Delaplex Limited
NSE: DELAPLEX · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Delaplex Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 67.5 | 68.9 |
| EBITDA | 13.4 | 12.9 |
| Operating margin | 19.9% | 18.8% |
| Interest | 0.0 | 0.1 |
| Depreciation | 0.4 | 0.6 |
| Profit before tax | 15.6 | 16.4 |
| Tax | 3.4 | 3.4 |
| Net profit | 12.2 | 12.8 |
| EPS ₹ | 13.33 | 14.17 |
| Operating cash flow | — | 13.9 |
| Capex | — | 8.8 |
| Dividend paid | — | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 78.5 | 92.7 |
| Equity | 73.8 | 90.0 |
Half-yearly performance
last 4 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 35.9 | 31.6 | 37.2 | 31.7 |
| Operating profit | 6.8 | 6.6 | 7.3 | 5.6 |
| Operating margin | 18.9% | 20.9% | 19.7% | 17.7% |
| Other income | 1.3 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 2.3 |
| Interest | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 |
| Depreciation | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 |
| Profit before tax | 7.9 | 7.6 | 8.9 | 7.5 |
| Tax | 1.6 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 1.7 |
| Net profit | 6.3 | 5.8 | 7.2 | 5.6 |
| EPS ₹ | 6.87 | 6.36 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 3.5% | 0.4% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | 15.3% | -3.1% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 16.3% | 15.8% | 14.3% |
| ROCE | 21.1% | 20.2% | 18.3% |
| Net margin | 17.9% | 18.9% | 18.6% |
| EBITDA margin | 19.8% | 20.3% | 18.8% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest coverage | 520.00 | 276.67 | 110.00 |
| Asset turnover | 0.86 | 0.75 | 0.74 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 9.1 | 9.1 | 9.1 | 9.1 |
| Other equity / reserves | 59.7 | 64.7 | 73.3 | 80.9 |
| Total equity | 68.8 | 73.8 | 82.4 | 90.0 |
| Borrowings | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Current liabilities | 6.5 | 4.7 | 9.5 | 2.7 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 76.9 | 78.5 | 91.8 | 92.7 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1.2 |
| Investments | 29.0 | 27.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Inventories | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Receivables | 26.1 | 26.9 | 29.9 | 22.6 |
| Cash & equivalents | 8.0 | 4.1 | 6.1 | 6.3 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY26 | |
|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 13.9 |
| Cash from investing | -11.4 |
| Cash from financing | -0.3 |
| Capex | 8.8 |
| Free cash flow | 5.1 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Delaplex Limited | 117 | 128.95 | 9.1 | 1.31 | 14.3% |
StoxGud checklist: Bullish setup · 7/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Delaplex Limited?
Delaplex Limited (DELAPLEX) closed at ₹128.95 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Delaplex Limited?
₹117 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Delaplex Limited?
9.1, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Delaplex Limited growing?
Delaplex Limited: Latest-half-year revenue is up 0.4% year on year, profit down 3.1%.
How profitable is Delaplex Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 14.3%, return on capital employed 18.3%, operating margin 18.8%, net margin 18.6%.
How much debt does Delaplex Limited have?
Delaplex Limited is debt-free: debt to equity is 0.00 with borrowings of ₹0 cr against cash of ₹6 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 110.0 times.
Financials parsed from Delaplex Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY25, annual from FY25, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.