Durlax Top Surface Limited
NSE: DURLAX · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Durlax Top Surface Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 122.7 | 184.6 |
| EBITDA | 14.0 | 22.2 |
| Operating margin | 11.4% | 12.0% |
| Interest | 3.8 | 4.5 |
| Depreciation | 2.5 | 2.5 |
| Profit before tax | 10.0 | 17.6 |
| Tax | 2.5 | 4.9 |
| Net profit | 7.5 | 12.6 |
| EPS ₹ | 4.79 | 7.22 |
| Operating cash flow | -6.8 | -12.4 |
| Capex | 0.5 | 13.1 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 114.8 | 175.4 |
| Equity | 57.7 | 116.5 |
Half-yearly performance
last 4 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 59.4 | 63.2 | 68.2 | 116.4 |
| Operating profit | 7.6 | 6.4 | 7.3 | 15.0 |
| Operating margin | 12.9% | 10.1% | 10.6% | 12.9% |
| Other income | 0.0 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 2.2 |
| Interest | 2.0 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 2.5 |
| Depreciation | 1.1 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 1.4 |
| Profit before tax | 4.6 | 5.4 | 4.2 | 13.3 |
| Tax | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3.7 |
| Net profit | 3.4 | 4.1 | 3.2 | 9.6 |
| EPS ₹ | 2.32 | 2.46 | 1.91 | 5.22 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 14.7% | 84.1% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | -6.5% | 134.1% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 13.0% | 12.0% | 11.0% |
| ROCE | 13.2% | 11.8% | 14.1% |
| Net margin | 6.1% | 5.5% | 6.9% |
| EBITDA margin | 11.4% | 10.4% | 12.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.79 | 0.86 | 0.35 |
| Interest coverage | 3.67 | 3.54 | 4.87 |
| Asset turnover | 1.07 | 0.90 | 1.05 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 16.6 | 16.6 | 16.6 | 28.9 |
| Other equity / reserves | 37.0 | 41.1 | 44.2 | 87.6 |
| Total equity | 53.6 | 57.7 | 60.9 | 116.5 |
| Borrowings | 35.1 | 45.8 | 52.5 | 40.4 |
| Current liabilities | 70.2 | 49.8 | 78.3 | 53.0 |
| Non-current liabilities | 6.4 | 7.3 | 7.0 | 5.8 |
| Total assets | 130.2 | 114.8 | 146.1 | 175.4 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 19.7 | 18.4 | 17.4 | 29.0 |
| Investments | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| Inventories | 53.1 | 49.9 | 54.0 | 42.3 |
| Receivables | 45.5 | 35.0 | 60.3 | 64.0 |
| Cash & equivalents | 1.7 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 15.9 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -6.8 | -12.4 |
| Cash from investing | -3.5 | -12.9 |
| Cash from financing | 10.3 | 39.6 |
| Capex | 0.5 | 13.1 |
| Free cash flow | -7.3 | -25.4 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Durlax Top Surface Limited | 202 | 69.65 | 15.8 | 1.73 | 11.0% |
StoxGud checklist: Bullish setup · 8/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Durlax Top Surface Limited?
Durlax Top Surface Limited (DURLAX) closed at ₹69.65 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Durlax Top Surface Limited?
₹202 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Durlax Top Surface Limited?
15.8, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Durlax Top Surface Limited growing?
Durlax Top Surface Limited: Latest-half-year revenue is up 84.1% year on year, profit up 134.1%.
How profitable is Durlax Top Surface Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 11.0%, return on capital employed 14.1%, operating margin 12.0%, net margin 6.9%.
How much debt does Durlax Top Surface Limited have?
Durlax Top Surface Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.35 with borrowings of ₹40 cr against cash of ₹16 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 4.9 times.
Financials parsed from Durlax Top Surface Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY25, annual from FY25, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.