Aarvi Encon Limited
NSE: AARVI · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Aarvi Encon Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 218.1 | 201.8 | 288.6 | 436.5 | 406.1 | 510.4 | 649.9 |
| EBITDA | 9.2 | 9.6 | 12.7 | 18.2 | 12.5 | 13.4 | 22.7 |
| Operating margin | 4.2% | 4.7% | 4.4% | 4.2% | 3.1% | 2.6% | 3.5% |
| Interest | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 3.1 | 2.9 |
| Depreciation | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 1.8 |
| Profit before tax | 7.0 | 10.3 | 12.2 | 15.7 | 12.1 | 11.2 | 19.9 |
| Tax | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2.3 |
| Net profit | 7.2 | 10.5 | 12.1 | 14.5 | 11.3 | 10.0 | 17.6 |
| EPS ₹ | 4.86 | 7.08 | 8.16 | 9.82 | 7.67 | 6.79 | 11.90 |
| Operating cash flow | — | — | -10.4 | 3.2 | 3.1 | -2.4 | 8.1 |
| Capex | — | — | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 9.8 | 1.2 |
| Dividend paid | — | — | 3.0 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 |
| Total assets | — | — | — | 158.4 | 171.0 | 213.0 | 236.9 |
| Equity | — | — | — | 108.1 | 116.7 | 125.3 | 142.1 |
Quarterly performance
last 26 quarters · ₹ crore| MAR '20 | JUN '20 | SEP '20 | DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 68.7 | 48.4 | 46.6 | 49.8 | 57.0 | 58.5 | 65.4 | 73.7 | 91.0 | 106.6 | 112.7 | 110.9 | 106.3 | 100.9 | 102.3 | 99.9 | 103.1 | 113.3 | 121.0 | 131.6 | 144.4 | 151.3 | 158.8 | 167.4 | 172.2 | 172.7 |
| Operating profit | 4.3 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 3.4 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 4.6 | 5.4 | 3.6 | 4.6 | 4.1 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 3.6 | 4.4 | 4.9 | 5.6 | 5.4 | 6.8 | 4.5 |
| Operating margin | 6.2% | 6.2% | 5.5% | 3.3% | 4.2% | 4.1% | 5.2% | 5.4% | 3.2% | 4.3% | 4.8% | 3.2% | 4.4% | 4.1% | 3.1% | 2.2% | 2.9% | 2.9% | 1.7% | 2.8% | 3.1% | 3.3% | 3.5% | 3.2% | 4.0% | 2.6% |
| Other income | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 3.0 |
| Interest | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.8 |
| Depreciation | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| Profit before tax | 3.8 | 3.1 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 2.6 | 2.2 | 3.4 | 3.8 | 2.7 | 4.3 | 4.2 | 3.0 | 4.1 | 3.7 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 3.2 | 2.8 | 1.9 | 2.8 | 3.6 | 4.4 | 5.1 | 4.0 | 6.4 | 6.2 |
| Tax | -0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | -0.4 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.3 | -0.0 | 1.8 | 0.2 |
| Net profit | 4.1 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 2.6 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 4.1 | 2.6 | 3.5 | 3.3 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 2.6 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 4.2 | 4.8 | 4.0 | 4.6 | 6.0 |
| EPS ₹ | 3.10 | 1.94 | 1.10 | 1.79 | 2.05 | 1.50 | 2.28 | 2.58 | 1.80 | 2.92 | 2.77 | 1.79 | 2.34 | 2.24 | 1.77 | 1.61 | 2.05 | 1.76 | 1.43 | 1.60 | 2.00 | 2.85 | 3.24 | 2.27 | 3.10 | 4.04 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | -17.0% | 20.8% | 40.4% | 48.0% | 59.7% | 82.3% | 72.3% | 50.5% | 16.8% | -5.4% | -9.2% | -10.0% | -3.0% | 12.4% | 18.3% | 31.8% | 40.1% | 33.5% | 31.3% | 27.2% | 19.2% | 14.1% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | -25.4% | -22.5% | -100.0% | -98.1% | -12.2% | -100.0% | — | 5200.0% | 29.7% | — | -36.2% | -10.2% | -11.9% | -21.4% | -19.2% | -0.4% | -3.0% | 61.7% | 127.5% | 69.2% | 55.3% | 41.9% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6.7% | 9.2% | 9.4% | 12.5% | 10.8% | 10.6% | 9.7% | 9.1% | 8.5% | 8.5% | 8.0% | 9.3% | 10.8% | 12.1% | 12.4% | 13.6% |
| ROCE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 14.0% | 13.7% | 15.6% | 15.0% | 12.6% | 11.9% | 10.7% | 10.4% | 8.3% | 8.8% | 9.4% | 10.5% | 11.6% | 12.3% | 13.5% | 14.6% |
| Net margin | 5.4% | 5.2% | 4.6% | 3.4% | 2.1% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 1.8% | 2.2% | 2.3% | 3.1% | 2.9% | 2.9% | 2.8% | 2.5% | 2.3% | 2.2% | 2.0% | 2.1% | 2.4% | 2.6% | 2.7% | 2.9% |
| EBITDA margin | 5.4% | 4.7% | 4.2% | 4.3% | 4.8% | 4.4% | 4.4% | 4.4% | 3.9% | 4.2% | 4.1% | 3.7% | 3.5% | 3.1% | 2.8% | 2.4% | 2.5% | 2.6% | 2.7% | 3.2% | 3.3% | 3.5% | 3.3% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.19 | 0.19 |
| Interest coverage | 17.96 | 19.07 | 20.65 | 22.43 | 21.03 | 17.41 | 16.52 | 13.25 | 10.06 | 9.90 | 9.57 | 9.22 | 9.60 | 9.24 | 7.16 | 5.57 | 5.05 | 4.64 | 5.02 | 6.14 | 6.69 | 7.90 | 8.60 |
| Asset turnover | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.36 | 2.58 | 2.76 | 2.72 | 2.62 | 2.55 | 2.37 | 2.45 | 2.22 | 2.39 | 2.40 | 2.57 | 2.64 | 2.81 | 2.74 | 2.83 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '22 | MAR '23 | SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 14.8 | 14.8 | 14.8 | 14.8 | 14.8 | 14.8 | 14.8 | 14.8 |
| Other equity / reserves | 87.0 | 93.3 | 96.4 | 101.9 | 104.2 | 110.5 | 117.6 | 127.3 |
| Total equity | 101.8 | 108.1 | 111.2 | 116.7 | 119.0 | 125.3 | 132.4 | 142.1 |
| Borrowings | 14.3 | 3.4 | 10.5 | 9.8 | 33.6 | 26.8 | 32.0 | 26.7 |
| Current liabilities | 59.2 | 49.6 | 48.7 | 52.6 | 71.3 | 80.1 | 82.0 | 85.6 |
| Non-current liabilities | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 6.4 | 7.6 | 7.3 | 9.3 |
| Total assets | 163.0 | 158.4 | 160.7 | 171.0 | 196.7 | 213.0 | 221.7 | 236.9 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 10.0 | 9.6 | 9.5 | 9.0 | 17.6 | 17.2 | 16.9 | 16.4 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 |
| Investments | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 5.5 | 9.8 | 4.9 |
| Inventories | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Receivables | 75.2 | 95.0 | 64.3 | 83.0 | 77.0 | 115.5 | 95.2 | 102.4 |
| Cash & equivalents | 5.4 | 4.4 | 10.1 | 10.7 | 5.8 | 6.7 | 9.4 | 9.2 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -10.4 | 3.2 | 3.1 | -2.4 | 8.1 |
| Cash from investing | 0.1 | -0.1 | 1.1 | -12.6 | 0.4 |
| Cash from financing | -1.1 | -3.8 | 2.0 | 11.1 | -5.9 |
| Capex | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 9.8 | 1.2 |
| Free cash flow | -11.4 | 2.0 | 2.4 | -12.2 | 6.8 |
| Dividends paid | 3.0 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Aarvi Encon Limited | 203 | 136.87 | 10.5 | 1.43 | 13.6% |
StoxGud checklist: Bullish setup · 7/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Aarvi Encon Limited?
Aarvi Encon Limited (AARVI) closed at ₹136.87 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Aarvi Encon Limited?
₹203 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Aarvi Encon Limited?
10.5, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Aarvi Encon Limited growing?
Aarvi Encon Limited: revenue has compounded at 14.2% a year over three years; net profit at 6.7% a year. Latest-quarter revenue is up 14.1% year on year, profit up 41.9%.
How profitable is Aarvi Encon Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 13.6%, return on capital employed 14.6%, operating margin 3.3%, net margin 2.9%.
How much debt does Aarvi Encon Limited have?
Aarvi Encon Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.19 with borrowings of ₹27 cr against cash of ₹9 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 8.6 times.
Financials parsed from Aarvi Encon Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from MAR '20, annual from FY20, balance sheet from Sep '22. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.