Auro Impex & Chemicals Limited
NSE: AUROIMPEX · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Auro Impex & Chemicals Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 232.0 | 318.2 | 262.9 | 250.2 |
| EBITDA | 11.8 | 12.1 | 8.6 | 8.9 |
| Operating margin | 5.1% | 3.8% | 3.3% | 3.6% |
| Interest | 4.0 | 4.2 | 3.7 | 4.2 |
| Depreciation | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.6 |
| Profit before tax | 8.3 | 8.8 | 6.2 | 5.7 |
| Tax | 2.3 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| Net profit | 6.0 | 6.3 | 4.6 | 4.2 |
| EPS ₹ | 6.46 | 5.32 | 3.79 | 3.41 |
| Operating cash flow | 2.8 | 0.9 | -20.7 | 23.4 |
| Capex | 3.1 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 3.9 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | — | — | 120.4 | 109.4 |
| Equity | — | — | 47.2 | 51.3 |
Half-yearly performance
last 8 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY23* | H2 FY23 | H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 122.0 | 110.0 | 172.9 | 145.3 | 124.2 | 138.8 | 134.8 | 115.3 |
| Operating profit | 5.3 | 6.5 | 6.2 | 5.8 | 4.5 | 4.2 | 4.1 | 4.9 |
| Operating margin | 4.4% | 5.9% | 3.6% | 4.0% | 3.6% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 4.2% |
| Other income | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| Interest | 1.8 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 1.9 |
| Depreciation | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| Profit before tax | 3.7 | 4.6 | 4.8 | 4.0 | 3.4 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 3.5 |
| Tax | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.0 |
| Net profit | 2.7 | 3.3 | 3.5 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 2.5 |
| EPS ₹ | 2.88 | 3.58 | 2.85 | 2.37 | 2.00 | 1.79 | 1.33 | 2.08 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 41.7% | 32.1% | -28.2% | -4.5% | 8.6% | -16.9% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | 30.0% | -15.9% | -29.7% | -21.8% | -33.6% | 16.0% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY23 | H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | — | — | 11.6% | 9.8% | 7.8% | 8.1% |
| ROCE | — | — | — | 12.1% | 9.0% | 10.0% | 10.6% |
| Net margin | 2.6% | 2.4% | 2.0% | 1.9% | 1.8% | 1.4% | 1.7% |
| EBITDA margin | 5.1% | 4.5% | 3.8% | 3.8% | 3.3% | 3.0% | 3.6% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | 1.06 | 1.33 | 0.94 | 0.83 |
| Interest coverage | 3.09 | 3.26 | 3.11 | 2.98 | 2.66 | 2.09 | 2.36 |
| Asset turnover | — | — | — | 2.19 | 2.18 | 2.22 | 2.29 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 12.2 | 12.2 | 12.2 | 12.2 |
| Other equity / reserves | 32.8 | 35.0 | 36.6 | 39.1 |
| Total equity | 45.0 | 47.2 | 48.8 | 51.3 |
| Borrowings | 47.6 | 62.9 | 45.9 | 42.6 |
| Current liabilities | 65.9 | 63.4 | 65.3 | 50.1 |
| Non-current liabilities | 12.2 | 9.8 | 9.1 | 8.0 |
| Total assets | 123.1 | 120.4 | 123.2 | 109.4 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 10.3 | 12.3 | 12.3 | 0.0 |
| Investments | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1.6 |
| Inventories | 35.5 | 34.2 | 41.4 | 44.9 |
| Receivables | 41.9 | 44.4 | 41.5 | 21.9 |
| Cash & equivalents | 9.3 | 10.9 | 9.4 | 12.8 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 2.8 | 0.9 | -20.7 | 23.4 |
| Cash from investing | -2.9 | -3.6 | -4.9 | -4.4 |
| Cash from financing | 5.3 | 0.9 | 25.5 | -17.2 |
| Capex | 3.1 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 3.9 |
| Free cash flow | -0.2 | -2.9 | -24.6 | 19.6 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Auro Impex & Chemicals Limited | 41 | 33.95 | 10.0 | 0.81 | 8.1% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 5/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Auro Impex & Chemicals Limited?
Auro Impex & Chemicals Limited (AUROIMPEX) closed at ₹33.95 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Auro Impex & Chemicals Limited?
₹41 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Auro Impex & Chemicals Limited?
10.0, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Auro Impex & Chemicals Limited growing?
Auro Impex & Chemicals Limited: revenue has compounded at 2.6% a year over three years; net profit at -11.5% a year. Latest-half-year revenue is down 16.9% year on year, profit up 16.0%.
How profitable is Auro Impex & Chemicals Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 8.1%, return on capital employed 10.6%, operating margin 3.6%, net margin 1.7%.
How much debt does Auro Impex & Chemicals Limited have?
Auro Impex & Chemicals Limited is moderately geared: debt to equity is 0.83 with borrowings of ₹43 cr against cash of ₹13 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 2.4 times.
Financials parsed from Auro Impex & Chemicals Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY23, annual from FY23, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.