Accuracy Shipping Limited
NSE: ACCURACY · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Accuracy Shipping Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 374.7 | 824.1 | 877.3 | 708.3 | 946.1 | 670.6 |
| EBITDA | 29.5 | 46.1 | 34.6 | 24.0 | 30.1 | 29.4 |
| Operating margin | 7.9% | 5.6% | 3.9% | 3.4% | 3.2% | 4.4% |
| Interest | 5.5 | 8.8 | 11.8 | 11.3 | 12.2 | 13.7 |
| Depreciation | 12.4 | 12.5 | 12.3 | 13.0 | 12.2 | 12.6 |
| Profit before tax | 12.5 | 26.8 | 12.0 | 0.4 | 6.8 | 4.8 |
| Tax | 3.7 | 8.7 | 3.8 | -0.1 | 2.2 | 0.8 |
| Net profit | 8.8 | 0.0 | 8.2 | 0.0 | 4.7 | 0.0 |
| EPS ₹ | 5.88 | 12.02 | 0.55 | 0.03 | 0.31 | 0.26 |
| Operating cash flow | — | -19.2 | 46.1 | 27.9 | 0.6 | 24.9 |
| Capex | — | 12.1 | 27.0 | 9.3 | 7.4 | 34.3 |
| Dividend paid | — | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | — | — | 286.2 | 278.3 | 315.1 | 324.3 |
| Equity | — | — | 115.6 | 116.1 | 120.8 | 124.7 |
Quarterly performance
last 23 quarters · ₹ crore| DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 113.6 | 134.8 | 160.6 | 189.8 | 218.7 | 255.0 | 248.8 | 238.1 | 212.8 | 177.6 | 142.1 | 207.4 | 187.5 | 171.3 | 202.2 | 253.2 | 254.2 | 236.5 | 161.7 | 190.5 | 157.5 | 160.8 | 140.8 |
| Operating profit | 10.1 | 8.1 | 12.7 | 15.0 | 18.0 | 0.5 | 10.6 | 4.4 | 7.7 | 12.0 | 2.7 | 2.5 | 4.4 | 14.4 | 9.0 | 6.6 | 7.4 | 7.1 | 5.2 | 6.8 | 6.5 | 10.9 | 6.7 |
| Operating margin | 8.9% | 6.0% | 7.9% | 7.9% | 8.2% | 0.2% | 4.2% | 1.8% | 3.6% | 6.8% | 1.9% | 1.2% | 2.4% | 8.4% | 4.4% | 2.6% | 2.9% | 3.0% | 3.2% | 3.6% | 4.1% | 6.8% | 4.8% |
| Other income | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.7 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 0.7 | -0.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| Interest | 2.9 | -1.5 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 3.1 | 3.2 | 3.0 | 2.9 | 3.4 | 3.0 | 4.4 | 3.5 |
| Depreciation | 2.2 | 4.4 | 2.9 | 3.0 | 3.2 | 3.4 | 2.6 | 3.1 | 3.5 | 3.1 | 3.0 | 3.2 | 3.3 | 3.5 | 2.8 | 3.0 | 2.9 | 3.4 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 2.7 | 4.8 | 3.0 |
| Profit before tax | 5.1 | 6.1 | 7.5 | 10.6 | 13.0 | -4.3 | 5.1 | -0.8 | 1.3 | 6.4 | -3.0 | -2.8 | -2.0 | 8.2 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.4 |
| Tax | 1.6 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 3.7 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 2.6 | -0.9 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.7 | -0.8 | 0.9 | -0.9 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 0.1 |
| Net profit | 3.5 | 4.2 | 5.4 | 6.9 | 9.6 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 5.7 | -3.7 | -2.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 |
| EPS ₹ | 2.31 | 2.79 | 3.60 | 4.59 | 6.40 | -2.99 | 1.42 | 0.27 | -0.07 | 0.38 | -0.25 | -0.14 | -0.19 | 0.61 | 0.16 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.14 | 0.03 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 92.4% | 89.2% | 54.9% | 25.5% | -2.7% | -30.4% | -42.9% | -12.9% | -11.9% | -3.5% | 42.2% | 22.1% | 35.6% | 38.0% | -20.0% | -24.7% | -38.0% | -32.0% | -12.9% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | 177.0% | -100.0% | -60.6% | -100.0% | -101.0% | — | -274.6% | — | — | -100.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -100.0% | 17.1% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | — | — | — | 10.6% | 1.8% | 6.7% | 1.6% | -0.2% | -0.1% | -5.0% | -1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 0.3% | 0.4% |
| ROCE | — | — | — | — | 10.2% | 5.7% | 10.6% | 6.9% | 6.4% | 4.5% | 5.2% | 8.0% | 9.5% | 11.1% | 7.6% | 6.4% | 6.6% | 6.3% | 6.7% | 6.9% |
| Net margin | 3.3% | 3.7% | 2.7% | 2.0% | 1.2% | 0.2% | 0.9% | 0.2% | -0.0% | -0.0% | -0.8% | -0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| EBITDA margin | 7.7% | 7.6% | 5.6% | 4.8% | 3.5% | 2.4% | 3.9% | 3.5% | 3.4% | 3.0% | 3.4% | 3.9% | 4.2% | 4.2% | 3.2% | 2.9% | 3.1% | 3.4% | 4.4% | 4.8% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | — | 1.09 | 1.09 | 0.94 | 0.94 | 0.90 | 0.90 | 0.94 | 0.94 | 0.96 | 0.96 | 1.08 | 1.08 | 1.08 | 1.08 | 1.22 | 1.22 |
| Interest coverage | 6.25 | 8.50 | 4.03 | 3.60 | 2.22 | 1.10 | 2.02 | 1.33 | 1.16 | 0.87 | 1.04 | 1.63 | 1.94 | 2.19 | 1.56 | 1.32 | 1.33 | 1.30 | 1.35 | 1.32 |
| Asset turnover | — | — | — | — | 3.14 | 3.12 | 3.07 | 2.69 | 2.62 | 2.53 | 2.55 | 2.76 | 2.66 | 2.88 | 3.00 | 2.87 | 2.76 | 2.45 | 2.07 | 2.00 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '22 | MAR '23 | SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 15.1 | 15.1 | 15.1 | 15.1 | 15.1 | 15.1 | 15.1 | 15.1 |
| Other equity / reserves | 95.5 | 100.6 | 94.8 | 101.1 | 104.0 | 105.7 | 106.7 | 109.7 |
| Total equity | 110.5 | 115.6 | 109.8 | 116.1 | 119.1 | 120.8 | 121.8 | 124.7 |
| Borrowings | 120.4 | 109.0 | 99.0 | 109.3 | 114.5 | 130.4 | 131.4 | 152.0 |
| Current liabilities | 143.4 | 146.4 | 137.9 | 127.8 | 155.9 | 165.9 | 152.9 | 146.6 |
| Non-current liabilities | 52.3 | 24.1 | 35.0 | 34.4 | 31.1 | 28.4 | 30.4 | 51.5 |
| Total assets | 306.2 | 286.2 | 282.8 | 278.3 | 306.0 | 315.1 | 305.1 | 324.3 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 67.2 | 68.1 | 66.1 | 65.1 | 61.5 | 61.0 | 61.1 | 66.0 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | 12.3 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Inventories | 27.7 | 31.7 | 30.0 | 17.6 | 22.1 | 15.6 | 20.5 | 20.9 |
| Receivables | 119.1 | 106.8 | 98.2 | 115.5 | 146.3 | 145.5 | 137.0 | 131.9 |
| Cash & equivalents | 2.2 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 3.1 | 3.0 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -19.2 | 46.1 | 27.9 | 0.6 | 24.9 |
| Cash from investing | -10.9 | -25.1 | -8.7 | -10.1 | -32.3 |
| Cash from financing | 26.8 | -20.5 | -18.9 | 9.2 | 8.1 |
| Capex | 12.1 | 27.0 | 9.3 | 7.4 | 34.3 |
| Free cash flow | -31.3 | 19.1 | 18.6 | -6.8 | -9.5 |
| Dividends paid | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Accuracy Shipping Limited | 61 | 4.02 | 126.1 | 0.49 | 0.4% |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 1/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Accuracy Shipping Limited?
Accuracy Shipping Limited (ACCURACY) closed at ₹4.02 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Accuracy Shipping Limited?
₹61 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Accuracy Shipping Limited?
126.1, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Accuracy Shipping Limited growing?
Accuracy Shipping Limited: revenue has compounded at -8.6% a year over three years. Latest-quarter revenue is down 12.9% year on year, profit up 17.1%.
How profitable is Accuracy Shipping Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 0.4%, return on capital employed 6.9%, operating margin 4.8%, net margin 0.1%.
How much debt does Accuracy Shipping Limited have?
Accuracy Shipping Limited is moderately geared: debt to equity is 1.22 with borrowings of ₹152 cr against cash of ₹3 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 1.3 times.
Financials parsed from Accuracy Shipping Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from DEC '20, annual from FY21, balance sheet from Sep '22. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.