Cura Technologies Limited
NSE: CURAA · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Cura Technologies Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.00 | 0.83 |
| EBITDA | -0.66 | -0.33 |
| Operating margin | — | -39.8% |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.56 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.59 |
| Profit before tax | -0.66 | -1.48 |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | -0.66 | -1.48 |
| EPS ₹ | -2.30 | -1.52 |
| Operating cash flow | 5.49 | 0.26 |
| Capex | 17.63 | 2.13 |
| Dividend paid | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total assets | 18.87 | 23.14 |
| Equity | 7.12 | 6.38 |
Quarterly performance
last 11 quarters · ₹ crore| DEC '23† | MAR '24† | JUN '24† | SEP '24† | DEC '24† | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.45 | 0.05 |
| Operating profit | 0.00 | -0.94 | -0.14 | -0.02 | -0.25 | -0.25 | -0.01 | -0.01 | 0.02 | -0.33 | -0.13 |
| Operating margin | — | — | — | — | — | — | -7.1% | -8.3% | 16.7% | -73.3% | -260.0% |
| Other income | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.56 | 0.04 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.59 | 0.11 |
| Profit before tax | 0.00 | -0.94 | -0.14 | -0.02 | -0.25 | -0.25 | -0.01 | -0.01 | 0.02 | -1.48 | -0.28 |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 0.00 | -0.94 | -0.14 | -0.02 | -0.25 | -0.25 | -0.01 | -0.01 | 0.02 | -1.48 | -0.28 |
| EPS ₹ | — | -4.83 | -0.75 | -0.09 | -1.26 | -1.30 | -0.01 | -0.01 | 0.01 | -1.49 | -0.28 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -64.3% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | -3.2% | -23.2% | -27.4% |
| ROCE | -2.1% | -7.4% | -9.2% |
| Net margin | -65.8% | -178.3% | -236.5% |
| EBITDA margin | -65.8% | -39.8% | -60.8% |
| Debt / equity | 0.55 | 0.95 | 0.95 |
| Interest coverage | — | -1.64 | -1.92 |
| Asset turnover | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.03 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 9.15 | 9.90 | 9.90 |
| Other equity / reserves | -2.03 | -2.05 | -3.52 |
| Total equity | 7.12 | 7.85 | 6.38 |
| Borrowings | 4.46 | 4.32 | 6.07 |
| Current liabilities | 7.29 | 7.33 | 10.69 |
| Non-current liabilities | 4.46 | 4.32 | 6.07 |
| Total assets | 18.87 | 19.49 | 23.14 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 1.77 | 1.77 | 2.62 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 0.00 | — | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Receivables | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.64 |
| Cash & equivalents | 0.10 | 0.49 | 1.97 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 5.49 | 0.26 |
| Cash from investing | -17.63 | -2.13 |
| Cash from financing | 11.47 | 3.73 |
| Capex | 17.63 | 2.13 |
| Free cash flow | -12.14 | -1.87 |
| Dividends paid | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Cura Technologies Limited | 65 | 66.00 | — | 10.24 | -27.4% |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 1/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Cura Technologies Limited?
Cura Technologies Limited (CURAA) closed at ₹66.00 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Cura Technologies Limited?
₹65 crore at the latest close.
How fast is Cura Technologies Limited growing?
Cura Technologies Limited: Latest-quarter revenue is down 64.3% year on year.
How profitable is Cura Technologies Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is -27.4%, return on capital employed -9.2%, operating margin -60.8%, net margin -236.5%.
How much debt does Cura Technologies Limited have?
Cura Technologies Limited is moderately geared: debt to equity is 0.95 with borrowings of ₹6 cr against cash of ₹2 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest -1.9 times.
Financials parsed from Cura Technologies Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from DEC '23, annual from FY25, balance sheet from Mar '25. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). † = the company's standalone results as published on BSE, used for quarters before MAR '25 (full years marked † are summed from them); cross-checked against the NSE filings where both exist. Information only, not investment advice.