Arvee Laboratories (India) Limited
NSE: ARVEE · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Arvee Laboratories (India) Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 47.4 | 40.3 | 62.5 | 30.4 | 38.5 | 31.5 |
| EBITDA | 6.0 | 5.7 | 8.4 | 3.0 | 3.6 | 3.2 |
| Operating margin | 12.7% | 14.1% | 13.5% | 9.9% | 9.4% | 10.2% |
| Interest | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Depreciation | 2.4 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 1.2 |
| Profit before tax | 3.6 | 3.5 | 6.2 | 1.8 | 2.9 | 2.4 |
| Tax | 1.0 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.7 | -0.1 |
| Net profit | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.1 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 2.5 |
| EPS ₹ | 2.43 | 2.34 | 3.74 | 0.95 | 1.95 | 2.29 |
| Operating cash flow | — | 4.0 | 2.4 | 6.7 | -0.0 | -0.1 |
| Capex | — | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 2.8 |
| Dividend paid | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | — | — | 38.7 | 38.6 | 38.2 | 43.3 |
| Equity | — | — | 28.1 | 29.1 | 31.3 | 33.8 |
Quarterly performance
last 22 quarters · ₹ crore| MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 8.8 | 9.1 | 10.7 | 7.9 | 12.7 | 18.2 | 22.7 | 16.2 | 12.6 | 7.6 | 7.7 | 6.1 | 10.6 | 12.5 | 8.9 | 6.5 | 7.5 | 3.5 | 9.8 | 10.8 | 17.2 | 24.9 |
| Operating profit | 1.1 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 3.4 |
| Operating margin | 11.9% | 15.8% | 15.8% | 12.8% | 12.2% | 12.4% | 14.3% | 10.7% | 9.2% | 12.9% | 6.8% | 13.0% | 14.5% | 12.0% | 3.9% | 3.4% | 4.5% | 3.8% | 16.6% | 10.2% | 14.5% | 13.8% |
| Other income | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 |
| Interest | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Depreciation | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| Profit before tax | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 3.3 |
| Tax | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.8 |
| Net profit | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 2.6 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.39 | 0.48 | 0.66 | 0.48 | 0.71 | 1.03 | 1.86 | 0.84 | 0.01 | 0.44 | 0.22 | 0.11 | 0.85 | 0.89 | 0.14 | 0.06 | 0.15 | 0.01 | 1.66 | 0.47 | 1.54 | 2.32 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 43.2% | 100.7% | 112.5% | 105.7% | -0.9% | -58.2% | -52.6% | -51.1% | 39.5% | — | 15.7% | 5.0% | -29.4% | -72.5% | 9.8% | 67.4% | 130.3% | 622.6% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -57.0% | -73.9% | 1100.0% | 91.8% | — | -37.5% | -41.7% | -81.9% | -99.0% | 1120.0% | 642.9% | 894.1% | 25500.0% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | — | — | 11.8% | 15.1% | 14.7% | 12.4% | 7.3% | 7.1% | 6.8% | 4.4% | 1.3% | 6.6% | 7.5% | 12.0% | 17.4% |
| ROCE | — | — | — | 18.9% | 20.5% | 22.5% | 19.4% | 11.5% | 11.2% | 9.7% | 6.2% | 2.1% | 5.8% | 7.6% | 13.7% | 21.0% |
| Net margin | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 5.2% | 5.9% | 5.9% | 5.9% | 6.2% | 5.7% | 5.6% | 3.9% | 1.5% | 7.7% | 8.0% | 9.8% | 10.5% |
| EBITDA margin | 14.2% | 14.1% | 13.1% | 13.1% | 12.6% | 12.1% | 12.1% | 11.8% | 11.0% | 9.4% | 6.8% | 4.0% | 8.5% | 10.1% | 13.0% | 13.8% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| Interest coverage | 9.47 | 10.61 | 13.20 | 15.92 | 17.32 | 17.21 | 16.56 | 16.09 | 15.61 | 12.48 | 9.48 | 3.40 | 8.55 | 11.52 | 19.16 | 26.39 |
| Asset turnover | — | — | — | 1.37 | 1.55 | 1.80 | 1.53 | 0.92 | 0.95 | 1.01 | 0.93 | 0.65 | 0.67 | 0.73 | 0.95 | 1.03 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '22 | MAR '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 |
| Other equity / reserves | 16.1 | 17.0 | 18.1 | 20.0 | 20.2 | 20.4 | 22.8 | 27.0 |
| Total equity | 27.1 | 28.1 | 29.1 | 31.0 | 31.3 | 31.4 | 33.8 | 38.0 |
| Borrowings | 6.6 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.0 |
| Current liabilities | 16.7 | 9.1 | 7.3 | 6.9 | 4.6 | 6.8 | 7.5 | 20.2 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 3.0 |
| Total assets | 45.0 | 38.7 | 38.6 | 40.0 | 38.2 | 40.6 | 43.3 | 61.2 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 13.0 | 12.7 | 12.7 | 13.0 | 15.3 | 15.2 | 16.7 | 16.4 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2.6 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.9 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Inventories | 3.9 | 4.6 | 6.4 | 3.9 | 4.5 | 11.5 | 9.2 | 6.7 |
| Receivables | 16.9 | 12.3 | 6.1 | 9.8 | 8.4 | 2.4 | 10.4 | 22.4 |
| Cash & equivalents | 2.5 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 2.2 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 4.0 | 2.4 | 6.7 | -0.0 | -0.1 |
| Cash from investing | 0.1 | -1.3 | -5.2 | -1.4 | 0.5 |
| Cash from financing | -6.0 | -2.5 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.2 |
| Capex | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 2.8 |
| Free cash flow | 4.0 | 0.9 | 4.1 | -1.9 | -3.0 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Arvee Laboratories (India) Limited | 251 | 227.46 | 38.0 | 6.59 | 17.4% |
StoxGud checklist: Bullish setup · 9/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Arvee Laboratories (India) Limited?
Arvee Laboratories (India) Limited (ARVEE) closed at ₹227.46 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Arvee Laboratories (India) Limited?
₹251 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Arvee Laboratories (India) Limited?
38.0, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Arvee Laboratories (India) Limited growing?
Arvee Laboratories (India) Limited: revenue has compounded at -20.4% a year over three years; net profit at -15.0% a year. Latest-quarter revenue is up 622.6% year on year, profit up 25,500.0%.
How profitable is Arvee Laboratories (India) Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 17.4%, return on capital employed 21.0%, operating margin 13.8%, net margin 10.5%.
How much debt does Arvee Laboratories (India) Limited have?
Arvee Laboratories (India) Limited is debt-free: debt to equity is 0.03 with borrowings of ₹1 cr against cash of ₹2 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 26.4 times.
Financials parsed from Arvee Laboratories (India) Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from MAR '21, annual from FY21, balance sheet from Sep '22. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.