Dangee Dums Limited
NSE: DANGEE · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Dangee Dums Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 13.4 | 20.6 | 25.5 | 25.0 | 26.8 | 28.9 |
| EBITDA | -3.5 | 4.2 | 6.2 | 4.8 | 4.9 | 4.9 |
| Operating margin | -25.9% | 20.4% | 24.4% | 19.0% | 18.3% | 17.0% |
| Interest | 3.7 | 3.0 | 2.7 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 2.0 |
| Depreciation | 7.5 | 6.0 | 5.2 | 4.8 | 4.6 | 4.7 |
| Profit before tax | -11.9 | -2.1 | -0.6 | -1.2 | -0.8 | -1.3 |
| Tax | -1.9 | -0.9 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.3 | 0.1 |
| Net profit | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.9 | -0.5 | -1.4 |
| EPS ₹ | -9.79 | -1.17 | -0.04 | -0.06 | -0.03 | -0.09 |
| Operating cash flow | — | 7.3 | 5.8 | 5.7 | 4.8 | 4.0 |
| Capex | — | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 3.2 |
| Dividend paid | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | — | — | 45.5 | 39.7 | 36.8 | 40.4 |
| Equity | — | — | 17.1 | 16.3 | 15.8 | 14.4 |
Quarterly performance
last 24 quarters · ₹ crore| DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4.6 | 4.5 | 3.6 | 5.1 | 6.3 | 5.5 | 5.4 | 6.6 | 7.5 | 6.1 | 5.7 | 6.4 | 6.9 | 6.0 | 5.9 | 6.9 | 7.6 | 6.5 | 6.1 | 7.0 | 8.8 | 7.0 | 6.9 | 7.9 |
| Operating profit | 0.4 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1.6 |
| Operating margin | 9.4% | -2.5% | 11.4% | 23.6% | 29.5% | 12.9% | 20.0% | 27.2% | 27.2% | 21.7% | 25.9% | 23.6% | 20.4% | 6.0% | 17.1% | 18.1% | 20.6% | 16.6% | 16.3% | 20.4% | 21.1% | 9.1% | 14.2% | 19.5% |
| Other income | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 |
| Interest | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 |
| Depreciation | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1.3 |
| Profit before tax | -1.9 | -2.7 | -1.3 | -0.8 | 0.2 | -0.2 | -0.5 | 0.1 | 0.4 | -0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.0 | -1.3 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.2 | -0.6 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 0.3 | -1.0 | -0.4 | 0.0 |
| Tax | -0.1 | -1.2 | -0.1 | 1.2 | 0.2 | -2.3 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.3 | -0.0 | -0.0 | 0.1 | -0.0 | -0.4 | -0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Net profit | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.0 | 0.0 | -0.9 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -0.5 | -0.1 | 0.2 | -1.1 | -0.5 | -0.1 |
| EPS ₹ | -1.82 | -1.47 | -1.15 | -2.00 | -0.04 | 2.02 | -0.39 | 0.02 | 0.01 | -0.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.06 | 0.02 | -0.02 | 0.01 | -0.01 | -0.03 | -0.01 | 0.02 | -0.07 | -0.03 | -0.01 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 37.5% | 23.8% | 49.7% | 28.1% | 18.9% | 10.3% | 5.9% | -2.6% | -8.0% | -1.3% | 3.2% | 7.2% | 10.0% | 8.5% | 4.2% | 2.0% | 15.3% | 8.3% | 12.2% | 13.3% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -108.0% | -100.0% | — | -1400.0% | — | — | — | — | — | 53.3% | — | — | — |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | — | — | — | -0.9% | 0.1% | -3.7% | -1.2% | -2.8% | -3.7% | -5.6% | -7.3% | -8.5% | -7.6% | -3.4% | -4.8% | -3.9% | -3.3% | -9.7% | -9.8% | -10.6% |
| ROCE | — | — | — | — | 7.6% | 8.2% | 7.1% | 9.1% | 9.3% | 7.4% | 5.4% | 3.2% | 1.8% | 1.7% | 5.2% | 4.4% | 5.1% | 6.2% | 3.5% | 4.0% | 5.2% |
| Net margin | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -1.8% | -0.6% | 0.0% | -2.5% | -0.8% | -1.9% | -2.6% | -3.6% | -4.7% | -5.5% | -4.8% | -2.0% | -2.8% | -2.2% | -1.8% | -4.8% | -4.7% | -4.8% |
| EBITDA margin | 10.9% | 17.3% | 20.4% | 21.8% | 22.9% | 22.5% | 24.4% | 25.6% | 24.7% | 22.8% | 19.0% | 17.0% | 15.7% | 15.8% | 18.2% | 18.0% | 18.6% | 18.9% | 17.0% | 16.5% | 16.4% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | — | 0.79 | 0.79 | 0.75 | 0.75 | 0.63 | 0.63 | 0.51 | 0.51 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.45 | 0.45 | 0.46 |
| Interest coverage | -1.06 | -0.45 | 0.30 | 0.53 | 0.86 | 0.94 | 0.77 | 0.96 | 0.93 | 0.76 | 0.51 | 0.33 | 0.16 | 0.18 | 0.53 | 0.45 | 0.51 | 0.58 | 0.37 | 0.40 | 0.48 |
| Asset turnover | — | — | — | — | 0.50 | 0.52 | 0.56 | 0.57 | 0.58 | 0.57 | 0.63 | 0.63 | 0.76 | 0.78 | 0.73 | 0.74 | 0.73 | 0.76 | 0.72 | 0.74 | 0.79 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '22 | MAR '23 | SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 15.4 | 15.4 | 15.4 | 15.4 | 15.4 | 15.4 | 15.4 | 15.4 | 15.4 |
| Other equity / reserves | 2.2 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.4 | -0.1 | -1.0 | -1.6 |
| Total equity | 17.6 | 17.1 | 17.1 | 16.3 | 16.6 | 15.8 | 15.2 | 14.4 | 13.8 |
| Borrowings | 13.8 | 12.8 | 10.8 | 8.4 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 3.1 | 6.5 | 6.4 |
| Current liabilities | 12.7 | 12.6 | 13.2 | 11.9 | 8.0 | 7.2 | 8.6 | 9.5 | 9.9 |
| Non-current liabilities | 17.4 | 15.7 | 14.0 | 11.5 | 9.2 | 13.9 | 13.4 | 16.5 | 15.2 |
| Total assets | 47.7 | 45.5 | 44.4 | 39.7 | 33.8 | 36.8 | 37.3 | 40.4 | 38.9 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 12.1 | 11.1 | 10.2 | 9.3 | 8.5 | 8.5 | 8.2 | 10.2 | 9.7 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 |
| Investments | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Inventories | 1.7 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 2.1 |
| Receivables | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| Cash & equivalents | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 7.3 | 5.8 | 5.7 | 4.8 | 4.0 |
| Cash from investing | 0.2 | 0.9 | 4.0 | 5.7 | -3.3 |
| Cash from financing | -8.1 | -6.8 | -9.6 | -10.7 | -0.8 |
| Capex | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 3.2 |
| Free cash flow | 7.0 | 5.4 | 5.4 | 3.9 | 0.8 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Dangee Dums Limited | 46 | 3.01 | — | 3.36 | -10.6% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 4/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Dangee Dums Limited?
Dangee Dums Limited (DANGEE) closed at ₹3.01 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Dangee Dums Limited?
₹46 crore at the latest close.
How fast is Dangee Dums Limited growing?
Dangee Dums Limited: revenue has compounded at 4.3% a year over three years. Latest-quarter revenue is up 13.3% year on year.
How profitable is Dangee Dums Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is -10.6%, return on capital employed 5.2%, operating margin 16.4%, net margin -4.8%.
How much debt does Dangee Dums Limited have?
Dangee Dums Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.46 with borrowings of ₹6 cr against cash of ₹0 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 0.5 times.
Financials parsed from Dangee Dums Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from DEC '20, annual from FY21, balance sheet from Sep '22. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.