Accent Microcell Limited
NSE: ACCENTMIC · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Accent Microcell Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 245.5 | 264.6 | 349.0 |
| EBITDA | 39.5 | 41.9 | 56.7 |
| Operating margin | 16.1% | 15.8% | 16.2% |
| Interest | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.5 |
| Depreciation | 4.4 | 4.2 | 4.7 |
| Profit before tax | 36.5 | 43.8 | 58.3 |
| Tax | 6.4 | 10.7 | 14.4 |
| Net profit | 30.2 | 33.1 | 43.9 |
| EPS ₹ | 18.67 | 15.71 | 18.65 |
| Operating cash flow | 11.3 | 24.7 | 18.6 |
| Capex | 13.3 | 36.8 | 87.7 |
| Dividend paid | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2.4 |
| Total assets | — | 228.4 | 321.7 |
| Equity | — | 194.8 | 275.5 |
Half-yearly performance
last 7 half years · ₹ crore| H1 FY24 | H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | H1 FY27 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 109.3 | 138.6 | 126.0 | 138.5 | 139.4 | 209.7 | 174.8 |
| Operating profit | 19.5 | 20.0 | 18.7 | 23.2 | 23.9 | 32.8 | 41.3 |
| Operating margin | 17.8% | 14.4% | 14.9% | 16.7% | 17.1% | 15.6% | 23.6% |
| Other income | 1.8 | 1.9 | 3.0 | 3.4 | 2.6 | 4.2 | 2.6 |
| Interest | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| Depreciation | 2.1 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 2.1 | 2.6 | 2.4 |
| Profit before tax | 17.3 | 19.2 | 19.5 | 24.3 | 24.1 | 34.2 | 41.4 |
| Tax | 3.2 | 3.2 | 3.0 | 7.7 | 6.0 | 8.4 | 10.3 |
| Net profit | 14.1 | 16.1 | 16.5 | 16.6 | 18.1 | 25.8 | 31.1 |
| EPS ₹ | 10.44 | 9.94 | 7.83 | 7.89 | 7.78 | 10.97 | 12.97 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | 15.3% | -0.1% | 10.6% | 51.3% | 25.4% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | 16.8% | 3.3% | 9.7% | 55.4% | 72.2% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per half year| H2 FY24 | H1 FY25 | H2 FY25 | H1 FY26 | H2 FY26 | H1 FY27 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 18.3% | 17.0% | 13.9% | 15.9% | 18.7% |
| ROCE | — | 21.8% | 22.5% | 19.5% | 21.3% | 24.9% |
| Net margin | 12.2% | 12.3% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 12.6% | 14.8% |
| EBITDA margin | 15.9% | 14.6% | 15.8% | 16.9% | 16.2% | 19.3% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest coverage | 32.77 | 85.24 | 126.03 | 87.29 | 108.89 | 280.93 |
| Asset turnover | — | 1.28 | 1.16 | 0.96 | 1.08 | 1.11 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 21.0 | 21.0 | 24.0 | 24.0 | 24.0 |
| Other equity / reserves | 157.2 | 173.8 | 225.7 | 251.5 | 280.2 |
| Total equity | 178.2 | 194.8 | 249.6 | 275.5 | 304.2 |
| Borrowings | 2.1 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.6 |
| Current liabilities | 25.0 | 30.4 | 35.8 | 43.5 | 38.5 |
| Non-current liabilities | 3.2 | 3.2 | 3.5 | 2.7 | 2.8 |
| Total assets | 206.4 | 228.4 | 289.0 | 321.7 | 345.5 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 46.1 | 48.0 | 50.2 | 53.0 | 56.1 |
| Investments | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Inventories | 28.6 | 33.6 | 52.1 | 32.4 | 35.4 |
| Receivables | 51.6 | 64.9 | 52.8 | 91.3 | 45.2 |
| Cash & equivalents | 2.8 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 9.4 | 0.5 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 11.3 | 24.7 | 18.6 |
| Cash from investing | -82.3 | -8.6 | -48.9 |
| Cash from financing | 72.3 | -13.7 | 35.8 |
| Capex | 13.3 | 36.8 | 87.7 |
| Free cash flow | -2.0 | -12.2 | -69.0 |
| Dividends paid | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2.4 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Accent Microcell Limited | 1,466 | 611.05 | 25.8 | 4.82 | 18.7% |
StoxGud checklist: Bullish setup · 7/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Accent Microcell Limited?
Accent Microcell Limited (ACCENTMIC) closed at ₹611.05 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Accent Microcell Limited?
₹1,466 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Accent Microcell Limited?
25.8, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Accent Microcell Limited growing?
Accent Microcell Limited: Latest-half-year revenue is up 25.4% year on year, profit up 72.2%.
How profitable is Accent Microcell Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 18.7%, return on capital employed 24.9%, operating margin 19.3%, net margin 14.8%.
How much debt does Accent Microcell Limited have?
Accent Microcell Limited is debt-free: debt to equity is 0.00 with borrowings of ₹1 cr against cash of ₹0 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 280.9 times.
Financials parsed from Accent Microcell Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Half-yearly from H1 FY24, annual from FY24, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year minus the other half). This company is on NSE's SME platform and reports results half-yearly. Information only, not investment advice.