Consolidated Finvest & Holdings Limited
NSE: CONSOFINVT · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Consolidated Finvest & Holdings Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total income | 8.5 | 11.3 | 12.2 | 417.3 | 51.7 | 71.4 | 62.4 |
| Tax | 2.4 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 97.8 | 4.4 | -37.4 | 7.7 |
| Operating cash flow | — | — | 3.3 | 7.8 | 16.4 | 10.0 | -1.4 |
| Capex | — | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Dividend paid | — | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.6 |
| Total assets | — | — | — | 859.6 | 926.7 | 1,123.8 | 1,276.0 |
Quarterly performance
last 25 quarters · ₹ crore| JUN '18 | SEP '18 | DEC '18 | MAR '20 | JUN '20 | SEP '20 | DEC '20 | MAR '21 | MAR '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total income | 0.2 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 4.7 | 2.7 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 3.1 | 2.2 | 11.1 | 406.1 | 13.8 | 13.9 | 14.4 | 10.4 | 17.8 | 17.2 | 17.3 | 22.6 | 15.0 | 19.1 | 13.6 | 14.6 | 15.4 |
| Other income | 0.2 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 7.6 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 4.4 | 3.4 | 0.5 | 3.1 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| Profit before tax | 0.7 | -0.5 | 3.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Tax | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 95.8 | 3.2 | 3.7 | 3.6 | -6.0 | -5.4 | -33.5 | 1.9 | -0.5 | 2.2 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 2.2 |
| Net profit | 0.5 | -0.5 | 2.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -15.1% | -22.0% | — | — | 13084.1% | — | 536.7% | 30.6% | -97.4% | 28.6% | 24.1% | 20.0% | 116.3% | -15.4% | 10.9% | -21.4% | -35.2% | 2.5% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asset turnover | — | — | 0.50 | 0.49 | 0.49 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.05 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '22 | MAR '23 | SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deposits | — | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | 0.0 | — |
| Borrowings | — | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 502.9 | 859.6 | 917.0 | 926.7 | 1,007.4 | 1,123.8 | 1,137.0 | 1,276.0 |
| Investments | — | 852.8 | — | — | — | 1,119.3 | 1,130.2 | 1,269.5 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 3.3 | 7.8 | 16.4 | 10.0 | -1.4 |
| Cash from investing | -3.3 | -7.8 | -16.4 | -10.0 | 5.1 |
| Cash from financing | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.0 | 0.0 | -3.6 |
| Capex | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Free cash flow | 3.3 | 7.8 | 16.4 | 10.0 | -1.4 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.6 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Consolidated Finvest & Holdings Limited | 1,054 | 326.00 | — | — | — |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 6/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Consolidated Finvest & Holdings Limited?
Consolidated Finvest & Holdings Limited (CONSOFINVT) closed at ₹326.00 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Consolidated Finvest & Holdings Limited?
₹1,054 crore at the latest close.
How fast is Consolidated Finvest & Holdings Limited growing?
Consolidated Finvest & Holdings Limited: revenue has compounded at -46.9% a year over three years. Latest-quarter revenue is up 2.5% year on year.
How profitable is Consolidated Finvest & Holdings Limited?
Profitability ratios for Consolidated Finvest & Holdings Limited aren't available yet.
How much debt does Consolidated Finvest & Holdings Limited have?
Debt to equity isn't meaningful for Consolidated Finvest & Holdings Limited (banks borrow as part of their business) or isn't filed yet.
Financials parsed from Consolidated Finvest & Holdings Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from JUN '18, annual from FY20, balance sheet from Sep '22. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.