Vasa Denticity Limited
NSE: DENTALKART · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Vasa Denticity Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 171.9 | 249.4 | 278.9 |
| EBITDA | 19.1 | 22.9 | 10.9 |
| Operating margin | 11.1% | 9.2% | 3.9% |
| Interest | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 |
| Depreciation | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2.1 |
| Profit before tax | 19.4 | 23.1 | 13.2 |
| Tax | 4.3 | 6.2 | 3.3 |
| Net profit | 15.1 | 17.0 | 10.2 |
| EPS ₹ | 9.72 | 10.45 | 6.01 |
| Operating cash flow | -10.8 | -3.5 | -25.1 |
| Capex | 2.1 | 20.8 | 5.9 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | — | 151.2 | 197.4 |
| Equity | — | 132.5 | 174.0 |
Half-yearly performance
last 6 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 76.8 | 95.1 | 111.8 | 136.4 | 133.5 | 145.4 |
| Operating profit | 6.8 | 12.2 | 11.0 | 11.9 | 8.9 | 2.0 |
| Operating margin | 8.9% | 12.9% | 9.8% | 8.7% | 6.7% | 1.4% |
| Other income | 1.3 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 2.9 |
| Interest | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 |
| Depreciation | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 1.4 |
| Profit before tax | 7.6 | 11.8 | 11.7 | 11.5 | 9.7 | 3.5 |
| Tax | 1.4 | 3.0 | 2.9 | 3.3 | 2.4 | 0.9 |
| Net profit | 6.3 | 8.8 | 8.8 | 8.2 | 7.5 | 2.7 |
| EPS ₹ | 4.19 | 5.53 | 5.48 | 4.98 | 4.49 | 1.57 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 45.6% | 43.5% | 19.3% | 6.6% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | 39.6% | -6.8% | -14.3% | -66.8% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 22.7% | 12.8% | 9.2% | 5.9% |
| ROCE | — | 30.3% | 17.4% | 12.4% | 7.6% |
| Net margin | 8.8% | 8.5% | 6.8% | 5.8% | 3.7% |
| EBITDA margin | 11.1% | 11.2% | 9.2% | 7.7% | 3.9% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest coverage | 278.14 | 1172.50 | 2313.00 | 2118.00 | 110.92 |
| Asset turnover | — | 2.11 | 1.64 | 1.41 | 1.41 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 16.0 | 16.6 | 17.3 | 17.3 |
| Other equity / reserves | 61.3 | 103.4 | 151.0 | 154.5 |
| Total equity | 77.3 | 132.5 | 170.5 | 174.0 |
| Borrowings | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Current liabilities | 19.6 | 16.6 | 18.7 | 20.9 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1.1 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 1.1 |
| Total assets | 98.0 | 151.2 | 191.3 | 197.4 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 2.9 | 14.8 | 14.7 | 18.3 |
| Investments | 3.5 | 42.0 | 50.5 | 42.5 |
| Inventories | 55.5 | 53.7 | 75.3 | 81.2 |
| Receivables | 9.3 | 13.9 | 17.6 | 12.1 |
| Cash & equivalents | 2.5 | 4.4 | 2.7 | 4.8 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -10.8 | -3.5 | -25.1 |
| Cash from investing | -22.4 | -42.7 | -4.5 |
| Cash from financing | 36.4 | 46.8 | 29.9 |
| Capex | 2.1 | 20.8 | 5.9 |
| Free cash flow | -12.9 | -24.4 | -31.0 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Vasa Denticity Limited | 782 | 447.00 | 76.4 | 4.49 | 5.9% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 5/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Vasa Denticity Limited?
Vasa Denticity Limited (DENTALKART) closed at ₹447.00 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Vasa Denticity Limited?
₹782 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Vasa Denticity Limited?
76.4, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Vasa Denticity Limited growing?
Vasa Denticity Limited: Latest-half-year revenue is up 6.6% year on year, profit down 66.8%.
How profitable is Vasa Denticity Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 5.9%, return on capital employed 7.6%, operating margin 3.9%, net margin 3.7%.
How much debt does Vasa Denticity Limited have?
Vasa Denticity Limited is debt-free: debt to equity is 0.00 with borrowings of ₹0 cr against cash of ₹5 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 110.9 times.
Financials parsed from Vasa Denticity Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY24, annual from FY24, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.