Destiny Logistics & Infra Limited
NSE: DESTINY · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Destiny Logistics & Infra Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 57.8 | 68.1 | 79.2 |
| EBITDA | 3.9 | 5.1 | 3.3 |
| Operating margin | 6.8% | 7.5% | 4.2% |
| Interest | 0.9 | 1.5 | 1.6 |
| Depreciation | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| Profit before tax | 2.9 | 3.6 | 4.2 |
| Tax | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.8 |
| Net profit | 2.1 | 2.6 | 3.4 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.38 | 1.68 | 2.12 |
| Operating cash flow | -9.1 | 2.1 | 1.9 |
| Capex | 1.1 | 2.6 | 8.3 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | — | 64.0 | 93.7 |
| Equity | — | 31.2 | 71.0 |
Half-yearly performance
last 6 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 8.1 | 49.7 | 19.3 | 48.8 | 22.3 | 56.9 |
| Operating profit | 0.9 | 3.0 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 1.4 |
| Operating margin | 11.2% | 6.0% | 14.7% | 4.7% | 8.4% | 2.5% |
| Other income | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 2.6 | 0.2 |
| Interest | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.9 |
| Depreciation | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Profit before tax | 0.5 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 3.6 | 0.6 |
| Tax | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| Net profit | 0.3 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 2.9 | 0.5 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.22 | 1.16 | 0.98 | 0.70 | 1.91 | 0.21 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 137.7% | -1.9% | 15.6% | 16.7% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | 354.5% | -39.7% | 96.0% | -57.4% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 10.9% | 8.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% |
| ROCE | — | 14.7% | 10.5% | 11.8% | 6.9% |
| Net margin | 3.7% | 4.8% | 3.8% | 5.7% | 4.3% |
| EBITDA margin | 6.8% | 8.5% | 7.5% | 5.8% | 4.2% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.32 | 0.55 | 0.34 | 0.19 |
| Interest coverage | 4.13 | 4.52 | 3.40 | 4.43 | 3.61 |
| Asset turnover | — | 1.13 | 1.06 | 1.08 | 0.85 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 15.4 | 15.4 | 15.4 | 21.4 |
| Other equity / reserves | 14.7 | 15.8 | 26.2 | 49.6 |
| Total equity | 30.1 | 31.2 | 41.6 | 71.0 |
| Borrowings | 9.7 | 17.2 | 14.2 | 13.5 |
| Current liabilities | 30.5 | 22.9 | 20.6 | 14.9 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0.6 | 10.0 | 3.9 | 7.8 |
| Total assets | 61.2 | 64.0 | 66.1 | 93.7 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 7.3 | 9.0 | 12.5 | 17.0 |
| Capital work-in-progress | — | — | — | 0.0 |
| Investments | 5.0 | 14.0 | 13.9 | 36.5 |
| Inventories | 8.0 | 4.6 | 5.0 | 6.6 |
| Receivables | 20.2 | 22.2 | 13.9 | 18.4 |
| Cash & equivalents | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.9 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -9.1 | 2.1 | 1.9 |
| Cash from investing | -1.1 | -11.4 | -8.9 |
| Cash from financing | 10.5 | 9.3 | 7.3 |
| Capex | 1.1 | 2.6 | 8.3 |
| Free cash flow | -10.2 | -0.5 | -6.3 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Destiny Logistics & Infra Limited | 204 | 95.65 | 60.1 | 2.88 | 4.8% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 4/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Destiny Logistics & Infra Limited?
Destiny Logistics & Infra Limited (DESTINY) closed at ₹95.65 on NSE on 23 Oct 2026.
What is the market cap of Destiny Logistics & Infra Limited?
₹204 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Destiny Logistics & Infra Limited?
60.1, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Destiny Logistics & Infra Limited growing?
Destiny Logistics & Infra Limited: Latest-half-year revenue is up 16.7% year on year, profit down 57.4%.
How profitable is Destiny Logistics & Infra Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 4.8%, return on capital employed 6.9%, operating margin 4.2%, net margin 4.3%.
How much debt does Destiny Logistics & Infra Limited have?
Destiny Logistics & Infra Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.19 with borrowings of ₹14 cr against cash of ₹1 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 3.6 times.
Financials parsed from Destiny Logistics & Infra Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY24, annual from FY24, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.