E Factor Experiences Limited
NSE: EFACTOR · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about E Factor Experiences Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 148.6 | 171.6 | 191.4 |
| EBITDA | 22.2 | 26.7 | 28.7 |
| Operating margin | 14.9% | 15.6% | 15.0% |
| Interest | 1.1 | 0.5 | 1.4 |
| Depreciation | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1.9 |
| Profit before tax | 20.7 | 27.0 | 26.5 |
| Tax | 5.4 | 6.9 | 6.8 |
| Net profit | 15.2 | 20.2 | 19.6 |
| EPS ₹ | 11.74 | 15.42 | 29.96 |
| Operating cash flow | 0.1 | -17.5 | 0.2 |
| Capex | 1.6 | 0.1 | 9.8 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 1.3 | 1.6 |
| Total assets | 97.3 | 151.0 | 160.6 |
| Equity | 50.4 | 70.8 | 90.3 |
Half-yearly performance
last 6 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 21.2 | 127.3 | 18.1 | 153.4 | 52.6 | 138.8 |
| Operating profit | 1.9 | 20.3 | 0.5 | 26.2 | 7.7 | 21.0 |
| Operating margin | 8.8% | 15.9% | 2.8% | 17.1% | 14.7% | 15.1% |
| Other income | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.9 |
| Interest | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.8 |
| Depreciation | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.2 |
| Profit before tax | 1.1 | 19.6 | 0.1 | 26.9 | 6.7 | 19.8 |
| Tax | 0.3 | 5.0 | -0.1 | 7.0 | 1.6 | 5.2 |
| Net profit | 0.6 | 14.3 | 0.3 | 19.9 | 5.1 | 14.6 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.10 | 11.18 | 0.19 | 15.22 | 3.87 | 22.22 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | -14.6% | 20.5% | 190.0% | -9.5% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | -53.6% | 39.3% | 1846.2% | -26.7% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 29.5% | 29.3% | 28.5% | 32.8% | 21.8% |
| ROCE | 40.3% | 35.7% | 32.0% | 35.5% | 23.3% |
| Net margin | 10.0% | 10.0% | 11.8% | 12.1% | 10.3% |
| EBITDA margin | 14.9% | 14.3% | 15.6% | 16.5% | 15.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.07 | 0.16 | 0.21 | 0.28 | 0.33 |
| Interest coverage | 20.37 | 26.37 | 52.98 | 34.60 | 19.26 |
| Asset turnover | 1.53 | 1.81 | 1.14 | 1.55 | 1.19 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 13.1 | 13.1 | 13.1 | 13.1 | 13.1 |
| Other equity / reserves | 37.3 | 36.6 | 57.7 | 63.1 | 77.2 |
| Total equity | 50.4 | 49.6 | 70.8 | 76.2 | 90.3 |
| Borrowings | 3.8 | 7.9 | 15.2 | 21.2 | 29.4 |
| Current liabilities | 45.3 | 29.0 | 77.7 | 54.8 | 67.2 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 2.2 |
| Total assets | 97.3 | 80.5 | 151.0 | 132.9 | 160.6 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 7.7 | 7.9 | 7.6 | 7.0 | 8.2 |
| Investments | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| Inventories | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Receivables | 50.1 | 40.1 | 112.1 | 93.5 | 104.5 |
| Cash & equivalents | 26.2 | 17.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0.1 | -17.5 | 0.2 |
| Cash from investing | -16.5 | 2.5 | -13.3 |
| Cash from financing | 19.5 | 9.6 | 11.7 |
| Capex | 1.6 | 0.1 | 9.8 |
| Free cash flow | -1.4 | -17.6 | -9.6 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 1.3 | 1.6 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| E Factor Experiences Limited | 243 | 185.00 | 12.4 | 2.69 | 21.8% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 6/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of E Factor Experiences Limited?
E Factor Experiences Limited (EFACTOR) closed at ₹185.00 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of E Factor Experiences Limited?
₹243 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of E Factor Experiences Limited?
12.4, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is E Factor Experiences Limited growing?
E Factor Experiences Limited: Latest-half-year revenue is down 9.5% year on year, profit down 26.7%.
How profitable is E Factor Experiences Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 21.8%, return on capital employed 23.3%, operating margin 15.0%, net margin 10.3%.
How much debt does E Factor Experiences Limited have?
E Factor Experiences Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.33 with borrowings of ₹29 cr against cash of ₹0 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 19.3 times.
Financials parsed from E Factor Experiences Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY24, annual from FY24, balance sheet from Mar '24. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.