Dynamic Services & Security Limited
NSE: DYNAMIC · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Dynamic Services & Security Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 119.3 | 274.7 | 490.9 |
| EBITDA | 17.2 | 36.5 | 78.2 |
| Operating margin | 14.4% | 13.3% | 15.9% |
| Interest | 4.0 | 7.2 | 12.9 |
| Depreciation | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.7 |
| Profit before tax | 13.2 | 30.6 | 66.0 |
| Tax | 4.1 | 9.8 | 19.2 |
| Net profit | 0.0 | 20.8 | 43.2 |
| EPS ₹ | 6.63 | 7.21 | 19.90 |
| Operating cash flow | -34.7 | 20.7 | 2.1 |
| Capex | 12.2 | 51.6 | 112.9 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | — | 388.8 | 661.5 |
| Equity | — | 185.5 | 299.9 |
Half-yearly performance
last 6 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY24 | H2 FY24* | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 54.6 | 64.7 | 73.3 | 201.4 | 145.8 | 345.1 |
| Operating profit | 7.6 | 9.6 | 12.8 | 23.6 | 25.5 | 52.7 |
| Operating margin | 13.9% | 14.9% | 17.5% | 11.7% | 17.5% | 15.3% |
| Other income | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 1.7 |
| Interest | 1.9 | 2.1 | 3.3 | 3.9 | 6.0 | 6.8 |
| Depreciation | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.8 |
| Profit before tax | 5.8 | 7.4 | 9.8 | 20.9 | 19.3 | 46.8 |
| Tax | 1.5 | 2.5 | 2.6 | 7.2 | 5.4 | 13.9 |
| Net profit | 4.1 | -4.1 | 6.7 | 13.6 | 12.6 | 30.5 |
| EPS ₹ | 3.19 | 3.44 | 4.66 | 2.55 | 5.91 | 14.00 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 34.2% | 211.3% | 98.9% | 71.3% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | 63.0% | — | 87.8% | 124.3% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 0.0% | 1.7% | 11.0% | 13.4% | 14.4% |
| ROCE | 19.7% | 8.8% | 12.4% | 14.5% | 14.8% |
| Net margin | 0.0% | 1.9% | 7.4% | 7.6% | 8.8% |
| EBITDA margin | 14.4% | 16.3% | 13.3% | 14.2% | 15.9% |
| Debt / equity | 0.36 | 0.69 | 0.64 | 0.76 | 0.78 |
| Interest coverage | 4.32 | 4.19 | 5.26 | 5.05 | 6.14 |
| Asset turnover | 1.08 | 0.42 | 0.71 | 0.79 | 0.74 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '23 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 13.5 | 15.5 | 23.5 | 23.5 | 23.5 |
| Other equity / reserves | 50.8 | 135.4 | 162.0 | 172.7 | 276.4 |
| Total equity | 64.3 | 150.9 | 185.5 | 196.2 | 299.9 |
| Borrowings | 23.0 | 104.8 | 118.9 | 148.9 | 233.6 |
| Current liabilities | 27.7 | 116.8 | 122.6 | 171.7 | 263.8 |
| Non-current liabilities | 5.8 | 5.8 | 30.2 | 21.0 | 42.7 |
| Total assets | 110.1 | 328.7 | 388.8 | 441.9 | 661.5 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 5.2 | 3.0 | 39.4 | 44.5 | 55.9 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 9.0 | 20.9 | 31.7 | 28.4 | 26.5 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.6 | 6.2 | 7.2 | 6.3 |
| Inventories | 9.0 | 17.5 | 28.0 | 48.3 | 47.5 |
| Receivables | 29.5 | 52.4 | 89.5 | 111.9 | 180.0 |
| Cash & equivalents | 0.2 | 47.2 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 4.9 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -34.7 | 20.7 | 2.1 |
| Cash from investing | -12.1 | -148.9 | -173.4 |
| Cash from financing | 39.8 | 128.0 | 175.4 |
| Capex | 12.2 | 51.6 | 112.9 |
| Free cash flow | -46.9 | -30.9 | -110.7 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Dynamic Services & Security Limited | 276 | 117.35 | 6.4 | 0.92 | 14.4% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 4/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Dynamic Services & Security Limited?
Dynamic Services & Security Limited (DYNAMIC) closed at ₹117.35 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Dynamic Services & Security Limited?
₹276 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Dynamic Services & Security Limited?
6.4, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Dynamic Services & Security Limited growing?
Dynamic Services & Security Limited: Latest-half-year revenue is up 71.3% year on year, profit up 124.3%.
How profitable is Dynamic Services & Security Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 14.4%, return on capital employed 14.8%, operating margin 15.9%, net margin 8.8%.
How much debt does Dynamic Services & Security Limited have?
Dynamic Services & Security Limited is moderately geared: debt to equity is 0.78 with borrowings of ₹234 cr against cash of ₹5 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 6.1 times.
Financials parsed from Dynamic Services & Security Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY24, annual from FY24, balance sheet from Sep '23. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.