A B Infrabuild Limited
NSE: ABINFRA · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about A B Infrabuild Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 208.2 | 256.2 |
| EBITDA | 33.0 | 38.1 |
| Operating margin | 15.9% | 14.9% |
| Interest | 6.9 | 10.2 |
| Depreciation | 5.4 | 5.0 |
| Profit before tax | 21.9 | 26.2 |
| Tax | 5.7 | 6.9 |
| Net profit | 16.1 | 19.3 |
| EPS ₹ | 3.36 | 0.30 |
| Operating cash flow | -23.6 | -51.2 |
| Capex | 0.0 | 11.4 |
| Dividend paid | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total assets | 249.1 | 361.6 |
| Equity | 110.4 | 169.3 |
Quarterly performance
last 9 quarters · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25* | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26* | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 47.2 | 75.0 | -3.3 | 60.6 | 37.3 | 74.4 | 83.9 | 76.2 | 74.2 |
| Operating profit | 7.4 | 9.8 | 2.7 | 9.6 | 5.5 | 10.9 | 12.1 | 10.6 | 11.1 |
| Operating margin | 15.8% | 13.1% | -83.3% | 15.9% | 14.6% | 14.7% | 14.4% | 13.9% | 15.0% |
| Other income | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1.4 |
| Interest | 1.5 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 3.3 | 3.2 | 4.4 |
| Depreciation | 1.3 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.5 |
| Profit before tax | 5.1 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 6.9 | 2.9 | 8.3 | 8.2 | 7.2 | 6.7 |
| Tax | 1.5 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 1.7 |
| Net profit | 3.6 | 5.3 | 1.5 | 5.1 | 2.1 | 6.1 | 6.0 | 5.3 | 5.0 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.81 | 0.99 | 0.41 | 0.80 | 0.33 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.08 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | -21.0% | -0.8% | — | 25.9% | 99.0% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | -40.5% | 16.1% | 308.9% | 4.3% | 134.3% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 14.0% | 8.9% | 9.4% | 11.4% | 11.6% | 12.5% |
| ROCE | 14.0% | 11.7% | 12.6% | 13.1% | 13.5% | 12.6% |
| Net margin | 8.6% | 8.2% | 8.8% | 7.5% | 7.2% | 7.3% |
| EBITDA margin | 16.5% | 16.3% | 17.0% | 14.9% | 14.4% | 14.5% |
| Debt / equity | 0.75 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.65 | 0.65 | 0.92 |
| Interest coverage | 4.41 | 3.72 | 3.62 | 3.58 | 3.41 | 3.31 |
| Asset turnover | 0.72 | 0.60 | 0.60 | 0.71 | 0.75 | 0.71 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 44.2 | 53.2 | 63.9 | 63.9 | 63.9 |
| Other equity / reserves | 41.4 | 57.1 | 93.3 | 105.4 | 115.7 |
| Total equity | 85.6 | 110.4 | 157.2 | 169.3 | 179.6 |
| Borrowings | 29.8 | 83.2 | 62.2 | 109.8 | 165.3 |
| Current liabilities | 88.6 | 110.2 | 99.2 | 158.1 | 217.3 |
| Non-current liabilities | 16.8 | 28.6 | 27.5 | 34.2 | 37.0 |
| Total assets | 191.0 | 249.1 | 283.9 | 361.6 | 433.9 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 35.7 | 36.0 | 37.1 | 42.8 | 43.3 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 1.6 | 0.3 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Investments | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Inventories | 74.9 | 81.1 | 93.4 | 110.5 | 119.3 |
| Receivables | 22.2 | 50.2 | 59.9 | 104.2 | 129.2 |
| Cash & equivalents | 1.2 | 8.6 | 12.3 | 3.3 | 4.7 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -23.6 | -51.2 |
| Cash from investing | -3.2 | -8.4 |
| Cash from financing | 50.2 | 58.1 |
| Capex | 0.0 | 11.4 |
| Free cash flow | -23.6 | -62.6 |
| Dividends paid | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| A B Infrabuild Limited | 765 | 11.97 | 34.1 | 4.26 | 12.5% |
StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 2/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of A B Infrabuild Limited?
A B Infrabuild Limited (ABINFRA) closed at ₹11.97 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of A B Infrabuild Limited?
₹765 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of A B Infrabuild Limited?
34.1, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is A B Infrabuild Limited growing?
A B Infrabuild Limited: Latest-quarter revenue is up 99.0% year on year, profit up 134.3%.
How profitable is A B Infrabuild Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 12.5%, return on capital employed 12.6%, operating margin 14.5%, net margin 7.3%.
How much debt does A B Infrabuild Limited have?
A B Infrabuild Limited is moderately geared: debt to equity is 0.92 with borrowings of ₹165 cr against cash of ₹5 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 3.3 times.
Financials parsed from A B Infrabuild Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (standalone), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from SEP '24, annual from FY25, balance sheet from Sep '24. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.