Airan Limited
NSE: AIRAN · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Airan Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 57.7 | 66.3 | 87.3 | 97.4 | 105.5 | 112.2 |
| EBITDA | 11.0 | 10.4 | 11.8 | 16.6 | 19.6 | 14.3 |
| Operating margin | 19.0% | 15.7% | 13.6% | 17.1% | 18.6% | 12.8% |
| Interest | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| Depreciation | 4.1 | 4.3 | 5.1 | 5.1 | 5.5 | 5.2 |
| Profit before tax | 8.0 | 7.7 | 12.1 | 13.8 | 16.9 | 16.1 |
| Tax | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 3.1 | 4.0 | 3.9 |
| Net profit | 0.0 | 5.9 | 9.6 | 10.4 | 12.6 | 12.1 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.54 | 0.47 | 0.80 | 0.84 | 0.98 | 0.00 |
| Operating cash flow | — | — | 11.1 | 22.9 | 2.8 | 6.4 |
| Capex | — | — | 4.4 | 21.5 | 11.4 | 72.8 |
| Dividend paid | — | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | — | — | — | 147.9 | 158.3 | 192.9 |
| Equity | — | — | — | 113.7 | 126.0 | 156.1 |
Quarterly performance
last 27 quarters · ₹ crore| SEP '19 | DEC '19 | MAR '20 | JUN '20 | SEP '20 | DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 12.8 | 15.8 | 16.2 | 10.4 | 14.4 | 19.4 | 22.0 | 19.4 | 21.1 | 21.3 | 25.5 | 21.1 | 24.2 | 26.4 | 25.7 | 23.9 | 26.6 | 25.2 | 29.7 | 26.2 | 26.2 | 26.8 | 25.7 | 26.3 | 29.3 | 31.0 | 26.6 |
| Operating profit | 2.7 | 3.3 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 3.5 | 4.7 | 2.6 | 2.8 | 2.9 | 3.6 | 2.0 | 4.3 | 5.2 | 5.1 | 2.8 | 4.7 | 4.5 | 7.9 | 5.2 | 2.8 | 5.6 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 2.7 | 5.1 | 3.4 |
| Operating margin | 20.9% | 21.1% | 14.5% | 8.1% | 9.5% | 18.3% | 21.3% | 13.2% | 13.3% | 13.5% | 14.0% | 9.7% | 18.0% | 19.5% | 19.7% | 11.6% | 17.5% | 17.7% | 26.5% | 19.8% | 10.5% | 20.9% | 15.1% | 9.9% | 9.2% | 16.6% | 13.0% |
| Other income | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 21.9 | -1.3 | -2.9 | 1.6 | -0.2 | 8.8 | -2.9 | 6.2 |
| Interest | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Depreciation | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.2 |
| Profit before tax | 2.2 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 3.3 | 2.1 | 2.9 | 3.1 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 3.4 | 4.5 | 3.9 | 2.5 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 6.9 | 25.7 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 9.6 | 1.2 | 8.4 |
| Tax | 0.8 | 1.0 | -1.1 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 4.0 | 1.6 | -0.8 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.8 | -0.8 | 1.7 |
| Net profit | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 3.1 | 3.0 | 4.6 | 21.7 | -1.7 | 1.9 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 7.7 | 0.5 | 6.7 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.18 | 0.01 | 0.06 | 0.19 | 0.20 | 0.13 | 0.18 | 0.21 | 0.28 | 0.13 | 0.21 | 0.29 | 0.22 | 0.14 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.35 | 1.74 | -0.13 | 0.14 | 0.25 | 0.06 | 0.62 | 0.00 | 0.52 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 13.2% | 23.1% | 35.5% | 85.2% | 45.9% | 9.7% | 16.2% | 9.0% | 14.9% | 23.7% | 0.6% | 13.2% | 10.1% | -4.4% | 15.7% | 9.6% | -1.5% | 6.1% | -1.8% | 0.2% | 9.3% | — | 3.3% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 35.6% | 1.9% | 14.8% | 36.2% | -16.4% | 14.4% | 25.8% | -12.1% | 65.7% | 1088.0% | -153.2% | -38.5% | -85.5% | — | 313.9% | — | 113.7% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| JUN '20 | SEP '20 | DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9.3% | 10.1% | 9.1% | 9.3% | 9.5% | 9.1% | 10.0% | 25.8% | 19.0% | 18.2% | 7.8% | 10.1% |
| ROCE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 11.5% | 12.8% | 12.2% | 12.6% | 12.6% | 11.8% | 13.6% | 31.8% | 24.9% | 23.1% | 10.4% | 13.0% |
| Net margin | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 5.4% | 7.6% | 10.4% | 11.0% | 10.8% | 10.8% | 11.2% | 10.6% | 10.6% | 10.9% | 10.6% | 12.0% | 30.2% | 25.9% | 24.4% | 10.8% | 13.9% |
| EBITDA margin | 16.7% | 13.9% | 13.4% | 15.8% | 16.2% | 16.6% | 15.5% | 13.6% | 12.7% | 13.9% | 15.5% | 17.1% | 17.3% | 17.2% | 16.7% | 18.8% | 20.6% | 18.9% | 19.6% | 12.8% | 12.3% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Interest coverage | 9.59 | 10.19 | 12.02 | 11.63 | 14.45 | 15.14 | 15.26 | 25.78 | 29.57 | 30.86 | 24.98 | 23.26 | 23.30 | 24.56 | 34.95 | 57.30 | 224.22 | 522.43 | 1129.00 | 135.58 | 170.33 |
| Asset turnover | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.64 | 0.67 | 0.66 | 0.68 | 0.66 | 0.66 | 0.67 | 0.68 | 0.58 | 0.58 | 0.58 | 0.59 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '22 | MAR '23 | SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 25.0 | 25.0 | 25.0 | 25.0 | 25.0 | 25.0 | 25.0 |
| Other equity / reserves | 82.6 | 88.7 | 93.6 | 101.0 | 121.0 | 123.2 | 131.1 |
| Total equity | 107.6 | 113.7 | 118.6 | 126.0 | 146.1 | 148.2 | 156.1 |
| Borrowings | 5.5 | 4.8 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.0 |
| Current liabilities | 19.3 | 16.4 | 18.1 | 15.8 | 19.6 | 18.7 | 18.2 |
| Non-current liabilities | 9.1 | 9.4 | 18.0 | 7.7 | 11.7 | 9.0 | 9.5 |
| Total assets | 144.2 | 147.9 | 154.7 | 158.3 | 186.3 | 185.1 | 192.9 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 67.4 | 74.7 | 74.7 | 79.0 | 78.3 | 75.7 | 73.9 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.8 |
| Investments | 3.0 | 8.5 | 9.2 | 7.9 | 26.1 | 45.1 | 32.8 |
| Inventories | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Receivables | 26.9 | 19.3 | 28.7 | 31.5 | 22.8 | 25.5 | 28.1 |
| Cash & equivalents | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 5.8 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 11.1 | 22.9 | 2.8 | 6.4 |
| Cash from investing | -8.4 | -16.0 | -9.3 | -17.4 |
| Cash from financing | 9.0 | -1.1 | -4.4 | -0.6 |
| Capex | 4.4 | 21.5 | 11.4 | 72.8 |
| Free cash flow | 6.7 | 1.4 | -8.6 | -66.4 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Airan Limited | 195 | 15.57 | 12.4 | 1.25 | 10.1% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 6/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Airan Limited?
Airan Limited (AIRAN) closed at ₹15.57 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Airan Limited?
₹195 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Airan Limited?
12.4, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Airan Limited growing?
Airan Limited: revenue has compounded at 8.7% a year over three years; net profit at 8.1% a year. Latest-quarter revenue is up 3.3% year on year, profit up 113.7%.
How profitable is Airan Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 10.1%, return on capital employed 13.0%, operating margin 12.3%, net margin 13.9%.
How much debt does Airan Limited have?
Airan Limited is debt-free: debt to equity is 0.01 with borrowings of ₹1 cr against cash of ₹6 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 170.3 times.
Financials parsed from Airan Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from SEP '19, annual from FY20, balance sheet from Sep '22. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.