Anlon Technology Solutions Limited
NSE: ANLON · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Anlon Technology Solutions Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 32.9 | 35.0 | 50.2 | 105.9 |
| EBITDA | 7.2 | 6.3 | 9.6 | 20.9 |
| Operating margin | 21.9% | 18.0% | 19.2% | 19.8% |
| Interest | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.8 |
| Depreciation | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.1 |
| Profit before tax | 6.2 | 6.1 | 8.7 | 18.6 |
| Tax | 1.8 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 4.8 |
| Net profit | 4.4 | 4.5 | 6.5 | 13.9 |
| EPS ₹ | 3.38 | 0.00 | 10.56 | 22.18 |
| Operating cash flow | -9.3 | 2.0 | -16.7 | 8.3 |
| Capex | 0.3 | 4.9 | 10.8 | 9.6 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 33.9 | — | 81.0 | 108.9 |
| Equity | 25.3 | — | 58.8 | 72.7 |
Half-yearly performance
last 8 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY23* | H2 FY23 | H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 22.2 | 10.7 | 17.6 | 17.4 | 19.1 | 31.2 | 41.4 | 64.5 |
| Operating profit | 4.3 | 2.9 | 3.2 | 3.1 | 3.8 | 5.9 | 7.5 | 12.9 |
| Operating margin | 19.5% | 27.0% | 18.4% | 17.7% | 19.7% | 18.9% | 18.1% | 20.0% |
| Other income | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| Interest | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.3 |
| Depreciation | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.6 |
| Profit before tax | 3.6 | 2.6 | 3.0 | 3.1 | 3.4 | 5.3 | 7.3 | 11.4 |
| Tax | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 2.9 |
| Net profit | 2.6 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 3.9 | 5.4 | 8.4 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.00 | 3.38 | 3.95 | 0.00 | 4.39 | 6.30 | 8.67 | 13.51 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | -20.8% | 63.0% | 8.4% | 78.8% | 117.1% | 107.1% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | -13.6% | 23.0% | 14.9% | 71.3% | 112.5% | 114.5% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY23 | H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 17.6% | 14.9% | 16.4% | 8.8% | 11.0% | 14.6% | 19.1% |
| ROCE | 25.9% | 21.3% | 22.8% | 12.2% | 14.5% | 18.5% | 24.2% |
| Net margin | 13.5% | 14.5% | 12.9% | 13.3% | 12.9% | 12.9% | 13.1% |
| EBITDA margin | 21.9% | 21.6% | 18.0% | 18.7% | 19.2% | 18.4% | 19.2% |
| Debt / equity | 0.11 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.13 | 0.16 | 0.16 |
| Interest coverage | 6.70 | 9.74 | 10.89 | 13.07 | 10.19 | 11.74 | 11.12 |
| Asset turnover | 0.97 | 0.73 | 0.91 | 0.52 | 0.62 | 0.79 | 0.97 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| MAR '23 | SEP '23 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 5.6 | 5.6 | 6.3 | 6.3 | 6.3 | 6.3 |
| Other equity / reserves | 19.7 | 21.9 | 48.6 | 52.6 | 58.0 | 66.4 |
| Total equity | 25.3 | 27.5 | 54.9 | 58.8 | 64.2 | 72.7 |
| Borrowings | 2.9 | 2.2 | 3.1 | 7.9 | 10.1 | 11.8 |
| Current liabilities | 7.3 | 10.3 | 14.8 | 20.8 | 26.1 | 34.5 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1.4 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 1.7 |
| Total assets | 33.9 | 38.6 | 70.7 | 81.0 | 92.0 | 108.9 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 4.0 | 4.0 | 11.5 | 17.0 | 18.9 | 27.2 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Inventories | 1.5 | 4.6 | 6.8 | 18.3 | 13.4 | 10.2 |
| Receivables | 6.4 | 9.1 | 12.2 | 19.0 | 20.6 | 35.9 |
| Cash & equivalents | 3.6 | 9.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 5.8 | 0.1 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -9.3 | 2.0 | -16.7 | 8.3 |
| Cash from investing | -0.1 | -4.3 | -10.3 | -9.2 |
| Cash from financing | 11.9 | -0.0 | 26.0 | 2.0 |
| Capex | 0.3 | 4.9 | 10.8 | 9.6 |
| Free cash flow | -9.6 | -2.8 | -27.5 | -1.2 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Anlon Technology Solutions Limited | 322 | 515.00 | 23.2 | 4.43 | 19.1% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 6/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Anlon Technology Solutions Limited?
Anlon Technology Solutions Limited (ANLON) closed at ₹515.00 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Anlon Technology Solutions Limited?
₹322 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Anlon Technology Solutions Limited?
23.2, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Anlon Technology Solutions Limited growing?
Anlon Technology Solutions Limited: revenue has compounded at 47.7% a year over three years; net profit at 46.2% a year. Latest-half-year revenue is up 107.1% year on year, profit up 114.5%.
How profitable is Anlon Technology Solutions Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 19.1%, return on capital employed 24.2%, operating margin 19.2%, net margin 13.1%.
How much debt does Anlon Technology Solutions Limited have?
Anlon Technology Solutions Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.16 with borrowings of ₹12 cr against cash of ₹0 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 11.1 times.
Financials parsed from Anlon Technology Solutions Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY23, annual from FY23, balance sheet from Mar '23. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.