Artemis Medicare Services Limited
NSE: ARTEMISMED · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Artemis Medicare Services Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 565 | 408 | 555 | 737 | 879 | 937 | 1,081 |
| EBITDA | 61 | 35 | 67 | 94 | 133 | 152 | 188 |
| Operating margin | 10.9% | 8.6% | 12.2% | 12.7% | 15.1% | 16.2% | 17.4% |
| Interest | 13 | 13 | 12 | 20 | 31 | 32 | 28 |
| Depreciation | 23 | 22 | 22 | 31 | 40 | 45 | 48 |
| Profit before tax | 31 | 8 | 37 | 51 | 68 | 108 | 139 |
| Tax | 11 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 35 |
| Net profit | 20 | 6 | 32 | 36 | 49 | 83 | 104 |
| EPS ₹ | 14.95 | 4.90 | 2.40 | 2.89 | 3.62 | 5.37 | 6.56 |
| Operating cash flow | — | — | 60 | 127 | 109 | 146 | 132 |
| Capex | — | — | 109 | 146 | 73 | 93 | 105 |
| Dividend paid | — | — | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Total assets | — | — | — | 905 | 972 | 1,357 | 1,429 |
| Equity | — | — | — | 403 | 448 | 838 | 935 |
Quarterly performance
last 28 quarters · ₹ crore| DEC '19 | MAR '20 | JUN '20 | SEP '20 | DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 144 | 138 | 63 | 92 | 124 | 129 | 122 | 139 | 144 | 149 | 167 | 187 | 187 | 195 | 210 | 225 | 219 | 225 | 223 | 241 | 232 | 240 | 255 | 275 | 272 | 279 | 287 | 311 |
| Operating profit | 17 | 13 | -9 | 8 | 16 | 20 | 13 | 20 | 18 | 17 | 19 | 23 | 26 | 26 | 28 | 34 | 33 | 38 | 36 | 42 | 37 | 36 | 41 | 51 | 45 | 52 | 56 | 55 |
| Operating margin | 11.6% | 9.4% | -14.3% | 8.5% | 12.9% | 15.7% | 10.6% | 14.2% | 12.3% | 11.4% | 11.5% | 12.5% | 13.7% | 13.1% | 13.3% | 15.2% | 14.9% | 16.8% | 16.2% | 17.5% | 16.1% | 15.0% | 16.2% | 18.4% | 16.4% | 18.5% | 19.6% | 17.6% |
| Other income | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 8 |
| Interest | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
| Depreciation | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 14 |
| Profit before tax | 9 | 6 | -18 | -0 | 8 | 17 | 6 | 13 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 19 | 16 | 20 | 22 | 31 | 27 | 29 | 30 | 39 | 30 | 40 | 43 | 41 |
| Tax | 3 | 2 | -6 | -0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | -5 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 10 |
| Net profit | 6 | 4 | -12 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 14 | 12 | 14 | 17 | 22 | 21 | 23 | 21 | 30 | 22 | 30 | 31 | 31 |
| EPS ₹ | 4.25 | 3.26 | -8.83 | 0.11 | 4.15 | 9.59 | 2.93 | 0.62 | 0.49 | 1.00 | 0.64 | 0.68 | 0.78 | 0.79 | 0.72 | 1.00 | 0.85 | 1.04 | 1.14 | 1.42 | 1.32 | 1.47 | 1.35 | 1.90 | 1.41 | 1.90 | 1.98 | 1.96 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | -13.5% | -6.7% | 94.9% | 50.6% | 16.0% | 15.7% | 36.8% | 34.8% | 30.1% | 30.7% | 25.3% | 20.0% | 16.7% | 15.3% | 6.5% | 7.3% | 6.2% | 6.5% | 14.2% | 13.8% | 17.2% | 16.4% | 12.7% | 13.2% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | -5.0% | 193.5% | — | 27200.0% | 21.5% | 4.7% | 117.0% | 11.5% | 61.0% | -20.0% | 16.6% | 48.8% | 10.5% | 33.8% | 69.8% | 63.8% | 79.0% | 62.4% | 27.7% | 34.6% | 8.1% | 30.4% | 47.1% | 3.5% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| SEP '20 | DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9.8% | 10.9% | 9.6% | 9.9% | 10.6% | 10.8% | 11.0% | 12.5% | 8.2% | 9.3% | 9.9% | 10.4% | 10.8% | 10.9% | 11.1% | 12.2% | 11.6% |
| ROCE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9.9% | 10.8% | 10.9% | 11.7% | 12.4% | 13.2% | 14.2% | 15.6% | 11.6% | 12.6% | 12.9% | 13.6% | 13.9% | 14.0% | 14.4% | 15.4% | 14.7% |
| Net margin | -0.4% | -0.5% | 1.5% | 4.7% | 5.8% | 5.8% | 5.7% | 6.1% | 5.8% | 6.0% | 5.2% | 5.1% | 5.4% | 5.4% | 5.6% | 6.3% | 7.1% | 8.0% | 8.8% | 9.0% | 9.5% | 9.3% | 9.6% | 10.2% | 10.0% |
| EBITDA margin | 6.5% | 6.7% | 8.6% | 12.2% | 13.4% | 13.2% | 12.2% | 12.3% | 12.0% | 12.3% | 12.7% | 13.2% | 13.9% | 14.2% | 15.1% | 15.8% | 16.4% | 16.7% | 16.2% | 16.2% | 16.5% | 16.6% | 17.4% | 18.2% | 18.0% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.53 | 0.53 | 0.60 | 0.60 | 0.62 | 0.62 | 0.57 | 0.57 | 0.32 | 0.32 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.24 |
| Interest coverage | 0.76 | 0.75 | 1.58 | 3.68 | 5.15 | 5.25 | 4.11 | 3.98 | 3.57 | 3.47 | 3.57 | 3.39 | 3.35 | 3.23 | 3.19 | 3.37 | 3.72 | 4.04 | 4.37 | 4.71 | 5.10 | 5.38 | 6.03 | 6.68 | 6.69 |
| Asset turnover | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.80 | 0.86 | 0.81 | 0.86 | 0.85 | 0.88 | 0.90 | 0.92 | 0.68 | 0.69 | 0.69 | 0.71 | 0.70 | 0.73 | 0.76 | 0.78 | 0.72 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '22 | MAR '23 | SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 13 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 16 | 16 |
| Other equity / reserves | 366 | 390 | 408 | 435 | 779 | 824 | 869 | 919 | 974 |
| Total equity | 379 | 403 | 421 | 448 | 793 | 838 | 883 | 935 | 990 |
| Borrowings | 201 | 242 | 260 | 254 | 256 | 246 | 236 | 227 | 242 |
| Current liabilities | 189 | 206 | 194 | 185 | 220 | 216 | 247 | 211 | 263 |
| Non-current liabilities | 233 | 291 | 339 | 332 | 321 | 298 | 290 | 277 | 339 |
| Total assets | 806 | 905 | 961 | 972 | 1,339 | 1,357 | 1,426 | 1,429 | 1,598 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 467 | 516 | 574 | 610 | 628 | 655 | 703 | 721 | 780 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 60 | 95 | 54 | 33 | 44 | 39 | 35 | 28 | 57 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Inventories | 16 | 14 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 17 |
| Receivables | 93 | 93 | 110 | 95 | 107 | 101 | 129 | 120 | 159 |
| Cash & equivalents | 29 | 23 | 21 | 15 | 14 | 42 | 27 | 33 | 19 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 60 | 127 | 109 | 146 | 132 |
| Cash from investing | -107 | -158 | -87 | -385 | -90 |
| Cash from financing | 44 | 38 | -30 | 267 | -50 |
| Capex | 109 | 146 | 73 | 93 | 105 |
| Free cash flow | -49 | -19 | 36 | 52 | 27 |
| Dividends paid | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Artemis Medicare Services Limited | 4,846 | 306.10 | 42.2 | 4.90 | 11.6% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 6/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Artemis Medicare Services Limited?
Artemis Medicare Services Limited (ARTEMISMED) closed at ₹306.10 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Artemis Medicare Services Limited?
₹4,846 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Artemis Medicare Services Limited?
42.2, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Artemis Medicare Services Limited growing?
Artemis Medicare Services Limited: revenue has compounded at 13.6% a year over three years; net profit at 42.4% a year. Latest-quarter revenue is up 13.2% year on year, profit up 3.5%.
How profitable is Artemis Medicare Services Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 11.6%, return on capital employed 14.7%, operating margin 18.0%, net margin 10.0%.
How much debt does Artemis Medicare Services Limited have?
Artemis Medicare Services Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.24 with borrowings of ₹242 cr against cash of ₹19 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 6.7 times.
Financials parsed from Artemis Medicare Services Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from DEC '19, annual from FY20, balance sheet from Sep '22. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.