Cell Point (India) Limited
NSE: CELLPOINT · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Cell Point (India) Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 295.7 | 321.2 | 324.7 | 367.9 |
| EBITDA | 18.0 | 8.7 | 7.3 | 10.2 |
| Operating margin | 6.1% | 2.7% | 2.3% | 2.8% |
| Interest | 8.5 | 5.7 | 5.2 | 6.5 |
| Depreciation | 0.9 | 1.9 | 3.2 | 3.4 |
| Profit before tax | 9.9 | 2.7 | 2.8 | 0.9 |
| Tax | 3.1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.9 |
| Net profit | 6.7 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 0.1 |
| EPS ₹ | 4.93 | 0.97 | 1.21 | 0.03 |
| Operating cash flow | 7.0 | -7.2 | -0.7 | 1.2 |
| Capex | 0.5 | 16.9 | 5.0 | 26.4 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | — | — | 138.2 | 169.1 |
| Equity | — | — | 74.2 | 74.3 |
Half-yearly performance
last 8 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY23* | H2 FY23 | H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 295.7 | 0.0 | 157.8 | 163.5 | 153.5 | 171.2 | 176.9 | 191.0 |
| Operating profit | 18.0 | 0.0 | 4.6 | 4.0 | 4.6 | 2.7 | 4.2 | 6.0 |
| Operating margin | 6.1% | — | 2.9% | 2.5% | 3.0% | 1.6% | 2.4% | 3.1% |
| Other income | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| Interest | 8.5 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 2.7 | 3.0 | 3.5 |
| Depreciation | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 3.1 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 2.1 |
| Profit before tax | 9.9 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 0.7 |
| Tax | 3.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.8 |
| Net profit | 6.7 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 0.2 | -0.1 |
| EPS ₹ | 4.93 | 0.00 | 1.03 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 1.09 | 0.00 | -0.06 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | -46.6% | — | -2.7% | 4.7% | 15.3% | 11.6% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | -74.9% | — | -87.0% | 20300.0% | -13.6% | -106.4% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY23 | H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | — | — | 0.3% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 0.1% |
| ROCE | — | — | — | 4.4% | 6.7% | 5.9% | 4.9% |
| Net margin | 2.3% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| EBITDA margin | 6.1% | 2.9% | 2.7% | 2.7% | 2.3% | 2.0% | 2.8% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | 0.73 | 0.61 | 0.90 | 1.04 |
| Interest coverage | 2.16 | 1.67 | 1.47 | 1.15 | 1.55 | 1.49 | 1.15 |
| Asset turnover | — | — | — | 2.31 | 2.35 | 2.14 | 2.18 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 18.7 | 18.7 | 18.7 | 18.7 |
| Other equity / reserves | 53.7 | 55.6 | 55.8 | 55.6 |
| Total equity | 72.3 | 74.2 | 74.4 | 74.3 |
| Borrowings | 52.9 | 45.2 | 66.9 | 77.1 |
| Current liabilities | 62.9 | 62.4 | 78.1 | 63.0 |
| Non-current liabilities | 2.0 | 1.5 | 10.1 | 31.8 |
| Total assets | 137.2 | 138.2 | 162.6 | 169.1 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 32.4 | 36.5 | 56.6 | 56.5 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Inventories | 57.3 | 63.6 | 70.3 | 66.3 |
| Receivables | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 1.0 |
| Cash & equivalents | 3.2 | 4.0 | 3.8 | 3.7 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 7.0 | -7.2 | -0.7 | 1.2 |
| Cash from investing | -0.5 | -30.6 | 2.3 | -27.5 |
| Cash from financing | -4.1 | 39.2 | -7.2 | 25.8 |
| Capex | 0.5 | 16.9 | 5.0 | 26.4 |
| Free cash flow | 6.5 | -24.1 | -5.7 | -25.2 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Cell Point (India) Limited | 27 | 14.65 | 456.2 | 0.37 | 0.1% |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 2/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Cell Point (India) Limited?
Cell Point (India) Limited (CELLPOINT) closed at ₹14.65 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Cell Point (India) Limited?
₹27 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Cell Point (India) Limited?
456.2, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Cell Point (India) Limited growing?
Cell Point (India) Limited: revenue has compounded at 7.6% a year over three years; net profit at -79.3% a year. Latest-half-year revenue is up 11.6% year on year, profit down 106.4%.
How profitable is Cell Point (India) Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 0.1%, return on capital employed 4.9%, operating margin 2.8%, net margin 0.0%.
How much debt does Cell Point (India) Limited have?
Cell Point (India) Limited is moderately geared: debt to equity is 1.04 with borrowings of ₹77 cr against cash of ₹4 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 1.1 times.
Financials parsed from Cell Point (India) Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY23, annual from FY23, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.