Enfuse Solutions Limited
NSE: ENFUSE · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Enfuse Solutions Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 43.5 | 58.1 |
| EBITDA | 10.8 | -6.5 |
| Operating margin | 24.9% | -11.1% |
| Interest | 2.4 | 3.2 |
| Depreciation | 4.3 | 6.8 |
| Profit before tax | 5.0 | -15.2 |
| Tax | 1.8 | 0.2 |
| Net profit | 3.2 | -15.4 |
| EPS ₹ | 3.67 | -17.42 |
| Operating cash flow | -4.3 | 5.9 |
| Capex | 12.9 | 4.7 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 68.1 | 54.9 |
| Equity | 35.0 | 19.7 |
Half-yearly performance
last 4 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY25* | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 21.3 | 22.2 | 31.3 | 26.8 |
| Operating profit | 5.3 | 5.5 | -4.5 | -1.9 |
| Operating margin | 25.1% | 24.7% | -14.5% | -7.2% |
| Other income | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 |
| Interest | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 1.8 |
| Depreciation | 1.9 | 2.4 | 3.2 | 3.6 |
| Profit before tax | 3.1 | 1.9 | -8.7 | -6.5 |
| Tax | 0.8 | 1.0 | -0.2 | 0.4 |
| Net profit | 2.3 | 0.9 | -8.5 | -6.9 |
| EPS ₹ | 2.63 | 1.04 | -9.85 | -7.79 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 46.9% | 21.0% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | -467.2% | -848.9% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 9.2% | -28.7% | -78.3% |
| ROCE | 12.2% | -6.7% | -24.7% |
| Net margin | 7.5% | -14.2% | -26.5% |
| EBITDA margin | 24.9% | 1.8% | -11.1% |
| Debt / equity | 0.72 | 1.08 | 1.47 |
| Interest coverage | 3.13 | -1.18 | -3.72 |
| Asset turnover | 0.64 | 0.81 | 1.06 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 8.8 | 8.8 | 8.8 |
| Other equity / reserves | 26.2 | 17.7 | 10.8 |
| Total equity | 35.0 | 26.5 | 19.7 |
| Borrowings | 25.2 | 28.5 | 29.0 |
| Current liabilities | 27.6 | 36.2 | 28.5 |
| Non-current liabilities | 5.5 | 3.4 | 6.7 |
| Total assets | 68.1 | 66.2 | 54.9 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| Investments | 4.6 | 4.6 | 4.6 |
| Inventories | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Receivables | 12.7 | 18.8 | 6.0 |
| Cash & equivalents | 0.5 | 0.7 | 2.9 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -4.3 | 5.9 |
| Cash from investing | -12.8 | -4.1 |
| Cash from financing | 13.7 | 0.6 |
| Capex | 12.9 | 4.7 |
| Free cash flow | -17.3 | 1.1 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Enfuse Solutions Limited | 128 | 145.00 | — | 6.51 | -78.3% |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 2/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Enfuse Solutions Limited?
Enfuse Solutions Limited (ENFUSE) closed at ₹145.00 on NSE on 04 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Enfuse Solutions Limited?
₹128 crore at the latest close.
How fast is Enfuse Solutions Limited growing?
Enfuse Solutions Limited: Latest-half-year revenue is up 21.0% year on year, profit down 848.9%.
How profitable is Enfuse Solutions Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is -78.3%, return on capital employed -24.7%, operating margin -11.1%, net margin -26.5%.
How much debt does Enfuse Solutions Limited have?
Enfuse Solutions Limited is moderately geared: debt to equity is 1.47 with borrowings of ₹29 cr against cash of ₹3 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest -3.7 times.
Financials parsed from Enfuse Solutions Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY25, annual from FY25, balance sheet from Mar '25. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.