Bombay Metrics Supply Chain Limited
NSE: BMETRICS · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Bombay Metrics Supply Chain Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 86.5 | 101.5 | 92.6 |
| EBITDA | 4.9 | 7.3 | 3.5 |
| Operating margin | 5.7% | 7.2% | 3.8% |
| Interest | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.1 |
| Depreciation | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1.2 |
| Profit before tax | 4.5 | 6.1 | 2.3 |
| Tax | 1.2 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| Net profit | 3.4 | 4.5 | 1.6 |
| EPS ₹ | 5.43 | 3.66 | 1.34 |
| Operating cash flow | 2.9 | -5.0 | 4.7 |
| Capex | 3.6 | 1.3 | 3.5 |
| Dividend paid | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| Total assets | — | 54.5 | 51.2 |
| Equity | — | 19.2 | 21.4 |
Half-yearly performance
last 7 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | H1 FY27 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 42.7 | 43.8 | 48.6 | 52.9 | 46.8 | 45.8 | 68.7 |
| Operating profit | 1.3 | 3.6 | 2.7 | 4.5 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 4.9 |
| Operating margin | 3.0% | 8.3% | 5.6% | 8.6% | 3.3% | 4.2% | 7.1% |
| Other income | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| Interest | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.5 |
| Depreciation | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 |
| Profit before tax | 1.2 | 3.3 | 2.2 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 3.9 |
| Tax | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 |
| Net profit | 1.0 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 2.9 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.56 | 3.87 | 1.33 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 0.61 | 2.33 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 13.9% | 20.6% | -3.7% | -13.4% | 46.8% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | 70.8% | 20.2% | -45.1% | -73.8% | 218.9% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | H1 FY27 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 24.6% | 23.4% | 19.0% | 7.7% | 14.8% |
| ROCE | — | 24.0% | 23.6% | 19.1% | 10.5% | 16.5% |
| Net margin | 3.9% | 4.3% | 4.4% | 3.8% | 1.8% | 3.2% |
| EBITDA margin | 5.7% | 6.9% | 7.2% | 6.1% | 3.8% | 6.0% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.55 | 0.60 | 0.68 | 0.52 | 0.51 |
| Interest coverage | 20.65 | 10.12 | 6.24 | 5.02 | 2.97 | 5.52 |
| Asset turnover | — | 1.60 | 1.86 | 1.90 | 1.81 | 1.66 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 6.2 | 12.3 | 12.3 | 12.3 | 12.3 |
| Other equity / reserves | 10.2 | 6.9 | 7.5 | 8.5 | 11.5 |
| Total equity | 16.3 | 19.2 | 19.8 | 21.4 | 24.4 |
| Borrowings | 9.0 | 11.5 | 13.5 | 11.0 | 12.4 |
| Current liabilities | 41.1 | 34.8 | 32.0 | 29.5 | 44.3 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| Total assets | 57.7 | 54.5 | 52.3 | 51.2 | 69.0 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 8.3 | 6.6 | 7.3 | 6.6 | 6.5 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Inventories | 0.9 | 0.6 | 2.9 | 2.8 | 6.5 |
| Receivables | 36.5 | 32.0 | 26.8 | 25.0 | 32.6 |
| Cash & equivalents | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.3 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 2.9 | -5.0 | 4.7 |
| Cash from investing | -3.6 | -2.4 | -3.5 |
| Cash from financing | 0.1 | 7.2 | -1.3 |
| Capex | 3.6 | 1.3 | 3.5 |
| Free cash flow | -0.7 | -6.3 | 1.2 |
| Dividends paid | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Bombay Metrics Supply Chain Limited | 58 | 46.95 | 16.0 | 2.37 | 14.8% |
StoxGud checklist: Bullish setup · 7/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Bombay Metrics Supply Chain Limited?
Bombay Metrics Supply Chain Limited (BMETRICS) closed at ₹46.95 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Bombay Metrics Supply Chain Limited?
₹58 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Bombay Metrics Supply Chain Limited?
16.0, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Bombay Metrics Supply Chain Limited growing?
Bombay Metrics Supply Chain Limited: Latest-half-year revenue is up 46.8% year on year, profit up 218.9%.
How profitable is Bombay Metrics Supply Chain Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 14.8%, return on capital employed 16.5%, operating margin 6.0%, net margin 3.2%.
How much debt does Bombay Metrics Supply Chain Limited have?
Bombay Metrics Supply Chain Limited is moderately geared: debt to equity is 0.51 with borrowings of ₹12 cr against cash of ₹1 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 5.5 times.
Financials parsed from Bombay Metrics Supply Chain Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY24, annual from FY24, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.