Easy Trip Planners Limited
NSE: EASEMYTRIP · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Easy Trip Planners Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 106.7 | 235.4 | 448.8 | 590.6 | 535.7 |
| EBITDA | 43.5 | 132.5 | 175.9 | 209.7 | -14.9 |
| Operating margin | 40.8% | 56.3% | 39.2% | 35.5% | -2.8% |
| Interest | 3.5 | 1.9 | 3.4 | 6.0 | 6.1 |
| Depreciation | 0.7 | 1.3 | 2.9 | 7.2 | 16.0 |
| Profit before tax | 83.4 | 143.6 | 184.9 | 142.6 | -50.2 |
| Tax | 22.4 | 37.6 | 50.8 | 39.2 | -4.3 |
| Net profit | 61.0 | 105.9 | 134.2 | 103.1 | -39.4 |
| EPS ₹ | 5.62 | 4.87 | 0.77 | 0.58 | -0.11 |
| Operating cash flow | — | 20.2 | -110.4 | 124.1 | -4.1 |
| Capex | — | 20.3 | 14.4 | 11.5 | 114.4 |
| Dividend paid | — | 32.6 | 0.0 | 17.7 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | — | — | 696.9 | 893.6 | 1,208.4 |
| Equity | — | — | 370.0 | 604.5 | 801.3 |
Quarterly performance
last 20 quarters · ₹ crore| MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 57.4 | 18.7 | 43.7 | 86.6 | 60.9 | 108.5 | 136.2 | 116.6 | 124.0 | 141.7 | 160.8 | 164.0 | 152.6 | 144.7 | 150.6 | 113.8 | 118.3 | 151.7 | 151.9 | 134.7 |
| Operating profit | 32.4 | 5.2 | 20.8 | 51.5 | 29.4 | 36.7 | 55.2 | 42.4 | 34.9 | 64.8 | 60.9 | 49.2 | 47.0 | 37.0 | 47.8 | 0.9 | 4.0 | 4.3 | -24.1 | -12.9 |
| Operating margin | 56.4% | 27.6% | 47.6% | 59.5% | 48.3% | 33.8% | 40.6% | 36.4% | 28.1% | 45.7% | 37.8% | 30.0% | 30.8% | 25.6% | 31.7% | 0.8% | 3.3% | 2.8% | -15.9% | -9.6% |
| Other income | 11.8 | 16.1 | 16.1 | 3.2 | 4.6 | 3.6 | 3.7 | 4.2 | 2.6 | 2.9 | 4.5 | 8.5 | 3.6 | 5.3 | 3.2 | 5.9 | 8.1 | 9.6 | 14.1 | 6.6 |
| Interest | 1.9 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 1.1 |
| Depreciation | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3.7 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 3.6 | 3.1 | 3.5 | 4.6 | 4.3 | 3.5 | 4.0 |
| Profit before tax | 42.1 | 20.9 | 36.4 | 53.9 | 32.5 | 38.8 | 57.3 | 44.4 | 35.1 | 64.7 | 60.3 | -17.4 | 47.2 | 37.2 | 46.2 | 2.0 | -44.8 | 8.1 | -15.4 | -11.4 |
| Tax | 11.6 | 5.4 | 9.3 | 13.8 | 9.1 | 10.6 | 15.6 | 13.4 | 9.2 | 17.7 | 14.6 | -2.3 | 13.2 | 10.4 | 12.2 | 0.9 | -9.5 | 5.0 | -0.7 | -0.3 |
| Net profit | 30.5 | 15.4 | 27.1 | 0.0 | 23.3 | 28.2 | 41.7 | 31.1 | 26.0 | 47.2 | 45.7 | -15.8 | 32.5 | 25.9 | 33.6 | 1.3 | -32.7 | 5.5 | -13.6 | -11.4 |
| EPS ₹ | 2.80 | 1.42 | 2.50 | 3.68 | 1.07 | 1.30 | 0.24 | 0.18 | 0.15 | 0.27 | 0.26 | -0.09 | 0.19 | 0.15 | 0.09 | 0.00 | -0.09 | 0.02 | -0.04 | -0.03 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 5.9% | 148.3% | 57.3% | 91.6% | — | 30.6% | 18.1% | 40.7% | 23.0% | 2.1% | -6.4% | -25.4% | -18.2% | 0.7% | — | 18.4% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | -23.4% | 4.0% | — | 33.5% | — | 67.2% | 9.5% | -150.6% | 24.8% | -45.2% | -26.3% | -95.9% | -226.5% | -83.6% | — | -964.4% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | — | 34.3% | 24.6% | 25.3% | 17.1% | 18.1% | 13.3% | 11.5% | -4.9% | -6.5% |
| ROCE | — | — | 39.8% | 28.5% | 28.9% | 24.1% | 26.0% | 19.0% | 17.0% | -5.3% | -6.9% |
| Net margin | 35.4% | 31.4% | 26.2% | 28.2% | 27.6% | 17.5% | 17.7% | 14.2% | 12.5% | -7.4% | -9.4% |
| EBITDA margin | 53.2% | 51.0% | 34.9% | 38.1% | 37.4% | 35.5% | 35.8% | 31.2% | 29.6% | -2.8% | -5.2% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | 0.22 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
| Interest coverage | 51.57 | 75.01 | 40.11 | 36.09 | 34.51 | 24.89 | 28.29 | 25.92 | 22.06 | -7.20 | -9.86 |
| Asset turnover | — | — | 0.70 | 0.50 | 0.52 | 0.66 | 0.69 | 0.57 | 0.56 | 0.44 | 0.46 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '22 | MAR '23 | SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 43.5 | 173.8 | 177.2 | 177.2 | 177.2 | 363.7 | 363.7 |
| Other equity / reserves | 254.8 | 196.2 | 415.3 | 427.3 | 488.3 | 501.5 | 437.6 |
| Total equity | 298.3 | 370.0 | 592.5 | 604.5 | 665.5 | 865.2 | 801.3 |
| Borrowings | 37.0 | 82.6 | 134.8 | 12.8 | 30.8 | 33.0 | 31.4 |
| Current liabilities | 209.9 | 319.1 | 410.7 | 244.8 | 277.5 | 280.3 | 274.8 |
| Non-current liabilities | 73.1 | 7.4 | 21.5 | 24.2 | 118.6 | 123.3 | 118.6 |
| Total assets | 581.3 | 696.9 | 1,045.2 | 893.6 | 1,084.4 | 1,286.3 | 1,208.4 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 8.5 | 11.8 | 12.0 | 13.1 | 30.9 | 78.5 | 80.8 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 9.1 | 15.9 |
| Investments | 1.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 40.0 | 49.8 | 227.6 | 172.5 |
| Inventories | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 2.9 | 3.0 |
| Receivables | 98.7 | 155.9 | 195.5 | 232.6 | 228.6 | 257.9 | 273.6 |
| Cash & equivalents | 58.0 | 29.6 | 138.1 | 100.9 | 156.2 | 81.0 | 80.2 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 20.2 | -110.4 | 124.1 | -4.1 |
| Cash from investing | -56.4 | 72.8 | -43.2 | -42.2 |
| Cash from financing | -31.1 | 4.6 | 55.7 | -9.7 |
| Capex | 20.3 | 14.4 | 11.5 | 114.4 |
| Free cash flow | -0.1 | -124.8 | 112.6 | -118.5 |
| Dividends paid | 32.6 | 0.0 | 17.7 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Easy Trip Planners Limited | 2,399 | 6.02 | — | 2.99 | -6.5% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 4/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Easy Trip Planners Limited?
Easy Trip Planners Limited (EASEMYTRIP) closed at ₹6.02 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Easy Trip Planners Limited?
₹2,399 crore at the latest close.
How fast is Easy Trip Planners Limited growing?
Easy Trip Planners Limited: revenue has compounded at 31.5% a year over three years. Latest-quarter revenue is up 18.4% year on year, profit down 964.4%.
How profitable is Easy Trip Planners Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is -6.5%, return on capital employed -6.9%, operating margin -5.2%, net margin -9.4%.
How much debt does Easy Trip Planners Limited have?
Easy Trip Planners Limited is debt-free: debt to equity is 0.04 with borrowings of ₹31 cr against cash of ₹80 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest -9.9 times.
Financials parsed from Easy Trip Planners Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from MAR '21, annual from FY21, balance sheet from Sep '22. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.