Energy Mission Machineries (India) Limited
NSE: EMMIL · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Energy Mission Machineries (India) Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 126.3 | 151.1 | 160.8 |
| EBITDA | 19.4 | 20.7 | 22.5 |
| Operating margin | 15.3% | 13.7% | 14.0% |
| Interest | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2.6 |
| Depreciation | 2.0 | 2.9 | 4.0 |
| Profit before tax | 15.4 | 16.3 | 16.6 |
| Tax | 4.4 | 4.4 | 4.6 |
| Net profit | 11.0 | 11.9 | 11.9 |
| EPS ₹ | 13.14 | 10.47 | 10.54 |
| Operating cash flow | -5.0 | -7.7 | 14.8 |
| Capex | 2.7 | 16.6 | 17.6 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | — | 138.9 | 155.2 |
| Equity | — | 84.2 | 96.1 |
Half-yearly performance
last 6 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY24* | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 57.2 | 69.1 | 72.8 | 78.3 | 75.8 | 85.0 |
| Operating profit | 8.8 | 10.6 | 9.6 | 11.1 | 11.2 | 11.3 |
| Operating margin | 15.3% | 15.3% | 13.1% | 14.2% | 14.8% | 13.3% |
| Other income | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| Interest | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 1.4 |
| Depreciation | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 2.2 |
| Profit before tax | 6.5 | 8.9 | 7.5 | 8.6 | 8.7 | 7.9 |
| Tax | 2.2 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 2.2 | 2.4 |
| Net profit | 4.2 | 6.7 | 5.6 | 6.2 | 6.4 | 5.5 |
| EPS ₹ | 5.08 | 8.06 | 4.91 | 5.48 | 5.67 | 4.87 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 27.3% | 13.3% | 4.1% | 8.6% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | 31.1% | -7.7% | 15.5% | -11.3% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 15.1% | 14.0% | 13.9% | 12.4% |
| ROCE | — | 18.7% | 16.7% | 16.0% | 15.2% |
| Net margin | 8.7% | 8.7% | 7.8% | 8.2% | 7.4% |
| EBITDA margin | 15.3% | 14.2% | 13.7% | 14.5% | 14.0% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.26 | 0.30 | 0.34 | 0.31 |
| Interest coverage | 6.05 | 7.29 | 8.91 | 9.18 | 7.38 |
| Asset turnover | — | 1.06 | 1.09 | 1.00 | 1.04 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 11.3 | 11.3 | 11.3 | 11.3 |
| Other equity / reserves | 69.9 | 72.8 | 79.3 | 84.8 |
| Total equity | 81.2 | 84.2 | 90.6 | 96.1 |
| Borrowings | 20.8 | 25.0 | 30.7 | 29.7 |
| Current liabilities | 45.8 | 44.6 | 50.5 | 49.7 |
| Non-current liabilities | 7.4 | 10.1 | 12.8 | 9.3 |
| Total assets | 134.4 | 138.9 | 153.8 | 155.2 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 30.6 | 32.5 | 32.7 | 35.4 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Inventories | 64.1 | 69.9 | 71.2 | 76.2 |
| Receivables | 17.1 | 16.8 | 19.5 | 13.4 |
| Cash & equivalents | 8.8 | 4.4 | 2.9 | 3.0 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -5.0 | -7.7 | 14.8 |
| Cash from investing | -2.4 | -16.3 | -18.1 |
| Cash from financing | 7.5 | 28.2 | 1.9 |
| Capex | 2.7 | 16.6 | 17.6 |
| Free cash flow | -7.8 | -24.2 | -2.8 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Energy Mission Machineries (India) Limited | 122 | 108.00 | 10.3 | 1.27 | 12.4% |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 3/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Energy Mission Machineries (India) Limited?
Energy Mission Machineries (India) Limited (EMMIL) closed at ₹108.00 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Energy Mission Machineries (India) Limited?
₹122 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Energy Mission Machineries (India) Limited?
10.3, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Energy Mission Machineries (India) Limited growing?
Energy Mission Machineries (India) Limited: Latest-half-year revenue is up 8.6% year on year, profit down 11.3%.
How profitable is Energy Mission Machineries (India) Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 12.4%, return on capital employed 15.2%, operating margin 14.0%, net margin 7.4%.
How much debt does Energy Mission Machineries (India) Limited have?
Energy Mission Machineries (India) Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.31 with borrowings of ₹30 cr against cash of ₹3 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 7.4 times.
Financials parsed from Energy Mission Machineries (India) Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY24, annual from FY24, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.