Aartech Solonics Limited
NSE: AARTECH · Unclassified
Ask the data
Instant answers about Aartech Solonics Limited — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 32.7 | 36.4 | 40.9 |
| EBITDA | 0.5 | -0.2 | 6.1 |
| Operating margin | 1.4% | -0.6% | 15.0% |
| Interest | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.8 |
| Depreciation | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| Profit before tax | 2.6 | 1.7 | 6.2 |
| Tax | 1.3 | -1.0 | 2.2 |
| Net profit | 1.3 | 2.7 | 4.0 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.24 | 0.87 | 1.25 |
| Operating cash flow | 1.5 | -1.5 | -0.8 |
| Capex | 0.0 | 0.5 | -0.5 |
| Dividend paid | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| Total assets | 41.1 | 42.8 | 50.6 |
| Equity | 29.5 | 31.5 | 35.1 |
Quarterly performance
last 13 quarters · ₹ crore| JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 6.4 | 9.1 | 7.3 | 10.0 | 6.6 | 9.4 | 9.8 | 10.6 | 4.3 | 11.7 | 7.4 | 17.5 | 7.3 |
| Operating profit | 0.4 | 0.1 | -0.5 | 0.5 | -0.3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | -2.0 | -0.1 | 2.4 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 0.9 |
| Operating margin | 5.6% | 0.6% | -6.3% | 5.2% | -4.8% | 10.6% | 11.1% | -18.9% | -1.8% | 20.4% | 31.7% | 8.5% | 12.2% |
| Other income | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | -0.7 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | -0.7 | 1.6 |
| Interest | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Depreciation | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Profit before tax | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 1.5 | -2.9 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2.2 |
| Tax | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -1.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.6 |
| Net profit | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.8 | -1.7 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.6 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.69 | 0.34 | 0.56 | -0.36 | 0.98 | 0.47 | 0.58 | -0.51 | 0.20 | 0.68 | 0.18 | 0.19 | 0.49 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 3.6% | 4.0% | 33.2% | 5.7% | -34.3% | 24.3% | -24.5% | 65.5% | 68.0% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | 42.5% | 319.4% | 206.7% | -338.6% | -7.7% | 43.0% | -67.4% | — | 63.5% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 8.1% | 9.1% | 12.2% | 16.2% | 8.6% | 8.4% | 9.7% | 6.1% | 12.5% | 14.3% |
| ROCE | 9.5% | 11.0% | 14.0% | 16.1% | 6.1% | 4.9% | 6.6% | 5.8% | 17.1% | 20.1% |
| Net margin | 7.3% | 8.2% | 11.5% | 14.2% | 7.5% | 7.7% | 9.0% | 6.0% | 10.8% | 11.4% |
| EBITDA margin | 1.4% | -0.6% | 2.2% | 6.4% | -0.6% | 0.1% | 3.9% | 7.8% | 15.0% | 16.2% |
| Debt / equity | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.16 |
| Interest coverage | 5.25 | 6.15 | 8.20 | 9.57 | 4.11 | 2.86 | 4.15 | 3.55 | 9.28 | 10.91 |
| Asset turnover | 0.80 | 0.80 | 0.76 | 0.81 | 0.85 | 0.80 | 0.80 | 0.74 | 0.81 | 0.87 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 10.6 | 10.6 | 15.9 | 15.9 | 15.9 | 15.9 |
| Other equity / reserves | 19.6 | 18.9 | 15.6 | 15.6 | 18.0 | 19.2 |
| Total equity | 30.2 | 29.5 | 31.5 | 31.5 | 33.8 | 35.1 |
| Borrowings | 3.2 | 4.1 | 4.2 | 5.6 | 5.4 | 5.6 |
| Current liabilities | 11.8 | 11.1 | 12.0 | 10.8 | 11.4 | 14.9 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.7 |
| Total assets | 42.6 | 41.1 | 44.0 | 42.8 | 45.7 | 50.6 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 4.1 | 4.6 | 4.8 | 4.6 | 4.5 | 4.5 |
| Capital work-in-progress | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Investments | 13.8 | 14.5 | 16.3 | 13.2 | 12.7 | 10.1 |
| Inventories | 7.5 | 7.7 | 8.4 | 10.8 | 12.7 | 10.8 |
| Receivables | 11.2 | 9.5 | 7.2 | 5.9 | 9.1 | 16.4 |
| Cash & equivalents | 1.7 | 2.3 | 3.9 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 3.5 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 1.5 | -1.5 | -0.8 |
| Cash from investing | -0.9 | 1.3 | 2.8 |
| Cash from financing | 0.4 | 0.3 | -0.9 |
| Capex | 0.0 | 0.5 | -0.5 |
| Free cash flow | 1.5 | -2.0 | -0.3 |
| Dividends paid | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
Where the assets sit
Mar '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Unclassified · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantel Limited | 36,86,04,549 | 138.69 | — | 1059360.68 | 0.0% |
| Ducol Organics And Colours Limited | 19,55,275 | 120.00 | — | 20089.13 | 0.0% |
| Jio Platforms Limited | 12,57,181 | 1,406.40 | — | 3.57 | — |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | 1,01,750 | 499.55 | — | — | — |
| Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited | 91,314 | 9.93 | — | — | — |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | 76,294 | 646.70 | — | — | — |
| INDO-MIM Limited | 59,042 | 1,219.50 | — | — | — |
| AvenuesAI Limited | 45,138 | 129.25 | 153.6 | 9.51 | 6.2% |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | 32,761 | 1,601.60 | — | 8.11 | — |
| 3M India Limited | 31,071 | 27,570.00 | 53.8 | 17.57 | 32.7% |
| Aartech Solonics Limited | 138 | 43.38 | 27.5 | 3.93 | 14.3% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 5/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
FAQs
What is the share price of Aartech Solonics Limited?
Aartech Solonics Limited (AARTECH) closed at ₹43.38 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Aartech Solonics Limited?
₹138 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Aartech Solonics Limited?
27.5, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Aartech Solonics Limited growing?
Aartech Solonics Limited: Latest-quarter revenue is up 68.0% year on year, profit up 63.5%.
How profitable is Aartech Solonics Limited?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 14.3%, return on capital employed 20.1%, operating margin 16.2%, net margin 11.4%.
How much debt does Aartech Solonics Limited have?
Aartech Solonics Limited is lightly geared: debt to equity is 0.16 with borrowings of ₹6 cr against cash of ₹3 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 10.9 times.
Financials parsed from Aartech Solonics Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from JUN '23, annual from FY24, balance sheet from Sep '23. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.