Cadsys (India) Limited
NSE: CADSYS · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Cadsys (India) Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 174.2 | 215.1 | 100.8 | 116.5 |
| EBITDA | 11.1 | 25.5 | -30.4 | -14.7 |
| Operating margin | 6.4% | 11.8% | -30.1% | -12.6% |
| Interest | 3.4 | 7.7 | 7.0 | 2.8 |
| Depreciation | 4.7 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 2.9 |
| Profit before tax | 7.9 | 14.4 | -68.2 | -30.5 |
| Tax | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| Net profit | 4.7 | 8.1 | -37.0 | -18.5 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.00 | 0.00 | -37.04 | -18.49 |
| Operating cash flow | -25.4 | -29.6 | -45.8 | 79.3 |
| Capex | 22.4 | -70.5 | 16.4 | 0.0 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | — | — | 204.6 | 75.5 |
| Equity | — | — | 29.3 | 34.9 |
Half-yearly performance
last 8 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY23* | H2 FY23 | H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 73.1 | 101.0 | 108.0 | 107.1 | 60.1 | 40.7 | 69.2 | 47.3 |
| Operating profit | -5.4 | 16.6 | 13.9 | 11.6 | -6.7 | -23.7 | -18.2 | 3.5 |
| Operating margin | -7.4% | 16.4% | 12.9% | 10.8% | -11.1% | -58.3% | -26.3% | 7.5% |
| Other income | 1.8 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| Interest | 1.3 | 2.1 | 3.6 | 4.1 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 0.5 |
| Depreciation | 2.0 | 2.6 | 3.3 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 0.8 |
| Profit before tax | -7.0 | 14.8 | 7.6 | 6.8 | -12.3 | -55.9 | -21.9 | -8.7 |
| Tax | 0.5 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | -0.1 |
| Net profit | -4.3 | 9.0 | 4.8 | 3.3 | -7.2 | -29.9 | -13.1 | -5.4 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -29.88 | -13.11 | -5.38 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 47.7% | 6.0% | -44.3% | -62.0% | 15.0% | 16.3% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | -63.3% | -250.3% | -1008.5% | — | — |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY23 | H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | — | — | -6.2% | -126.7% | -298.8% | -53.1% |
| ROCE | — | — | — | 1.7% | -43.4% | -51.2% | -65.7% |
| Net margin | 2.7% | 6.6% | 3.7% | -2.3% | -36.8% | -39.1% | -15.9% |
| EBITDA margin | 6.4% | 14.6% | 11.8% | 2.9% | -30.1% | -38.2% | -12.6% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | 1.44 | 3.82 | 8.84 | 0.21 |
| Interest coverage | 3.33 | 4.94 | 2.88 | 0.33 | -8.78 | -13.76 | -9.94 |
| Asset turnover | — | — | — | 0.72 | 0.49 | 0.59 | 1.54 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 |
| Other equity / reserves | 53.0 | 19.3 | 4.4 | 24.9 |
| Total equity | 63.0 | 29.3 | 14.4 | 34.9 |
| Borrowings | 91.0 | 111.9 | 127.2 | 7.4 |
| Current liabilities | 65.8 | 68.7 | 22.6 | 5.8 |
| Non-current liabilities | 48.1 | 71.2 | 125.3 | 19.4 |
| Total assets | 232.6 | 204.6 | 185.1 | 75.5 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 20.3 | 19.5 | 82.8 | 13.7 |
| Investments | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 27.5 |
| Inventories | 0.0 | 11.8 | 5.1 | 0.0 |
| Receivables | 85.0 | 90.0 | 59.1 | 17.2 |
| Cash & equivalents | 12.9 | 2.0 | 9.9 | 3.0 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -25.4 | -29.6 | -45.8 | 79.3 |
| Cash from investing | -22.1 | 25.7 | -5.3 | 29.0 |
| Cash from financing | 46.7 | -5.0 | 30.8 | -107.3 |
| Capex | 22.4 | -70.5 | 16.4 | 0.0 |
| Free cash flow | -47.8 | 40.9 | -62.1 | 79.3 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Cadsys (India) Limited | 26 | 26.10 | — | 0.75 | -53.1% |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 2/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Cadsys (India) Limited?
Cadsys (India) Limited (CADSYS) closed at ₹26.10 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Cadsys (India) Limited?
₹26 crore at the latest close.
How fast is Cadsys (India) Limited growing?
Cadsys (India) Limited: revenue has compounded at -12.5% a year over three years. Latest-half-year revenue is up 16.3% year on year.
How profitable is Cadsys (India) Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is -53.1%, return on capital employed -65.7%, operating margin -12.6%, net margin -15.9%.
How much debt does Cadsys (India) Limited have?
Cadsys (India) Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.21 with borrowings of ₹7 cr against cash of ₹3 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest -9.9 times.
Financials parsed from Cadsys (India) Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY23, annual from FY23, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.