Crown Lifters Limited
NSE: CROWN · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Crown Lifters Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 19.9 | 19.3 | 28.1 | 35.0 | 39.7 |
| EBITDA | 5.5 | 4.7 | 15.1 | 20.5 | 20.9 |
| Operating margin | 27.5% | 24.2% | 53.8% | 58.5% | 52.7% |
| Interest | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 3.3 | 4.4 |
| Depreciation | 2.7 | 2.6 | 6.9 | 6.0 | 7.4 |
| Profit before tax | 4.8 | 3.1 | 7.4 | 25.5 | 11.9 |
| Tax | 6.4 | -0.8 | 1.9 | 6.5 | 3.1 |
| Net profit | 0.0 | 3.9 | 5.5 | 19.0 | 8.9 |
| EPS ₹ | -1.54 | 3.75 | 5.28 | 16.91 | 7.72 |
| Operating cash flow | 4.7 | 10.8 | 55.7 | 47.7 | 9.5 |
| Capex | 0.1 | 13.3 | 59.4 | 51.1 | 29.7 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | — | 39.6 | 108.7 | 179.2 | 214.6 |
| Equity | — | 21.1 | 36.1 | 61.8 | 77.4 |
Quarterly performance
last 19 quarters · ₹ crore| DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3.0 | 9.6 | 3.9 | 4.2 | 5.1 | 6.1 | 5.1 | 5.2 | 7.2 | 10.5 | 7.6 | 7.6 | 8.7 | 11.1 | 10.1 | 9.5 | 8.5 | 11.6 | 13.0 |
| Operating profit | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 2.7 | 3.8 | 6.4 | 3.9 | 4.6 | 5.4 | 6.6 | 6.0 | 4.9 | 3.7 | 6.3 | 7.3 |
| Operating margin | 9.3% | 17.6% | 23.1% | 22.7% | 22.3% | 27.5% | 43.4% | 51.1% | 52.6% | 61.0% | 51.4% | 60.7% | 62.0% | 59.2% | 60.1% | 51.2% | 43.9% | 54.3% | 55.9% |
| Other income | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.5 |
| Interest | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 1.5 |
| Depreciation | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 2.3 |
| Profit before tax | -0.5 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3.8 | 14.6 | 2.9 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 3.8 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 3.1 | 4.0 |
| Tax | 0.0 | 6.7 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 1.0 |
| Net profit | 0.0 | -3.9 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 11.0 | 2.1 | 2.6 | 3.2 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 2.9 |
| EPS ₹ | -0.49 | -3.77 | 0.64 | 0.53 | 0.33 | 2.24 | 1.12 | 1.01 | 1.35 | 1.80 | 9.76 | 1.90 | 2.35 | 2.90 | 2.49 | 1.95 | 1.44 | 1.93 | 2.53 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 67.9% | -36.9% | 28.7% | 25.1% | 43.0% | 73.6% | 50.5% | 44.3% | 20.0% | 5.7% | 32.0% | 26.1% | -2.3% | 4.3% | 29.3% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | — | — | 74.6% | 90.9% | 311.8% | -19.3% | 836.8% | 102.9% | 88.6% | 72.9% | -74.4% | 3.3% | -36.7% | -31.7% | 4.6% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | -14.5% | -12.6% | 18.4% | 20.8% | 20.9% | 25.5% | 15.2% | 42.4% | 33.3% | 35.8% | 30.7% | 17.5% | 14.8% | 13.5% | 11.5% | 11.7% |
| ROCE | 13.3% | 15.4% | 9.8% | 10.8% | 9.1% | 11.9% | 13.9% | 35.3% | 27.9% | 30.7% | 26.4% | 16.8% | 15.2% | 14.2% | 12.2% | 12.7% |
| Net margin | -13.0% | -10.3% | 20.2% | 21.5% | 22.8% | 25.2% | 19.6% | 49.9% | 49.6% | 51.1% | 54.2% | 28.9% | 27.6% | 25.3% | 22.4% | 21.2% |
| EBITDA margin | 18.4% | 20.5% | 24.2% | 29.2% | 35.8% | 43.8% | 53.8% | 54.9% | 56.9% | 59.0% | 58.5% | 60.4% | 58.1% | 54.2% | 52.8% | 52.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.71 | 0.71 | 0.57 | 0.57 | 1.10 | 1.10 | 0.80 | 0.80 | 0.83 | 0.83 | 0.76 | 0.76 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 0.73 | 0.73 |
| Interest coverage | 11.18 | 22.45 | 17.11 | 9.89 | 5.87 | 5.33 | 5.52 | 11.06 | 10.31 | 9.65 | 8.65 | 4.90 | 4.76 | 4.20 | 3.70 | 3.47 |
| Asset turnover | 0.53 | 0.59 | 0.49 | 0.52 | 0.29 | 0.32 | 0.26 | 0.28 | 0.21 | 0.22 | 0.20 | 0.21 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.19 | 0.20 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '22 | MAR '23 | SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 10.4 | 10.4 | 10.4 | 11.2 | 11.2 | 11.2 | 11.6 | 11.6 |
| Other equity / reserves | 8.2 | 10.7 | 12.9 | 24.9 | 37.9 | 50.6 | 61.9 | 65.8 |
| Total equity | 18.7 | 21.1 | 23.4 | 36.1 | 49.2 | 61.8 | 73.5 | 77.4 |
| Borrowings | 13.3 | 12.0 | 25.8 | 28.9 | 40.6 | 47.2 | 49.1 | 56.8 |
| Current liabilities | 6.5 | 7.4 | 23.0 | 49.0 | 11.1 | 45.2 | 78.4 | 84.1 |
| Non-current liabilities | 13.8 | 11.1 | 28.1 | 23.6 | 93.3 | 72.2 | 40.6 | 53.1 |
| Total assets | 38.9 | 39.6 | 74.5 | 108.7 | 153.5 | 179.2 | 192.6 | 214.6 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 23.2 | 20.4 | 58.9 | 72.9 | 106.5 | 124.0 | 128.9 | 145.4 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 5.9 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Inventories | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Receivables | 5.1 | 5.9 | 5.5 | 8.2 | 10.8 | 10.6 | 12.4 | 14.8 |
| Cash & equivalents | 7.3 | 11.7 | 9.1 | 19.3 | 25.5 | 30.5 | 30.9 | 0.1 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 4.7 | 10.8 | 55.7 | 47.7 | 9.5 |
| Cash from investing | 10.0 | -8.4 | -58.8 | -42.9 | -22.5 |
| Cash from financing | -15.6 | 8.5 | 10.7 | 6.4 | 12.0 |
| Capex | 0.1 | 13.3 | 59.4 | 51.1 | 29.7 |
| Free cash flow | 4.6 | -2.4 | -3.7 | -3.4 | -20.2 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Crown Lifters Limited | 126 | 108.97 | 14.0 | 1.63 | 11.7% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 5/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Crown Lifters Limited?
Crown Lifters Limited (CROWN) closed at ₹108.97 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Crown Lifters Limited?
₹126 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Crown Lifters Limited?
14.0, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Crown Lifters Limited growing?
Crown Lifters Limited: revenue has compounded at 27.2% a year over three years; net profit at 31.5% a year. Latest-quarter revenue is up 29.3% year on year, profit up 4.6%.
How profitable is Crown Lifters Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 11.7%, return on capital employed 12.7%, operating margin 52.0%, net margin 21.2%.
How much debt does Crown Lifters Limited have?
Crown Lifters Limited is moderately geared: debt to equity is 0.73 with borrowings of ₹57 cr against cash of ₹0 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 3.5 times.
Financials parsed from Crown Lifters Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from DEC '21, annual from FY22, balance sheet from Sep '22. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.