Avonmore Capital & Management Services Limited
NSE: AVONMORE · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Avonmore Capital & Management Services Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY23 | FY24 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total income | 214.8 | 127.3 | 191.2 |
| Tax | 31.9 | 1.8 | 6.5 |
| Operating cash flow | 19.5 | 39.0 | 14.6 |
| Capex | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 441.5 | 524.0 | 581.1 |
Quarterly performance
last 15 quarters · ₹ crore| DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total income | 22.4 | 28.7 | 19.6 | 25.7 | 32.9 | 49.1 | 35.5 | 54.5 | 35.4 | 36.9 | 37.0 | 54.1 | 61.8 | 49.7 | 44.4 |
| Other income | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Tax | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.4 | -0.1 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.3 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 47.2% | 70.8% | 81.4% | 112.3% | 7.4% | 3.9% | -32.1% | 52.9% | — | 34.8% | 19.8% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asset turnover | 0.21 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.27 | 0.32 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.35 | 0.32 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| MAR '23 | SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deposits | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0 |
| Borrowings | 24.1 | 20.7 | — | 16.6 | 20.5 | 20.7 | 35.1 |
| Total assets | 441.5 | 451.8 | 524.0 | 531.7 | 579.4 | 581.1 | 647.4 |
| Investments | 90.3 | 98.8 | — | 157.1 | 206.4 | 212.4 | 241.1 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY23 | FY24 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 19.5 | 39.0 | 14.6 |
| Cash from investing | -19.1 | -35.8 | -40.7 |
| Cash from financing | -2.2 | -10.0 | 3.9 |
| Capex | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Free cash flow | 19.5 | 39.0 | 14.6 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Avonmore Capital & Management Services Limited | 346 | 12.00 | — | — | — |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 3/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Avonmore Capital & Management Services Limited?
Avonmore Capital & Management Services Limited (AVONMORE) closed at ₹12.00 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Avonmore Capital & Management Services Limited?
₹346 crore at the latest close.
How fast is Avonmore Capital & Management Services Limited growing?
Avonmore Capital & Management Services Limited: Latest-quarter revenue is up 19.8% year on year.
How profitable is Avonmore Capital & Management Services Limited?
Profitability ratios for Avonmore Capital & Management Services Limited aren't available yet.
How much debt does Avonmore Capital & Management Services Limited have?
Debt to equity isn't meaningful for Avonmore Capital & Management Services Limited (banks borrow as part of their business) or isn't filed yet.
Financials parsed from Avonmore Capital & Management Services Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from DEC '22, annual from FY23, balance sheet from Mar '23. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.