BF Investment Limited
NSE: BFINVEST · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about BF Investment Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total income | 22.1 | 16.9 | 19.9 | 31.2 | 42.9 | 62.7 | 77.9 |
| Tax | 85.6 | 90.0 | 65.8 | 84.5 | 145.1 | 80.0 | 93.5 |
| Operating cash flow | — | — | 5.5 | -0.2 | 9.1 | 21.2 | 32.9 |
| Capex | — | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Dividend paid | — | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | — | — | — | 5,110.9 | 6,813.6 | 7,599.8 | 9,393.8 |
Quarterly performance
last 28 quarters · ₹ crore| SEP '19 | DEC '19 | MAR '20 | JUN '20 | SEP '20 | DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total income | 5.4 | 6.3 | 7.1 | 3.9 | 5.3 | 3.9 | 3.8 | 5.1 | 6.0 | 6.7 | 2.1 | 4.5 | 13.7 | 7.9 | 5.2 | 5.9 | 14.6 | 9.0 | 13.3 | 7.7 | 19.3 | 9.3 | 26.5 | 10.9 | 19.4 | 10.1 | 37.5 | 11.3 |
| Other income | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Tax | 1.8 | 4.3 | 71.2 | -1.2 | 8.1 | 13.1 | 70.0 | 12.1 | 12.2 | 12.6 | 28.9 | 11.8 | 17.0 | 18.3 | 37.4 | 18.8 | 23.1 | 19.3 | 83.9 | 60.0 | 19.3 | 2.9 | -2.2 | 12.6 | 13.2 | 30.4 | 37.3 | 48.9 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | -2.4% | -38.1% | -46.5% | 30.5% | 13.0% | 71.3% | -43.4% | -12.6% | 128.8% | 17.7% | 142.5% | 32.1% | 6.8% | 15.0% | 155.7% | 30.2% | 32.0% | 2.7% | 99.5% | 41.6% | 0.4% | 8.9% | 41.6% | 3.2% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| JUN '20 | SEP '20 | DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asset turnover | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '22 | MAR '23 | SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deposits | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Borrowings | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 4,483.3 | 5,110.9 | 5,825.1 | 6,813.6 | 8,774.0 | 7,599.8 | 7,797.6 | 9,393.8 |
| Investments | 4,214.9 | 4,837.9 | 5,495.4 | 6,458.9 | 8,359.9 | 7,128.0 | 7,270.4 | 8,763.7 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 5.5 | -0.2 | 9.1 | 21.2 | 32.9 |
| Cash from investing | -26.8 | 6.9 | 18.2 | -49.1 | 59.0 |
| Cash from financing | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.0 |
| Capex | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Free cash flow | 5.5 | -0.2 | 9.1 | 21.2 | 32.9 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| BF Investment Limited | 1,529 | 405.95 | — | — | — |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 2/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of BF Investment Limited?
BF Investment Limited (BFINVEST) closed at ₹405.95 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of BF Investment Limited?
₹1,529 crore at the latest close.
How fast is BF Investment Limited growing?
BF Investment Limited: revenue has compounded at 35.6% a year over three years. Latest-quarter revenue is up 3.2% year on year.
How profitable is BF Investment Limited?
Profitability ratios for BF Investment Limited aren't available yet.
How much debt does BF Investment Limited have?
Debt to equity isn't meaningful for BF Investment Limited (banks borrow as part of their business) or isn't filed yet.
Financials parsed from BF Investment Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from SEP '19, annual from FY20, balance sheet from Sep '22. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.