Agni Green Power Limited
NSE: AGNI · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Agni Green Power Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 22.0 | 35.3 | 41.1 | 38.6 |
| EBITDA | -0.3 | 2.1 | 2.7 | 3.9 |
| Operating margin | -1.2% | 5.9% | 6.6% | 10.0% |
| Interest | 1.5 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 2.1 |
| Depreciation | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| Profit before tax | -1.4 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.1 |
| Tax | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 |
| Net profit | -1.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.8 |
| EPS ₹ | -0.72 | 0.20 | 0.32 | 0.43 |
| Operating cash flow | -1.4 | -0.0 | 1.3 | -2.2 |
| Capex | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 44.8 | — | 48.9 | 54.3 |
| Equity | 30.5 | — | 31.5 | 32.3 |
Half-yearly performance
last 8 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY23* | H2 FY23 | H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4.7 | 17.4 | 14.3 | 21.0 | 16.2 | 24.9 | 17.0 | 21.6 |
| Operating profit | -3.1 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 2.7 |
| Operating margin | -67.4% | 16.6% | 6.6% | 5.4% | 6.2% | 6.9% | 6.7% | 12.6% |
| Other income | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| Interest | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 1.2 |
| Depreciation | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Profit before tax | -3.9 | 2.5 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.9 |
| Tax | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 |
| Net profit | -3.9 | 2.5 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.6 |
| EPS ₹ | -0.85 | 0.13 | 0.06 | 0.14 | 0.08 | 0.24 | 0.12 | 0.31 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 206.0% | 21.0% | 13.3% | 18.7% | 5.2% | -13.4% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | -89.3% | 25.0% | 74.1% | 53.3% | 29.8% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY23 | H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | -4.6% | 8.7% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 2.0% | 2.2% | 2.6% |
| ROCE | 0.2% | 10.5% | 5.5% | 5.3% | 6.8% | 7.3% | 6.8% |
| Net margin | -6.4% | 8.4% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 1.5% | 1.7% | 2.2% |
| EBITDA margin | -1.2% | 12.1% | 5.9% | 5.8% | 6.6% | 6.8% | 10.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.32 | 0.32 | 0.32 | 0.32 | 0.31 | 0.34 | 0.51 |
| Interest coverage | 0.05 | 2.67 | 1.31 | 1.34 | 1.43 | 1.42 | 1.53 |
| Asset turnover | 0.49 | 0.71 | 0.79 | 0.76 | 0.84 | 0.85 | 0.71 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| MAR '23 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 19.5 | 19.5 | 19.5 | 19.5 | 19.5 |
| Other equity / reserves | 10.9 | 11.5 | 11.9 | 12.2 | 12.8 |
| Total equity | 30.5 | 31.0 | 31.5 | 31.7 | 32.3 |
| Borrowings | 9.7 | 10.0 | 9.8 | 10.8 | 16.5 |
| Current liabilities | 12.1 | 11.4 | 15.7 | 8.4 | 20.9 |
| Non-current liabilities | 2.3 | 6.6 | 1.8 | 9.0 | 1.1 |
| Total assets | 44.8 | 49.0 | 48.9 | 49.1 | 54.3 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 3.6 | 3.6 | 3.5 | 3.4 | 3.4 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Inventories | 7.4 | 7.8 | 5.5 | 4.8 | 3.8 |
| Receivables | 16.8 | 21.2 | 24.7 | 25.6 | 30.4 |
| Cash & equivalents | 2.7 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.2 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -1.4 | -0.0 | 1.3 | -2.2 |
| Cash from investing | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Cash from financing | 1.2 | -2.5 | -1.0 | 1.7 |
| Capex | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 |
| Free cash flow | -1.4 | -0.3 | 1.3 | -2.3 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Agni Green Power Limited | 28 | 14.20 | 33.3 | 0.86 | 2.6% |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 2/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Agni Green Power Limited?
Agni Green Power Limited (AGNI) closed at ₹14.20 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Agni Green Power Limited?
₹28 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Agni Green Power Limited?
33.3, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Agni Green Power Limited growing?
Agni Green Power Limited: revenue has compounded at 20.6% a year over three years. Latest-half-year revenue is down 13.4% year on year, profit up 29.8%.
How profitable is Agni Green Power Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 2.6%, return on capital employed 6.8%, operating margin 10.0%, net margin 2.2%.
How much debt does Agni Green Power Limited have?
Agni Green Power Limited is moderately geared: debt to equity is 0.51 with borrowings of ₹16 cr against cash of ₹0 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 1.5 times.
Financials parsed from Agni Green Power Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY23, annual from FY23, balance sheet from Mar '23. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.