C P S Shapers Limited
NSE: CPS · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about C P S Shapers Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 36.0 | 30.9 | 31.2 |
| EBITDA | 3.1 | 1.9 | 2.1 |
| Operating margin | 8.7% | 6.2% | 6.8% |
| Interest | 1.5 | 1.1 | 0.8 |
| Depreciation | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.0 |
| Profit before tax | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 |
| Tax | 0.4 | -0.1 | 0.2 |
| Net profit | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| EPS ₹ | 4.62 | 0.77 | 0.57 |
| Operating cash flow | -2.6 | -2.5 | -1.4 |
| Capex | 2.7 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | — | 29.3 | 32.9 |
| Equity | — | 16.9 | 22.1 |
Half-yearly performance
last 6 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 17.6 | 18.4 | 12.9 | 17.9 | 11.7 | 19.5 |
| Operating profit | 2.2 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.6 | -2.0 | 4.1 |
| Operating margin | 12.6% | 5.0% | 2.1% | 9.2% | -16.8% | 20.9% |
| Other income | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 |
| Interest | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| Depreciation | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.6 |
| Profit before tax | 1.1 | -0.0 | -0.6 | 0.7 | -2.8 | 3.1 |
| Tax | 0.3 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 1.0 |
| Net profit | 0.8 | -0.1 | -0.5 | 0.7 | -2.0 | 2.2 |
| EPS ₹ | 5.37 | -0.50 | -1.17 | 2.96 | -9.18 | 9.64 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | -26.5% | -2.7% | -9.4% | 9.0% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | -158.5% | — | — | 232.3% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | -4.9% | 1.0% | -9.3% | 0.6% |
| ROCE | — | 3.2% | 4.4% | -4.6% | 4.1% |
| Net margin | 2.1% | -1.8% | 0.6% | -4.7% | 0.4% |
| EBITDA margin | 8.7% | 3.8% | 6.2% | -1.1% | 6.8% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.90 | 0.47 | 0.70 | 0.30 |
| Interest coverage | 1.73 | 0.53 | 1.06 | -1.24 | 1.39 |
| Asset turnover | — | 1.19 | 1.05 | 1.01 | 0.95 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 2.1 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 2.3 |
| Other equity / reserves | 9.4 | 14.7 | 12.7 | 19.6 |
| Total equity | 11.5 | 16.9 | 14.9 | 22.1 |
| Borrowings | 10.4 | 8.0 | 10.5 | 6.6 |
| Current liabilities | 11.0 | 10.1 | 11.7 | 8.2 |
| Non-current liabilities | 3.7 | 2.2 | 2.7 | 2.7 |
| Total assets | 26.3 | 29.3 | 29.3 | 32.9 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 4.7 | 6.2 | 6.5 | 6.4 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Inventories | 11.9 | 12.1 | 13.6 | 13.9 |
| Receivables | 4.4 | 5.7 | 4.0 | 7.5 |
| Cash & equivalents | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -2.6 | -2.5 | -1.4 |
| Cash from investing | -2.7 | -1.6 | -1.2 |
| Cash from financing | 6.8 | 2.5 | 2.7 |
| Capex | 2.7 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| Free cash flow | -5.3 | -3.9 | -2.8 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| C P S Shapers Limited | 223 | 980.00 | 1717.3 | 10.11 | 0.6% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 4/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of C P S Shapers Limited?
C P S Shapers Limited (CPS) closed at ₹980.00 on NSE on 05 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of C P S Shapers Limited?
₹223 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of C P S Shapers Limited?
1717.3, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is C P S Shapers Limited growing?
C P S Shapers Limited: Latest-half-year revenue is up 9.0% year on year, profit up 232.3%.
How profitable is C P S Shapers Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 0.6%, return on capital employed 4.1%, operating margin 6.8%, net margin 0.4%.
How much debt does C P S Shapers Limited have?
C P S Shapers Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.30 with borrowings of ₹7 cr against cash of ₹0 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 1.4 times.
Financials parsed from C P S Shapers Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY24, annual from FY24, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.