Amanta Healthcare Limited
NSE: AMANTA · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Amanta Healthcare Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY26 | |
|---|---|
| Revenue | 287.7 |
| EBITDA | 59.9 |
| Operating margin | 20.8% |
| Interest | 20.8 |
| Depreciation | 18.7 |
| Profit before tax | 21.1 |
| Tax | 6.2 |
| Net profit | 14.9 |
| EPS ₹ | 4.33 |
| Operating cash flow | 48.5 |
| Capex | 80.2 |
| Dividend paid | 0.4 |
| Total assets | 558.0 |
| Equity | 220.2 |
Quarterly performance
last 6 quarters · ₹ crore| JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 65.3 | 70.9 | 74.5 | 77.0 | 68.8 | 83.1 |
| Operating profit | 14.9 | 14.7 | 15.4 | 14.9 | 14.5 | 17.2 |
| Operating margin | 22.8% | 20.7% | 20.6% | 19.4% | 21.1% | 20.7% |
| Other income | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.8 |
| Interest | 6.3 | 5.2 | 5.1 | 4.2 | 6.0 | 5.8 |
| Depreciation | 4.6 | 4.7 | 4.7 | 4.8 | 4.7 | 5.3 |
| Profit before tax | 4.9 | 2.3 | 6.3 | 7.6 | 4.5 | 6.8 |
| Tax | 1.4 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 2.0 |
| Net profit | 3.5 | 1.2 | 4.6 | 5.5 | 3.3 | 4.9 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.22 | 0.35 | 1.35 | 1.61 | 0.85 | 1.25 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 5.3% | 17.3% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | -5.7% | 301.7% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 6.8% | 6.7% | 8.0% |
| ROCE | 9.2% | 9.1% | 10.9% |
| Net margin | 5.2% | 5.0% | 6.0% |
| EBITDA margin | 20.8% | 20.4% | 20.4% |
| Debt / equity | 1.06 | 1.06 | 0.86 |
| Interest coverage | 2.02 | 2.01 | 2.19 |
| Asset turnover | 0.52 | 0.52 | 0.57 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 38.8 | 38.8 | 38.8 |
| Other equity / reserves | 171.8 | 181.4 | 189.3 |
| Total equity | 210.7 | 220.2 | 228.1 |
| Borrowings | 177.5 | 234.4 | 196.0 |
| Current liabilities | 119.5 | 141.1 | 215.7 |
| Non-current liabilities | 158.1 | 196.7 | 85.2 |
| Total assets | 488.3 | 558.0 | 529.0 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 201.8 | 197.2 | 312.4 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 10.9 | 82.4 | 0.1 |
| Investments | 8.0 | 7.0 | 6.0 |
| Inventories | 83.0 | 82.7 | 88.7 |
| Receivables | 47.2 | 43.0 | 44.2 |
| Cash & equivalents | 92.0 | 81.0 | 1.7 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY26 | |
|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 48.5 |
| Cash from investing | -93.6 |
| Cash from financing | 126.0 |
| Capex | 80.2 |
| Free cash flow | -31.7 |
| Dividends paid | 0.4 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Amanta Healthcare Limited | 758 | 195.28 | 41.4 | 3.32 | 8.0% |
StoxGud checklist: Bullish setup · 7/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Amanta Healthcare Limited?
Amanta Healthcare Limited (AMANTA) closed at ₹195.28 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Amanta Healthcare Limited?
₹758 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Amanta Healthcare Limited?
41.4, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Amanta Healthcare Limited growing?
Amanta Healthcare Limited: Latest-quarter revenue is up 17.3% year on year, profit up 301.7%.
How profitable is Amanta Healthcare Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 8.0%, return on capital employed 10.9%, operating margin 20.4%, net margin 6.0%.
How much debt does Amanta Healthcare Limited have?
Amanta Healthcare Limited is moderately geared: debt to equity is 0.86 with borrowings of ₹196 cr against cash of ₹2 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 2.2 times.
Financials parsed from Amanta Healthcare Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from JUN '25, annual from FY26, balance sheet from Sep '25. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.