Affle 3i Ltd.
NSE: AFFLE · Information Technology
Ask the data
Instant answers about Affle 3i Ltd. — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 334 | 517 | 1,082 | 1,434 | 1,843 | 2,266 | 2,709 |
| EBITDA | 88 | 130 | 213 | 289 | 360 | 483 | 610 |
| Operating margin | 26.3% | 25.1% | 19.7% | 20.1% | 19.5% | 21.3% | 22.5% |
| Interest | 1 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 19 | 13 | 5 |
| Depreciation | 13 | 20 | 32 | 49 | 72 | 97 | 124 |
| Profit before tax | 79 | 148 | 245 | 282 | 327 | 468 | 559 |
| Tax | 14 | 13 | 30 | 36 | 30 | 86 | 104 |
| Net profit | 0 | 135 | 214 | 245 | 297 | 382 | 455 |
| EPS ₹ | 26.13 | 52.96 | 16.18 | 18.43 | 21.91 | 27.23 | 32.38 |
| Operating cash flow | — | — | 206 | 260 | 262 | 426 | 502 |
| Capex | — | — | 73 | 92 | 116 | 160 | 211 |
| Dividend paid | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 400 | 753 | 1,827 | 2,011 | 3,283 | 3,622 | 4,421 |
| Equity | 229 | 333 | 1,151 | 1,465 | 2,498 | 2,946 | 3,652 |
Quarterly performance
last 28 quarters · ₹ crore| SEP '19 | DEC '19 | MAR '20 | JUN '20 | SEP '20 | DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 85 | 94 | 80 | 90 | 135 | 150 | 142 | 152 | 275 | 339 | 315 | 355 | 376 | 356 | 407 | 431 | 499 | 506 | 520 | 543 | 602 | 602 | 621 | 647 | 717 | 724 | 747 | 784 |
| Operating profit | 22 | 27 | 20 | 22 | 34 | 38 | 34 | 35 | 52 | 68 | 58 | 71 | 80 | 69 | 78 | 87 | 97 | 98 | 104 | 113 | 131 | 134 | 140 | 146 | 163 | 161 | 168 | 181 |
| Operating margin | 25.7% | 28.9% | 25.2% | 25.0% | 25.5% | 25.5% | 24.3% | 23.0% | 18.9% | 19.9% | 18.5% | 20.0% | 21.4% | 19.4% | 19.2% | 20.2% | 19.4% | 19.4% | 20.1% | 20.9% | 21.8% | 22.2% | 22.5% | 22.6% | 22.7% | 22.3% | 22.4% | 23.2% |
| Other income | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 13 | 15 | 14 | 29 | 13 | 16 | 18 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 27 | 25 | 29 | 21 | 19 | 17 | 22 | 18 | 21 | 25 | 20 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 18 | 20 | 19 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 26 | 32 | 33 | 33 | 34 | 41 |
| Profit before tax | 19 | 25 | 18 | 20 | 30 | 34 | 64 | 41 | 57 | 70 | 77 | 68 | 80 | 70 | 70 | 73 | 83 | 100 | 107 | 114 | 124 | 124 | 129 | 135 | 146 | 148 | 158 | 159 |
| Tax | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 22 | 24 | 21 | 24 | 25 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 |
| Net profit | 17 | 21 | 0 | 19 | 27 | 29 | 59 | 36 | 48 | 62 | 68 | 59 | 69 | 62 | 66 | 67 | 77 | 87 | 0 | 92 | 100 | 103 | 106 | 111 | 119 | 120 | 0 | 130 |
| EPS ₹ | 6.32 | 8.60 | 6.10 | 7.36 | 10.58 | 12.04 | 22.99 | 13.68 | 18.08 | 4.70 | 5.18 | 4.43 | 5.19 | 4.68 | 4.97 | 5.01 | 5.73 | 6.45 | 6.18 | 6.56 | 7.15 | 7.35 | 7.52 | 7.88 | 8.50 | 8.51 | 9.13 | 9.23 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 59.3% | 59.3% | 76.9% | 69.8% | 103.6% | 125.5% | 122.6% | 29.1% | 10.8% | 12.9% | — | 21.6% | 32.6% | 42.3% | 27.8% | 25.9% | 20.6% | 19.0% | 19.5% | 19.1% | 19.2% | 20.3% | 20.4% | 21.2% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | 57.7% | 33.8% | — | 90.4% | 77.1% | 117.7% | 17.0% | 23.3% | 11.1% | -8.9% | — | 13.8% | 11.4% | 40.2% | -100.0% | 37.8% | 30.5% | 17.8% | — | 20.1% | 19.1% | 16.0% | -100.0% | 17.4% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| JUN '20 | SEP '20 | DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 24.9% | 29.2% | 32.4% | 39.8% | 44.9% | 51.1% | 61.2% | 18.6% | 17.5% | 16.6% | 17.1% | 11.9% | 9.3% | 9.5% | 10.4% | 10.0% | 13.6% | 12.9% | 13.5% | 12.5% | 9.6% | 8.7% |
| ROCE | 28.9% | 32.8% | 35.9% | 33.7% | 38.5% | 44.8% | 53.2% | 19.4% | 19.2% | 17.0% | 17.2% | 12.9% | 14.3% | 14.9% | 16.2% | 15.9% | 16.6% | 15.8% | 16.4% | 15.4% | 16.1% | 14.5% |
| Net margin | 16.4% | 16.8% | 16.3% | 25.7% | 25.8% | 23.7% | 22.5% | 19.8% | 17.2% | 16.8% | 16.1% | 16.1% | 11.8% | 12.4% | 12.9% | 13.0% | 16.9% | 17.0% | 16.9% | 16.8% | 12.3% | 12.4% |
| EBITDA margin | 26.3% | 26.1% | 25.4% | 25.1% | 24.5% | 22.2% | 20.8% | 19.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 19.6% | 19.5% | 19.8% | 20.0% | 20.6% | 21.3% | 21.9% | 22.3% | 22.5% | 22.5% | 22.5% | 22.6% |
| Debt / equity | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.35 | 0.35 | 0.35 | 0.35 | 0.13 | 0.07 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest coverage | 47.62 | 39.59 | 35.61 | 41.75 | 38.47 | 34.90 | 35.55 | 35.69 | 23.70 | 20.19 | 18.37 | 18.33 | 19.92 | 24.38 | 30.50 | 38.14 | 47.12 | 63.22 | 80.77 | 107.01 | 143.88 | 163.60 |
| Asset turnover | 0.87 | 1.00 | 1.14 | 0.69 | 0.77 | 0.96 | 1.21 | 0.59 | 0.74 | 0.67 | 0.72 | 0.56 | 0.60 | 0.62 | 0.65 | 0.63 | 0.65 | 0.63 | 0.66 | 0.61 | 0.64 | 0.60 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| MAR '19‡ | MAR '20‡ | MAR '21‡ | MAR '22‡ | SEP '22 | MAR '23 | SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 24 | 26 | 26 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 |
| Other equity / reserves | 48 | 204 | 308 | 1,125 | 1,301 | 1,438 | 1,567 | 2,470 | 2,667 | 2,918 | 3,228 | 3,624 | 4,201 |
| Total equity | 72 | 229 | 333 | 1,151 | 1,328 | 1,465 | 1,593 | 2,498 | 2,695 | 2,946 | 3,256 | 3,652 | 4,229 |
| Borrowings | 9 | 64 | 117 | 148 | 134 | 103 | 225 | 178 | 130 | 77 | 35 | 12 | 2 |
| Current liabilities | 77 | 128 | 194 | 429 | 380 | 403 | 578 | 643 | 539 | 629 | 625 | 735 | 691 |
| Non-current liabilities | 9 | 43 | 200 | 219 | 165 | 140 | 170 | 142 | 97 | 47 | 33 | 35 | 36 |
| Total assets | 158 | 400 | 753 | 1,827 | 1,875 | 2,011 | 2,341 | 3,283 | 3,332 | 3,622 | 3,914 | 4,421 | 4,957 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Capital work-in-progress | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | — | — | 134 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 37 | 63 | 113 | 114 | 116 |
| Inventories | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Receivables | 48 | 74 | 108 | 235 | 234 | 245 | 277 | 317 | 348 | 299 | 353 | 386 | 450 |
| Cash & equivalents | — | — | — | — | 177 | 332 | 291 | 805 | 773 | 1,047 | 982 | 1,207 | 1,754 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY19‡ | FY20‡ | FY21‡ | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 48 | 73 | 102 | 206 | 260 | 262 | 426 | 502 |
| Cash from investing | -50 | -164 | -175 | -556 | -197 | -577 | -114 | -374 |
| Cash from financing | 8 | 140 | 53 | 615 | -59 | 783 | -92 | -43 |
| Capex | 15 | 31 | 49 | 73 | 92 | 116 | 160 | 211 |
| Free cash flow | 33 | 42 | 53 | 133 | 168 | 147 | 266 | 291 |
| Dividends paid | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Information Technology · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. | 9,04,457 | 2,498.50 | 17.5 | 7.60 | 43.4% |
| Infosys Ltd. | 4,78,703 | 1,181.40 | 15.6 | 4.83 | 31.0% |
| HCL Technologies Ltd. | 3,90,960 | 1,440.00 | 21.3 | 5.14 | 24.1% |
| Wipro Ltd. | 1,96,119 | 198.00 | 14.9 | 2.48 | 16.7% |
| Tech Mahindra Ltd. | 1,62,227 | 1,831.00 | 35.2 | 5.47 | 15.5% |
| LTM Ltd. | 1,28,405 | 4,338.00 | 24.6 | 4.96 | 20.2% |
| Persistent Systems Ltd. | 95,494 | 6,053.50 | 72.3 | 11.12 | 15.4% |
| Coforge Ltd. | 91,967 | 2,076.00 | 47.7 | 4.11 | 8.6% |
| Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd. | 89,075 | 10,215.00 | 25.0 | 11.59 | 46.4% |
| MphasiS Ltd. | 48,121 | 2,520.00 | 24.0 | 4.46 | 18.5% |
| Affle 3i Ltd. | 22,229 | 1,580.00 | 60.3 | 5.26 | 8.7% |
StoxGud checklist: Bullish setup · 7/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
Compare Affle 3i Ltd. with
FAQs
What is the share price of Affle 3i Ltd.?
Affle 3i Ltd. (AFFLE) closed at ₹1,580.00 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Affle 3i Ltd.?
₹22,229 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Affle 3i Ltd.?
60.3, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Affle 3i Ltd. growing?
Affle 3i Ltd.: revenue has compounded at 23.6% a year over three years; net profit at 23.0% a year. Latest-quarter revenue is up 21.2% year on year, profit up 17.4%.
How profitable is Affle 3i Ltd.?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 8.7%, return on capital employed 14.5%, operating margin 22.6%, net margin 12.4%.
How much debt does Affle 3i Ltd. have?
Affle 3i Ltd. is debt-free: debt to equity is 0.00 with borrowings of ₹2 cr against cash of ₹1,754 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 163.6 times.
Financials parsed from Affle 3i Ltd.'s own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from SEP '19, annual from FY20, balance sheet from Mar '19. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). ‡ = balance sheet / cash flow read from the company's published annual report (same basis), for years before the NSE filings carry them; each one checked to add up. Information only, not investment advice.