Bella Casa Fashion & Retail Limited
NSE: BELLACASA · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Bella Casa Fashion & Retail Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY19† | FY20† | FY21† | FY22† | FY23† | FY24† | FY25† | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 146.8 | 163.1 | 128.8 | 205.8 | 201.8 | 230.1 | 348.6 | 416.4 |
| EBITDA | 17.2 | 17.6 | 11.1 | 21.2 | 15.5 | 19.0 | 28.7 | 33.5 |
| Operating margin | 11.7% | 10.8% | 8.6% | 10.3% | 7.7% | 8.2% | 8.2% | 8.0% |
| Interest | 4.2 | 4.8 | 3.2 | 4.7 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 5.3 | 5.3 |
| Depreciation | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 2.9 | 4.3 |
| Profit before tax | 12.3 | 12.1 | 7.4 | 15.4 | 10.3 | 13.6 | 21.3 | 27.1 |
| Tax | 3.6 | 3.0 | 1.9 | 4.2 | 2.6 | 3.4 | 5.5 | 7.0 |
| Net profit | 8.8 | 9.1 | 5.4 | 11.2 | 7.8 | 10.2 | 15.8 | 20.1 |
| EPS ₹ | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 15.13 |
| Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 31.4 |
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 44.8 |
| Dividend paid | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.7 |
| Total assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 301.5 |
| Equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 167.1 |
Quarterly performance
last 34 quarters · ₹ crore| JUN '18† | SEP '18† | DEC '18† | MAR '19† | JUN '19† | SEP '19† | DEC '19† | MAR '20† | JUN '20† | SEP '20† | DEC '20† | MAR '21† | JUN '21† | SEP '21† | DEC '21† | MAR '22† | JUN '22† | SEP '22† | DEC '22† | MAR '23† | JUN '23† | SEP '23† | DEC '23† | MAR '24† | JUN '24† | SEP '24† | DEC '24† | MAR '25† | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 35.9 | 42.4 | 32.6 | 35.9 | 38.7 | 50.5 | 38.5 | 35.5 | 2.4 | 23.0 | 53.5 | 50.0 | 24.4 | 68.2 | 61.1 | 52.0 | 44.1 | 65.7 | 51.4 | 40.6 | 46.9 | 64.2 | 58.0 | 61.1 | 73.9 | 106.8 | 80.8 | 87.1 | 89.9 | 126.0 | 89.8 | 110.7 | 119.9 | 139.4 |
| Operating profit | 4.6 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 3.5 | 5.0 | 5.4 | 4.5 | 2.9 | -0.5 | 1.9 | 6.1 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 9.6 | 5.6 | 4.6 | 3.2 | 5.0 | 4.3 | 2.9 | 4.0 | 4.9 | 4.5 | 5.6 | 6.4 | 8.9 | 7.2 | 6.2 | 7.4 | 10.4 | 7.8 | 7.9 | 5.9 | 8.2 |
| Operating margin | 12.8% | 11.7% | 12.4% | 9.9% | 12.8% | 10.6% | 11.6% | 8.1% | -20.7% | 8.3% | 11.4% | 7.2% | 5.6% | 14.0% | 9.2% | 8.9% | 7.4% | 7.7% | 8.3% | 7.1% | 8.5% | 7.6% | 7.7% | 9.2% | 8.6% | 8.3% | 9.0% | 7.1% | 8.2% | 8.3% | 8.7% | 7.1% | 4.9% | 5.9% |
| Other income | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.6 |
| Interest | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 1.7 |
| Depreciation | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.7 |
| Profit before tax | 3.5 | 3.7 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 3.8 | 3.9 | 3.3 | 1.1 | -1.5 | 1.1 | 5.2 | 2.6 | 0.1 | 8.0 | 4.1 | 3.1 | 1.9 | 3.4 | 3.1 | 1.9 | 2.7 | 3.5 | 3.2 | 4.2 | 4.8 | 6.2 | 5.0 | 5.2 | 6.3 | 8.7 | 6.0 | 6.2 | 3.4 | 5.4 |
| Tax | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 1.4 |
| Net profit | 2.5 | 2.6 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 2.8 | 3.0 | 2.4 | 1.0 | -1.6 | 1.1 | 4.0 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 5.9 | 3.1 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 3.1 | 3.3 | 4.6 | 3.5 | 4.3 | 4.7 | 6.4 | 4.5 | 4.6 | 2.5 | 4.0 |
| EPS ₹ | 2.48 | 2.51 | 1.79 | 1.68 | 2.41 | 2.63 | 2.07 | 0.87 | -1.36 | 0.94 | 3.50 | 1.74 | 0.08 | 5.11 | 2.69 | 1.92 | 1.35 | 2.18 | 2.03 | 1.25 | 1.76 | 2.26 | 2.19 | 2.69 | 2.91 | 4.02 | 2.66 | 0.00 | 3.51 | 4.79 | 3.33 | 3.50 | 1.89 | 3.00 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 7.8% | 19.0% | 17.9% | -1.1% | -93.8% | -54.5% | 39.0% | 40.9% | 914.5% | 196.8% | 14.2% | 4.2% | 80.5% | -3.7% | -15.9% | -22.1% | 6.2% | -2.3% | 12.8% | 50.5% | 57.6% | 66.4% | 39.4% | 42.6% | 21.7% | 18.0% | 11.2% | 27.1% | 33.4% | 10.6% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | 10.0% | 16.2% | 20.2% | -42.3% | -156.5% | -64.2% | 68.1% | 93.8% | — | 442.6% | -22.8% | 12.8% | 1611.1% | -57.2% | -24.6% | -34.9% | 31.2% | 3.2% | 7.7% | 122.5% | 64.9% | 78.0% | 39.8% | 41.4% | 41.1% | 39.0% | 26.8% | 5.3% | -46.0% | -37.4% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| MAR '19 | JUN '19 | SEP '19 | DEC '19 | MAR '20 | JUN '20 | SEP '20 | DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 12.0% | 12.6% | 12.0% | 10.8% | 9.0% |
| ROCE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 12.6% | 13.1% | 15.0% | 13.9% | 11.9% |
| Net margin | 6.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 5.6% | 3.8% | 2.9% | 3.9% | 4.2% | 4.7% | 6.0% | 5.4% | 5.4% | 5.6% | 4.2% | 4.0% | 3.8% | 4.0% | 4.1% | 4.1% | 4.4% | 4.5% | 4.5% | 4.5% | 4.5% | 4.7% | 4.9% | 5.1% | 4.8% | 4.0% | 3.4% |
| EBITDA margin | 11.7% | 11.7% | 11.4% | 11.2% | 10.8% | 9.6% | 8.8% | 9.1% | 8.6% | 8.6% | 10.5% | 9.9% | 10.3% | 10.2% | 8.3% | 8.1% | 7.7% | 7.9% | 7.9% | 7.7% | 8.2% | 8.3% | 8.5% | 8.7% | 8.2% | 8.1% | 8.1% | 8.1% | 8.0% | 7.2% | 6.5% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 0.31 |
| Interest coverage | 3.92 | 3.97 | 3.90 | 4.09 | 3.51 | 2.45 | 1.99 | 2.49 | 3.28 | 3.76 | 5.11 | 4.46 | 4.29 | 4.56 | 3.59 | 3.67 | 3.66 | 4.00 | 4.26 | 4.09 | 4.49 | 4.78 | 4.62 | 4.53 | 4.99 | 5.47 | 6.54 | 6.64 | 6.09 | 5.11 | 4.42 |
| Asset turnover | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.26 | 1.29 | 1.38 | 1.48 | 1.40 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 13.4 | 13.4 | 13.4 |
| Other equity / reserves | 144.6 | 153.7 | 160.2 |
| Total equity | 157.9 | 167.1 | 173.6 |
| Borrowings | 78.6 | 50.0 | 53.7 |
| Current liabilities | 123.2 | 106.0 | 120.8 |
| Non-current liabilities | 24.0 | 28.5 | 33.5 |
| Total assets | 305.1 | 301.5 | 327.9 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 84.3 | 94.1 | 75.6 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2.8 |
| Investments | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.8 |
| Inventories | 89.5 | 101.3 | 111.8 |
| Receivables | 76.1 | 67.7 | 90.2 |
| Cash & equivalents | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY26 | |
|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 31.4 |
| Cash from investing | -53.7 |
| Cash from financing | 22.3 |
| Capex | 44.8 |
| Free cash flow | -13.5 |
| Dividends paid | 2.7 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Bella Casa Fashion & Retail Limited | 282 | 210.60 | 18.1 | 1.62 | 9.0% |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 3/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Bella Casa Fashion & Retail Limited?
Bella Casa Fashion & Retail Limited (BELLACASA) closed at ₹210.60 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Bella Casa Fashion & Retail Limited?
₹282 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Bella Casa Fashion & Retail Limited?
18.1, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Bella Casa Fashion & Retail Limited growing?
Bella Casa Fashion & Retail Limited: revenue has compounded at 27.3% a year over three years; net profit at 37.4% a year. Latest-quarter revenue is up 10.6% year on year, profit down 37.4%.
How profitable is Bella Casa Fashion & Retail Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 9.0%, return on capital employed 11.9%, operating margin 6.5%, net margin 3.4%.
How much debt does Bella Casa Fashion & Retail Limited have?
Bella Casa Fashion & Retail Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.31 with borrowings of ₹54 cr against cash of ₹0 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 4.4 times.
Financials parsed from Bella Casa Fashion & Retail Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from JUN '18, annual from FY19, balance sheet from Sep '25. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). † = the company's standalone results as published on BSE, used for quarters before JUN '25 (full years marked † are summed from them); cross-checked against the NSE filings where both exist. Information only, not investment advice.