BMW Ventures Limited
NSE: BMWVENTLTD · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about BMW Ventures Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY26 | |
|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,278 |
| EBITDA | 82 |
| Operating margin | 3.6% |
| Interest | 30 |
| Depreciation | 6 |
| Profit before tax | 50 |
| Tax | 12 |
| Net profit | 37 |
| EPS ₹ | 4.99 |
| Operating cash flow | 8 |
| Capex | 14 |
| Dividend paid | 13 |
| Total assets | 752 |
| Equity | 442 |
Quarterly performance
last 6 quarters · ₹ crore| JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 485 | 502 | 563 | 729 | 609 | 731 |
| Operating profit | 19 | 20 | 22 | 21 | 21 | 22 |
| Operating margin | 4.0% | 4.0% | 3.9% | 2.9% | 3.4% | 3.0% |
| Other income | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Interest | 8 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | 11 | 10 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 15 |
| Tax | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| Net profit | 8 | 7 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.27 | 0.82 | 1.61 | 1.25 | 1.22 | 1.22 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 25.7% | 45.7% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | 31.8% | 48.2% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 8.5% | 9.1% | 9.4% |
| ROCE | 11.4% | 11.7% | 10.8% |
| Net margin | 1.6% | 1.7% | 1.7% |
| EBITDA margin | 3.6% | 3.5% | 3.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.58 | 0.58 | 0.66 |
| Interest coverage | 2.66 | 2.90 | 3.40 |
| Asset turnover | 3.03 | 3.19 | 2.97 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 87 | 87 | 87 |
| Other equity / reserves | 343 | 355 | 376 |
| Total equity | 429 | 442 | 463 |
| Borrowings | 461 | 258 | 307 |
| Current liabilities | 533 | 303 | 340 |
| Non-current liabilities | 8 | 7 | 85 |
| Total assets | 971 | 752 | 887 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 115 | 107 | 109 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 3 | — | 1 |
| Investments | 4 | 5 | 3 |
| Inventories | 329 | 297 | 343 |
| Receivables | 214 | 260 | 339 |
| Cash & equivalents | 232 | 1 | 18 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY26 | |
|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 8 |
| Cash from investing | -13 |
| Cash from financing | -7 |
| Capex | 14 |
| Free cash flow | -7 |
| Dividends paid | 13 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| BMW Ventures Limited | 561 | 64.65 | 12.9 | 1.21 | 9.4% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 5/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of BMW Ventures Limited?
BMW Ventures Limited (BMWVENTLTD) closed at ₹64.65 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of BMW Ventures Limited?
₹561 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of BMW Ventures Limited?
12.9, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is BMW Ventures Limited growing?
BMW Ventures Limited: Latest-quarter revenue is up 45.7% year on year, profit up 48.2%.
How profitable is BMW Ventures Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 9.4%, return on capital employed 10.8%, operating margin 3.3%, net margin 1.7%.
How much debt does BMW Ventures Limited have?
BMW Ventures Limited is moderately geared: debt to equity is 0.66 with borrowings of ₹307 cr against cash of ₹18 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 3.4 times.
Financials parsed from BMW Ventures Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from JUN '25, annual from FY26, balance sheet from Sep '25. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.