Enser Communications Limited
NSE: ENSER · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Enser Communications Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 84.6 | 101.2 |
| EBITDA | 14.1 | 19.0 |
| Operating margin | 16.7% | 18.8% |
| Interest | 1.4 | 3.9 |
| Depreciation | 1.5 | 2.5 |
| Profit before tax | 12.0 | 13.5 |
| Tax | 3.2 | 3.5 |
| Net profit | 8.8 | 10.0 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.01 | 1.11 |
| Operating cash flow | -0.3 | -5.9 |
| Capex | 18.7 | 10.7 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 76.2 | 115.3 |
| Equity | 34.5 | 44.1 |
Half-yearly performance
last 4 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY25* | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 84.6 | 0.0 | 43.8 | 57.4 |
| Operating profit | 14.1 | 0.0 | 10.2 | 8.8 |
| Operating margin | 16.7% | — | 23.3% | 15.3% |
| Other income | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.9 |
| Interest | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 2.3 |
| Depreciation | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 0.6 |
| Profit before tax | 12.0 | 0.0 | 6.8 | 6.7 |
| Tax | 3.2 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 1.4 |
| Net profit | 8.8 | 0.0 | 4.7 | 5.3 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.01 | 0.00 | 0.49 | 0.56 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | -48.2% | — |
| Profit YoY | — | — | -46.4% | — |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 25.5% | 12.0% | 22.7% |
| ROCE | 25.5% | 11.8% | 20.3% |
| Net margin | 10.4% | 10.8% | 9.9% |
| EBITDA margin | 16.7% | 23.3% | 18.8% |
| Debt / equity | 0.53 | 0.83 | 0.94 |
| Interest coverage | 9.40 | 5.27 | 4.45 |
| Asset turnover | 1.11 | 0.48 | 0.88 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 17.4 | 17.4 | 17.4 |
| Other equity / reserves | 17.1 | 21.8 | 26.7 |
| Total equity | 34.5 | 39.2 | 44.1 |
| Borrowings | 18.3 | 32.5 | 41.6 |
| Current liabilities | 34.7 | 36.7 | 49.1 |
| Non-current liabilities | 3.9 | 13.0 | 18.6 |
| Total assets | 76.2 | 92.0 | 115.3 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 12.7 | 13.8 | 20.1 |
| Investments | 4.4 | 7.4 | 4.7 |
| Inventories | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| Receivables | 26.4 | 31.9 | 46.1 |
| Cash & equivalents | 10.5 | 11.0 | 14.7 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -0.3 | -5.9 |
| Cash from investing | -15.0 | -16.4 |
| Cash from financing | 13.1 | 20.1 |
| Capex | 18.7 | 10.7 |
| Free cash flow | -19.0 | -16.6 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Enser Communications Limited | 113 | 12.00 | 11.3 | 2.57 | 22.7% |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 3/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Enser Communications Limited?
Enser Communications Limited (ENSER) closed at ₹12.00 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Enser Communications Limited?
₹113 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Enser Communications Limited?
11.3, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Enser Communications Limited growing?
Not enough filed history yet to measure Enser Communications Limited's growth.
How profitable is Enser Communications Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 22.7%, return on capital employed 20.3%, operating margin 18.8%, net margin 9.9%.
How much debt does Enser Communications Limited have?
Enser Communications Limited is moderately geared: debt to equity is 0.94 with borrowings of ₹42 cr against cash of ₹15 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 4.5 times.
Financials parsed from Enser Communications Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY25, annual from FY25, balance sheet from Mar '25. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.