StoxGud Sign in
30

Dhanuka Agritech Limited

NSE: DHANUKA · Unclassified

₹909.60-2.09%06 Nov 2026

Ask the data

Instant answers about Dhanuka Agritech Limited — computed from its filings, no language model
Market cap₹4,055 cr
Current price₹909.60
High / Low₹1,457 / ₹832
P/E13.7
P/B2.32
Book value₹392.0
ROE—
ROCE—
Debt / equity0.00
Dividend yield0.67%
EPS (TTM)₹66.62
Face value₹2

Price & valuation

split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and range

Annual performance

annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin
showing latest 6 of 7 periods
FY18FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue9761,1201,3871,4781,7001,7592,035
EBITDA166173269263279327417
Operating margin17.0%15.5%19.4%17.8%16.4%18.6%20.5%
Interest1233335
Depreciation14161516184155
Profit before tax167181285278303319392
Tax41397469698095
Net profit102112090239297
EPS ₹25.7129.7144.6144.8550.3552.4665.55
Operating cash flow———104136134263
Capex———6012489194
Dividend paid———47284627
Total assets————1,4051,5791,800
Equity————1,0611,2561,403

Half-yearly performance

last 14 half years · ₹ crore
showing latest 6 of 14 periods
H1 FY19H1 FY20H2 FY20*H1 FY21H2 FY21*H1 FY22H2 FY22*H1 FY23H2 FY23*H1 FY24H2 FY24*H1 FY25H2 FY25*H1 FY27
Revenue5966214998165718036759367659877721,1488871,119
Operating profit919380154115143120149130185142231185208
Operating margin15.3%15.0%16.1%18.9%20.1%17.9%17.8%15.9%17.0%18.8%18.4%20.2%20.9%18.6%
Other income119171618151922221223181818
Interest01112222221232
Depreciation68869888101526253129
Profit before tax969388163122148129162141181137222170195
Tax2418214133373240304733563950
Net profit000021111297122-122023902970
EPS ₹14.5115.6914.0225.6218.9924.0420.8126.2224.1329.5622.9036.5628.9932.49
Revenue YoY—4.1%—31.4%14.5%-1.7%18.2%16.6%13.2%5.5%0.9%16.3%15.0%—
Profit YoY——————-54.0%9.1%-226.0%-100.0%——24.2%—

Earlier results (standalone, Sep '07 – Dec '17)

₹ crore · from BSE, before the NSE XBRL filings begin

Dhanuka Agritech Limited reports consolidated figures above. Quarterly consolidated results only became mandatory in India in 2019, so the earlier history available is the standalone company only (excluding subsidiaries). It is shown separately so the two bases are never mixed.

Full years

showing latest 8 of 9 periods
FY09†FY10†FY11†FY12†FY13†FY14†FY15†FY16†FY17†
Revenue337408486526587739790831877
Operating profit4858717687122137142172
Operating margin14.2%14.2%14.6%14.5%14.7%16.4%17.3%17.1%19.7%
Other income117—2411012
Interest1076544311
Depreciation3355556615
Profit before tax3649677081116129145168
Tax121316131623233849
Net profit233651576493106107119

Quarters

showing latest 8 of 41 periods
SEP '07†DEC '07†JUN '08†SEP '08†DEC '08†MAR '09†JUN '09†SEP '09†DEC '09†MAR '10†JUN '10†SEP '10†DEC '10†MAR '11†JUN '11†SEP '11†DEC '11†MAR '12†JUN '12†SEP '12†DEC '12†MAR '13†JUN '13†SEP '13†DEC '13†MAR '14†JUN '14†SEP '14†DEC '14†MAR '15†JUN '15†SEP '15†DEC '15†MAR '16†JUN '16†SEP '16†DEC '16†MAR '17†JUN '17†SEP '17†DEC '17†
Revenue906565101789362138961128016611312794191111130108206140133166253167153175283179153180270206174199310209159218347222
Operating profit1199161111918141713211820152513231631162425442528285526272554333029713934257535
Operating margin12.6%13.6%14.1%16.1%14.7%11.8%14.2%13.2%14.8%14.8%15.9%12.7%15.6%15.5%16.2%13.3%11.6%17.6%14.6%14.8%11.3%18.3%15.1%17.2%14.9%18.2%16.2%19.5%14.4%18.0%13.9%20.0%15.9%17.3%14.4%22.8%18.6%21.5%11.2%21.6%15.9%
Other income0000000001142113—000010120000001273333225
Interest21233312222121212111111021111100000000000
Depreciation00111111111121111111111111111211223345344
Profit before tax10771387716121511221618132610211429142323432426265424252453333528703733237436
Tax332532243426343523362561133612235161168211197217
Net profit654955512811916121410218181124121817322122204222221938232819492724165329
EPS ₹6.945.074.889.325.475.615.2413.339.2411.779.543.482.482.732.024.191.573.652.244.742.343.573.476.414.254.494.09—4.404.393.717.5410.735.693.879.845.324.853.2910.765.82
Revenue YoY———12.0%20.6%—-5.1%36.5%23.3%20.7%29.8%20.7%17.7%13.2%17.8%15.2%-2.3%2.4%14.7%7.9%26.4%2.1%53.8%22.8%19.6%15.1%5.2%11.8%7.2%0.2%3.2%-4.6%15.0%14.0%10.2%14.8%1.5%-9.0%9.9%11.9%6.0%
Profit YoY———34.4%8.0%—7.6%42.9%69.1%109.9%81.9%33.0%46.3%26.4%15.2%28.9%-36.9%33.5%11.2%13.0%49.0%-2.0%54.8%35.3%82.1%25.7%17.9%30.2%3.4%-2.3%-9.2%-9.6%2.5%29.8%4.3%30.5%18.1%-15.0%-16.6%7.3%7.3%

Returns & margins

trailing-twelve-month, per half year
showing latest 6 of 11 periods
H2 FY20H1 FY21H2 FY21H1 FY22H2 FY22H1 FY23H2 FY23H1 FY24H2 FY24H1 FY25H2 FY25
ROE—————20.8%0.0%-10.3%19.0%18.8%21.2%
ROCE—————27.6%28.7%27.4%25.6%27.3%27.5%
Net margin0.0%0.0%15.2%23.5%14.1%13.6%0.0%-7.0%13.6%12.5%14.6%
EBITDA margin15.5%17.8%19.4%18.8%17.8%16.7%16.4%18.0%18.6%19.5%20.5%
Debt / equity—————0.010.000.000.000.040.03
Interest coverage116.72192.50106.9373.7287.7591.8898.03102.08104.16109.0277.74
Asset turnover—————1.111.211.091.111.051.13

Balance sheet

equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore
showing latest 6 of 7 periods
SEP '22MAR '23SEP '23MAR '24SEP '24MAR '25SEP '26
Share capital9999999
Other equity / reserves1,0461,0521,1781,2471,2631,3941,739
Total equity1,0551,0611,1871,2561,2721,4031,748
Borrowings943057420
Current liabilities347298370278508349434
Non-current liabilities47464545444950
Total assets1,4481,4051,6021,5791,8241,8002,232
Property, plant & equipment157163335321307328313
Capital work-in-progress90153152828919
Investments180255208240186230364
Inventories375345335418483399494
Receivables472339529347605459692
Cash & equivalents1321215

Cash flow

annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow
FY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash from operations104136134263
Cash from investing-433-81-143
Cash from financing-61-137-57-120
Capex6012489194
Free cash flow44124569
Dividends paid47284627

Where the assets sit

Sep '26 · ₹ crore
Fixed assets (PPE)
₹313 cr14%
CWIP
₹19 cr1%
Investments
₹364 cr16%
Inventories
₹494 cr22%
Receivables
₹692 cr31%
Cash & equivalents
₹5 cr0%
Other assets
₹346 cr16%

Peer comparison

largest in Unclassified · this company in bold
CompanyMarket cap ₹crPriceP/EP/BROE
Avantel Limited36,86,04,549138.69—1059360.680.0%
Ducol Organics And Colours Limited19,55,275120.00—20089.130.0%
Jio Platforms Limited12,57,1811,406.40—3.57—
SBI Funds Management Limited1,01,750499.55———
Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited91,3149.93———
Manipal Health Enterprises Limited76,294646.70———
INDO-MIM Limited59,0421,219.50———
AvenuesAI Limited45,138129.25153.69.516.2%
Dhoot Transmission Limited32,7611,601.60—8.11—
3M India Limited31,07127,570.0053.817.5732.7%
Dhanuka Agritech Limited4,055909.6013.72.32—

StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 3/10

  • Price above 50-day average
  • Price above 200-day average
  • 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
  • RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
  • Positive 1-year return
  • Return on equity above 15%
  • Debt to equity below 1
  • Revenue growing year on year
  • Net profit margin above 10%
  • P/E below industry median

A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.

Returns & technicals

1 month+2.0%
6 months-16.9%
1 year-35.7%
3Y CAGR+4.8%
5Y CAGR+3.6%
10Y CAGR+2.8%
50-day avg₹933.70
200-day avg₹1,021.58
RSI (14)57

FAQs

What is the share price of Dhanuka Agritech Limited?

Dhanuka Agritech Limited (DHANUKA) closed at ₹909.60 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.

What is the market cap of Dhanuka Agritech Limited?

₹4,055 crore at the latest close.

What is the P/E ratio of Dhanuka Agritech Limited?

13.7, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.

How fast is Dhanuka Agritech Limited growing?

Dhanuka Agritech Limited: revenue has compounded at 11.3% a year over three years; net profit at 12.4% a year.

How profitable is Dhanuka Agritech Limited?

Profitability ratios for Dhanuka Agritech Limited aren't available yet.

How much debt does Dhanuka Agritech Limited have?

Dhanuka Agritech Limited is debt-free: debt to equity is 0.00 with borrowings of ₹0 cr against cash of ₹5 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30).

Financials parsed from Dhanuka Agritech Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY19, annual from FY18, balance sheet from Sep '22. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.