Concord Enviro Systems Limited
NSE: CEWATER · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Concord Enviro Systems Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 594.4 | 557.9 |
| EBITDA | 93.2 | 36.6 |
| Operating margin | 15.7% | 6.6% |
| Interest | 20.5 | 20.9 |
| Depreciation | 11.4 | 16.6 |
| Profit before tax | 66.0 | 26.9 |
| Tax | 6.3 | 2.9 |
| Net profit | 51.5 | 19.8 |
| EPS ₹ | 23.74 | 9.55 |
| Operating cash flow | 4.8 | -23.2 |
| Capex | 25.8 | 20.6 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 848.7 | 951.8 |
| Equity | 533.7 | 571.6 |
Quarterly performance
last 9 quarters · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 161.9 | 122.8 | 207.0 | 102.4 | 124.8 | 124.6 | 206.0 | 85.3 | 134.5 |
| Operating profit | 26.9 | 1.1 | 58.9 | -0.9 | 7.7 | 4.3 | 18.5 | -14.9 | 7.8 |
| Operating margin | 16.6% | 0.9% | 28.5% | -0.9% | 6.1% | 3.5% | 9.0% | -17.5% | 5.8% |
| Other income | 1.6 | 1.2 | 2.7 | 15.1 | 5.9 | 4.1 | 4.6 | 6.4 | 0.9 |
| Interest | 4.9 | 5.8 | 5.5 | 4.5 | 4.8 | 6.0 | 5.5 | 5.0 | 5.3 |
| Depreciation | 3.8 | 4.0 | 3.4 | 3.5 | 3.7 | 4.2 | 5.1 | 5.1 | 5.3 |
| Profit before tax | 19.8 | -7.5 | 52.6 | 6.1 | 5.0 | -7.0 | 17.7 | -18.7 | -1.9 |
| Tax | 1.9 | 0.8 | 3.5 | 0.7 | -0.5 | -0.4 | 3.1 | -2.6 | 1.4 |
| Net profit | 17.3 | -8.6 | 47.1 | 4.1 | 4.5 | -8.2 | 14.1 | -17.6 | -4.1 |
| EPS ₹ | 9.51 | -4.14 | 22.11 | 1.99 | 2.17 | -3.96 | 6.83 | -8.49 | -1.99 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | -22.9% | 1.4% | -0.5% | -16.6% | 7.7% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | -74.0% | — | -70.0% | -526.5% | -191.3% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 11.2% | 8.6% | 8.7% | 2.5% | -1.2% | -2.8% |
| ROCE | 13.8% | 10.8% | 10.9% | 5.9% | 2.5% | 1.6% |
| Net margin | 10.1% | 8.5% | 8.5% | 2.6% | -1.3% | -2.9% |
| EBITDA margin | 14.5% | 12.0% | 12.5% | 5.3% | 2.9% | 2.8% |
| Debt / equity | 0.25 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.39 |
| Interest coverage | 4.43 | 3.73 | 3.72 | 2.04 | 0.86 | 0.55 |
| Asset turnover | 0.70 | 0.61 | 0.61 | 0.59 | 0.57 | 0.55 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 9.1 | 10.3 | 10.3 | 10.3 | 10.3 |
| Other equity / reserves | 324.7 | 523.3 | 539.4 | 561.2 | 543.4 |
| Total equity | 333.8 | 533.7 | 549.8 | 571.6 | 553.8 |
| Borrowings | 168.2 | 130.8 | 163.2 | 151.2 | 217.2 |
| Current liabilities | 274.4 | 291.4 | 331.5 | 336.9 | 390.8 |
| Non-current liabilities | 39.6 | 23.7 | 23.3 | 31.4 | 48.0 |
| Total assets | 647.8 | 848.7 | 915.5 | 951.8 | 1,004.6 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 72.5 | 78.6 | 76.6 | 101.5 | 94.9 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 14.1 | 3.5 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 12.8 |
| Investments | 61.6 | 66.1 | 69.9 | 93.0 | 100.0 |
| Inventories | 148.2 | 172.7 | 201.3 | 219.7 | 252.5 |
| Receivables | 109.0 | 173.9 | 179.3 | 264.1 | 247.8 |
| Cash & equivalents | 3.1 | 25.2 | 35.7 | 53.2 | 26.2 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 4.8 | -23.2 |
| Cash from investing | -122.3 | 52.7 |
| Cash from financing | 124.5 | -1.5 |
| Capex | 25.8 | 20.6 |
| Free cash flow | -21.0 | -43.7 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Concord Enviro Systems Limited | 472 | 228.10 | — | 0.85 | -2.8% |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 2/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Concord Enviro Systems Limited?
Concord Enviro Systems Limited (CEWATER) closed at ₹228.10 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Concord Enviro Systems Limited?
₹472 crore at the latest close.
How fast is Concord Enviro Systems Limited growing?
Concord Enviro Systems Limited: Latest-quarter revenue is up 7.7% year on year, profit down 191.3%.
How profitable is Concord Enviro Systems Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is -2.8%, return on capital employed 1.6%, operating margin 2.8%, net margin -2.9%.
How much debt does Concord Enviro Systems Limited have?
Concord Enviro Systems Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.39 with borrowings of ₹217 cr against cash of ₹26 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 0.5 times.
Financials parsed from Concord Enviro Systems Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from SEP '24, annual from FY25, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.