Brace Port Logistics Limited
NSE: BRACEPORT · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Brace Port Logistics Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 85.6 | 61.6 |
| EBITDA | 8.8 | 5.1 |
| Operating margin | 10.3% | 8.3% |
| Interest | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| Depreciation | 0.3 | 0.4 |
| Profit before tax | 9.2 | 6.1 |
| Tax | 2.4 | 1.6 |
| Net profit | 6.8 | 4.4 |
| EPS ₹ | 6.74 | 3.92 |
| Operating cash flow | -3.6 | 13.5 |
| Capex | 2.1 | 1.8 |
| Dividend paid | 1.9 | 1.0 |
| Total assets | 44.1 | 47.2 |
| Equity | 39.5 | 43.0 |
Half-yearly performance
last 4 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY25* | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 49.5 | 36.0 | 32.9 | 28.7 |
| Operating profit | 4.9 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2.1 |
| Operating margin | 9.8% | 11.0% | 9.1% | 7.3% |
| Other income | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.9 |
| Interest | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Depreciation | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Profit before tax | 4.9 | 4.2 | 3.4 | 2.7 |
| Tax | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.8 |
| Net profit | 3.6 | 3.1 | 2.5 | 1.9 |
| EPS ₹ | 3.65 | 3.09 | 2.20 | 1.72 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | -33.5% | -20.4% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | -31.8% | -38.2% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 17.2% | 13.4% | 10.3% |
| ROCE | 23.7% | 18.7% | 14.5% |
| Net margin | 7.9% | 8.2% | 7.2% |
| EBITDA margin | 10.3% | 10.1% | 8.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Interest coverage | 35.00 | 28.21 | 31.35 |
| Asset turnover | 1.94 | 1.47 | 1.31 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 11.3 | 11.3 | 11.3 |
| Other equity / reserves | 28.2 | 30.7 | 31.6 |
| Total equity | 39.5 | 42.0 | 43.0 |
| Borrowings | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| Current liabilities | 4.3 | 4.5 | 3.9 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| Total assets | 44.1 | 46.8 | 47.2 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 1.9 | 2.1 | 1.8 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Inventories | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Receivables | 11.6 | 11.4 | 7.1 |
| Cash & equivalents | 4.1 | 5.4 | 20.0 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -3.6 | 13.5 |
| Cash from investing | -12.7 | 3.6 |
| Cash from financing | 18.6 | -1.2 |
| Capex | 2.1 | 1.8 |
| Free cash flow | -5.7 | 11.8 |
| Dividends paid | 1.9 | 1.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Brace Port Logistics Limited | 80 | 71.00 | 18.1 | 1.87 | 10.3% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 5/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Brace Port Logistics Limited?
Brace Port Logistics Limited (BRACEPORT) closed at ₹71.00 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Brace Port Logistics Limited?
₹80 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Brace Port Logistics Limited?
18.1, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Brace Port Logistics Limited growing?
Brace Port Logistics Limited: Latest-half-year revenue is down 20.4% year on year, profit down 38.2%.
How profitable is Brace Port Logistics Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 10.3%, return on capital employed 14.5%, operating margin 8.3%, net margin 7.2%.
How much debt does Brace Port Logistics Limited have?
Brace Port Logistics Limited is debt-free: debt to equity is 0.01 with borrowings of ₹0 cr against cash of ₹20 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 31.4 times.
Financials parsed from Brace Port Logistics Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY25, annual from FY25, balance sheet from Mar '25. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.