DOMS Industries Ltd.
NSE: DOMS · Fast Moving Consumer Goods
Ask the data
Instant answers about DOMS Industries Ltd. — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY24 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,537 | 2,326 |
| EBITDA | 273 | 403 |
| Operating margin | 17.7% | 17.3% |
| Interest | 17 | 11 |
| Depreciation | 51 | 88 |
| Profit before tax | 214 | 322 |
| Tax | 55 | 83 |
| Net profit | 153 | 230 |
| EPS ₹ | 27.75 | 37.93 |
| Operating cash flow | 183 | 254 |
| Capex | 153 | 281 |
| Dividend paid | 9 | 19 |
| Total assets | 1,190 | 1,712 |
| Equity | 814 | 1,220 |
Quarterly performance
last 11 quarters · ₹ crore| DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 372 | 404 | 445 | 458 | 501 | 562 | 568 | 592 | 604 | 671 | 668 |
| Operating profit | 69 | 76 | 86 | 86 | 88 | 99 | 100 | 103 | 101 | 83 | 83 |
| Operating margin | 18.7% | 18.8% | 19.4% | 18.8% | 17.5% | 17.6% | 17.5% | 17.5% | 16.7% | 12.3% | 12.4% |
| Other income | 2 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
| Interest | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Depreciation | 14 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 18 | 20 | 22 | 22 | 23 | 23 | 24 |
| Profit before tax | 52 | 63 | 73 | 72 | 73 | 79 | 82 | 82 | 79 | 61 | 51 |
| Tax | 14 | 16 | 19 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 16 | 13 |
| Net profit | 37 | 45 | 52 | 51 | 51 | 57 | 58 | 58 | 57 | 44 | 37 |
| EPS ₹ | 6.88 | 8.16 | 8.95 | 8.84 | 8.94 | 9.44 | 9.60 | 9.54 | 9.35 | 7.33 | 6.12 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 34.8% | 26.4% | 24.1% | 18.2% | — | 19.2% | 17.6% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | 35.9% | 10.5% | 13.5% | 14.1% | — | -22.3% | -36.2% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 20.6% | 22.1% | 18.9% | 17.8% | 15.3% |
| ROCE | 26.6% | 28.4% | 25.4% | 23.9% | 18.9% |
| Net margin | 11.1% | 11.0% | 9.9% | 8.9% | 7.7% |
| EBITDA margin | 18.9% | 18.6% | 17.3% | 15.9% | 14.6% |
| Debt / equity | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.16 |
| Interest coverage | 16.23 | 18.89 | 30.81 | 33.52 | 30.40 |
| Asset turnover | 1.21 | 1.30 | 1.36 | 1.42 | 1.29 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| MAR '24 | SEP '24 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 61 | 61 | 61 | 61 | 61 |
| Other equity / reserves | 754 | 841 | 1,038 | 1,159 | 1,223 |
| Total equity | 814 | 901 | 1,099 | 1,220 | 1,283 |
| Borrowings | 116 | 143 | 106 | 90 | 208 |
| Current liabilities | 206 | 277 | 270 | 294 | 414 |
| Non-current liabilities | 142 | 158 | 152 | 116 | 179 |
| Total assets | 1,190 | 1,392 | 1,605 | 1,712 | 1,961 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 381 | 447 | 555 | 594 | 623 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 25 | 5 | 101 | 162 | 301 |
| Investments | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Inventories | 225 | 235 | 314 | 377 | 407 |
| Receivables | 65 | 123 | 147 | 164 | 198 |
| Cash & equivalents | 56 | 86 | 83 | 53 | 31 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY24 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 183 | 254 |
| Cash from investing | -458 | -149 |
| Cash from financing | 297 | -113 |
| Capex | 153 | 281 |
| Free cash flow | 29 | -26 |
| Dividends paid | 9 | 19 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Fast Moving Consumer Goods · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hindustan Unilever Ltd. | 4,69,624 | 1,998.40 | 31.2 | 9.62 | 30.8% |
| ITC Ltd. | 3,54,801 | 283.15 | 18.8 | 4.97 | 26.4% |
| Nestle India Ltd. | 2,47,229 | 1,282.10 | 244.9 | 42.80 | 17.5% |
| Varun Beverages Ltd. | 1,48,153 | 438.00 | 42.7 | 6.81 | 16.0% |
| Marico Ltd. | 1,16,708 | 897.75 | 57.8 | 24.65 | 42.6% |
| Britannia Industries Ltd. | 1,15,271 | 4,785.00 | 43.2 | 27.13 | 62.9% |
| Tata Consumer Products Ltd. | 1,07,511 | 1,086.30 | 63.2 | 4.86 | 7.7% |
| United Spirits Ltd. | 1,02,805 | 1,418.00 | 55.6 | 11.34 | 20.4% |
| Godrej Consumer Products Ltd. | 87,083 | 851.00 | 41.2 | 6.90 | 16.8% |
| Dabur India Ltd. | 67,474 | 380.35 | 33.3 | 5.87 | 17.6% |
| DOMS Industries Ltd. | 12,465 | 2,053.90 | 63.5 | 9.71 | 15.3% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 4/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
Compare DOMS Industries Ltd. with
FAQs
What is the share price of DOMS Industries Ltd.?
DOMS Industries Ltd. (DOMS) closed at ₹2,053.90 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of DOMS Industries Ltd.?
₹12,465 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of DOMS Industries Ltd.?
63.5, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is DOMS Industries Ltd. growing?
DOMS Industries Ltd.: Latest-quarter revenue is up 17.6% year on year, profit down 36.2%.
How profitable is DOMS Industries Ltd.?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 15.3%, return on capital employed 18.9%, operating margin 14.6%, net margin 7.7%.
How much debt does DOMS Industries Ltd. have?
DOMS Industries Ltd. is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.16 with borrowings of ₹208 cr against cash of ₹31 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 30.4 times.
Financials parsed from DOMS Industries Ltd.'s own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from DEC '23, annual from FY24, balance sheet from Mar '24. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.