StoxGud Sign in
10

A2Z Infra Engineering Limited

NSE: A2ZINFRA · Unclassified

₹13.09+0.00%06 Nov 2026

Ask the data

Instant answers about A2Z Infra Engineering Limited — computed from its filings, no language model
Market cap₹232 cr
Current price₹13.09
High / Low₹19 / ₹12
P/E63.3
P/B4.70
Book value₹2.8
ROE7.4%
ROCE10.1%
Debt / equity1.94
Dividend yield—
EPS (TTM)₹0.21
Face value₹10

Price & valuation

split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and range

Annual performance

annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin
showing latest 6 of 7 periods
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue699.8414.9353.3349.4388.5336.3386.4
EBITDA-29.0-29.7-148.51.4-54.48.78.7
Operating margin-4.1%-7.2%-42.0%0.4%-14.0%2.6%2.2%
Interest60.359.827.913.36.28.07.3
Depreciation13.79.29.08.85.24.94.8
Profit before tax-235.9-73.1-162.6-110.129.612.07.7
Tax40.93.83.119.92.89.02.4
Net profit-277.0-81.2-179.9-122.9-5.79.04.4
EPS ₹-15.73-4.61-10.22-6.98-0.320.510.25
Operating cash flow——38.120.395.354.2-16.6
Capex——1.76.510.73.31.7
Dividend paid——0.00.00.00.00.0
Total assets———990.7683.0498.4460.7
Equity———38.032.226.649.5

Quarterly performance

last 28 quarters · ₹ crore
showing latest 8 of 28 periods
JUN '19SEP '19DEC '19MAR '20JUN '20SEP '20DEC '20MAR '21JUN '21SEP '21MAR '22JUN '22SEP '22DEC '22MAR '23JUN '23SEP '23DEC '23MAR '24JUN '24SEP '24DEC '24MAR '25JUN '25SEP '25DEC '25MAR '26JUN '26
Revenue188.0231.6143.2137.072.4120.383.4138.872.8101.098.878.796.583.590.794.1102.094.598.082.678.484.690.790.594.7109.092.268.5
Operating profit3.8-2.63.8-34.03.30.7-8.4-25.33.05.2-6.5-20.32.41.717.63.1-1.9-17.9-37.83.7-1.3-2.89.16.85.5-0.5-3.10.6
Operating margin2.0%-1.1%2.6%-24.8%4.6%0.6%-10.1%-18.2%4.1%5.1%-6.5%-25.8%2.5%2.1%19.4%3.3%-1.8%-18.9%-38.5%4.5%-1.7%-3.4%10.0%7.5%5.9%-0.4%-3.4%0.9%
Other income7.57.38.05.44.95.35.010.55.77.02.928.21.20.62.51.97.10.628.12.82.34.512.00.60.57.28.13.2
Interest15.311.215.818.116.016.515.012.310.76.93.94.72.92.83.01.92.30.71.32.11.91.82.21.41.72.02.22.4
Depreciation3.23.43.53.52.22.12.22.72.12.02.12.22.32.02.31.31.41.31.21.31.21.21.21.31.21.21.11.1
Profit before tax73.2-26.9-9.8-272.4-9.9-12.7-20.6-29.8-0.4-152.9-12.91.1-1.6-68.5-41.11.917.11.78.93.12.8-1.27.31.6-0.90.26.80.3
Tax1.920.11.217.71.20.91.30.40.51.8-1.00.01.1-16.435.20.71.21.6-0.81.81.5-0.36.01.00.50.80.10.4
Net profit67.6-37.5-14.8-292.2-14.0-16.7-15.1-35.4-4.2-159.7-14.3-2.8-5.4-51.1-63.6-0.9-2.1-1.5-1.20.05.4-0.54.00.8-1.7-0.66.00.0
EPS ₹3.84-2.130.85-16.59-0.80-0.94-0.86-2.01-0.24-9.07-0.82-0.16-0.31-2.90-3.61-0.05-0.12-0.08-0.070.000.31-0.030.230.04-0.10-0.040.340.00
Revenue YoY————-61.5%-48.1%-41.8%1.3%0.6%-16.1%-28.8%8.0%-4.4%—-8.2%19.6%5.6%13.0%8.0%-12.2%-23.1%-10.5%-7.5%9.5%20.8%28.9%1.7%-24.4%
Profit YoY————-120.7%——————————————————3650.0%-132.0%—49.6%-94.7%

Earlier results (standalone, Dec '10 – Mar '19)

₹ crore · from BSE, before the NSE XBRL filings begin

A2Z Infra Engineering Limited reports consolidated figures above. Quarterly consolidated results only became mandatory in India in 2019, so the earlier history available is the standalone company only (excluding subsidiaries). It is shown separately so the two bases are never mixed.

Full years

FY12†FY13†FY14†FY15†FY16†FY17†FY18†FY19†
Revenue968.1555.0336.3219.2961.4634.5357.5507.3
Operating profit90.7-12.3-108.3-92.061.947.5-27.262.5
Operating margin9.4%-2.2%-32.2%-42.0%6.4%7.5%-7.6%12.3%
Other income11.410.17.49.527.515.637.016.7
Interest61.486.792.3117.5117.2119.7129.861.7
Depreciation8.27.27.110.316.614.512.811.1
Profit before tax32.5-85.9-193.3-205.8-44.4-80.6-114.633.3
Tax13.2-32.11.7-81.90.358.60.21.2
Net profit19.3-53.8-195.0-123.9-44.7-139.2-114.832.1

Quarters

showing latest 8 of 33 periods
DEC '10†JUN '11†SEP '11†DEC '11†MAR '12†JUN '12†SEP '12†DEC '12†MAR '13†JUN '13†SEP '13†DEC '13†MAR '14†JUN '14†SEP '14†DEC '14†MAR '15†JUN '15†SEP '15†DEC '15†MAR '16†JUN '16†SEP '16†DEC '16†MAR '17†JUN '17†SEP '17†DEC '17†MAR '18†JUN '18†SEP '18†DEC '18†MAR '19†
Revenue237.9189.5215.6249.8313.2207.7122.9107.9116.578.1104.176.078.057.243.754.264.181.7260.7268.4350.6202.7149.4112.4170.1112.169.489.586.677.096.5152.1181.7
Operating profit37.413.719.619.338.227.22.0-13.8-27.7-32.3-10.9-24.7-40.4-4.5-24.6-13.5-49.4-10.020.524.726.710.915.511.010.1-0.81.0-0.3-27.11.027.414.219.8
Operating margin15.7%7.2%9.1%7.7%12.2%13.1%1.6%-12.8%-23.8%-41.3%-10.5%-32.5%-51.8%-7.9%-56.2%-24.9%-77.1%-12.3%7.9%9.2%7.6%5.4%10.4%9.8%6.0%-0.7%1.4%-0.3%-31.3%1.3%28.4%9.4%10.9%
Other income2.13.01.95.01.52.04.51.91.72.30.73.01.43.02.51.82.26.12.01.118.35.34.62.53.22.83.02.528.73.35.14.73.5
Interest17.29.611.416.623.922.122.419.822.522.026.518.924.927.929.428.731.428.529.128.631.028.229.929.432.130.430.534.734.127.010.39.614.8
Depreciation2.91.91.92.02.31.61.81.81.91.81.81.81.72.62.61.83.33.63.43.06.73.73.63.63.53.33.23.23.13.02.92.72.5
Profit before tax19.45.28.25.613.55.5-17.7-27.5-46.2-53.8-33.2-40.9-65.4-29.5-52.2-42.2-81.9-36.0-10.0-5.77.3-15.7-13.5-19.6-31.9-36.2-29.61.8-50.5-23.48.46.342.0
Tax5.81.9-0.21.210.41.3-6.8-9.4-17.2-2.80.1-3.78.2-77.6-17.3-14.727.6-0.0-0.90.50.83.13.24.547.90.20.00.7-0.70.70.30.6-0.4
Net profit13.63.48.44.53.14.2-11.0-18.0-29.0-51.0-33.3-37.2-73.548.1-34.9-27.6-109.5-35.9-9.1-6.26.5-18.8-16.6-24.1-79.7-36.4-29.71.0-49.8-24.08.15.742.3
EPS ₹2.330.451.140.600.420.57-1.48-2.43-3.91-6.87-4.49-5.01-9.916.49-4.70-3.58-12.66-3.61-0.83-0.510.52-1.45-1.32-1.84-5.97-2.51-2.050.07-3.09-1.360.460.322.40
Revenue YoY———5.0%—9.6%-43.0%-56.8%-62.8%-62.4%-15.3%-29.5%-33.1%-26.8%-58.0%-28.7%-17.9%42.8%496.6%395.0%447.3%148.2%-42.7%-58.1%-51.5%-44.7%-53.5%-20.4%-49.1%-31.2%38.9%70.0%109.9%
Profit YoY———-67.2%—26.6%-229.9%-504.5%-1042.5%-1302.4%———————-174.7%——————-1320.8%——————459.8%—

Returns & margins

trailing-twelve-month, per quarter
showing latest 8 of 22 periods
MAR '20JUN '20SEP '20DEC '20MAR '21JUN '21SEP '21DEC '22MAR '23JUN '23SEP '23DEC '23MAR '24JUN '24SEP '24DEC '24MAR '25JUN '25SEP '25DEC '25MAR '26JUN '26
ROE———————-48.5%-323.0%-318.0%-332.1%-192.0%-17.7%-14.9%7.3%10.0%33.8%36.5%5.8%5.4%8.9%7.4%
ROCE———————-13.0%-27.6%-28.2%-27.2%-4.2%15.6%16.2%15.6%14.3%16.9%15.1%10.3%11.5%10.3%10.1%
Net margin-39.6%-61.4%-71.4%-81.8%-19.6%-17.2%-54.1%-20.6%-35.2%-33.2%-31.8%-17.9%-1.5%-1.3%0.8%1.1%2.7%2.8%0.7%0.6%1.1%1.0%
EBITDA margin-4.1%-5.1%-5.5%-9.3%-7.2%-7.2%-6.5%-6.3%0.4%6.8%5.5%0.3%-14.0%-14.3%-15.1%-11.1%2.6%3.4%5.1%5.4%2.2%0.7%
Debt / equity———————2.458.238.237.387.386.156.152.832.833.443.442.072.071.941.94
Interest coverage-2.91-4.23-3.59-3.81-0.22-0.17-3.54-4.78-7.28-9.42-8.11-1.585.765.803.782.942.512.421.952.112.041.78
Asset turnover———————0.270.350.370.460.470.570.550.590.570.670.690.740.800.840.79

Balance sheet

equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore
showing latest 6 of 8 periods
SEP '22MAR '23SEP '23MAR '24SEP '24MAR '25SEP '25MAR '26
Share capital176.1176.1176.1176.1176.1176.1176.1176.1
Other equity / reserves-24.3-138.1-140.7-143.9-138.4-149.5-131.9-126.7
Total equity151.838.035.532.237.826.644.249.5
Borrowings371.3313.1261.5197.8106.791.591.395.9
Current liabilities1,080.7893.0718.8603.3517.2426.4413.0384.0
Non-current liabilities89.869.068.258.859.745.445.044.6
Total assets1,316.0990.7811.0683.0598.7498.4483.9460.7
Property, plant & equipment58.136.741.339.537.237.335.527.8
Capital work-in-progress96.054.856.457.758.217.75.55.5
Investments149.969.847.735.620.80.024.40.5
Inventories5.64.60.00.00.00.00.00.0
Receivables391.9324.9263.1156.2136.3104.893.380.3
Cash & equivalents9.710.68.41.43.34.03.23.5

Cash flow

annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations38.120.395.354.2-16.6
Cash from investing24.927.8-10.5-12.411.1
Cash from financing-67.8-46.6-94.0-39.25.0
Capex1.76.510.73.31.7
Free cash flow36.513.884.750.9-18.3
Dividends paid0.00.00.00.00.0

Where the assets sit

Mar '26 · ₹ crore
Fixed assets (PPE)
₹27.8 cr6%
CWIP
₹5.5 cr1%
Investments
₹0.5 cr0%
Receivables
₹80.3 cr17%
Cash & equivalents
₹3.5 cr1%
Other assets
₹343.0 cr74%

Peer comparison

largest in Unclassified · this company in bold
CompanyMarket cap ₹crPriceP/EP/BROE
Avantel Limited36,86,04,549138.69—1059360.680.0%
Ducol Organics And Colours Limited19,55,275120.00—20089.130.0%
Jio Platforms Limited12,57,1811,406.40—3.57—
SBI Funds Management Limited1,01,750499.55———
Tamilnadu Telecommunication Limited91,3149.93———
Manipal Health Enterprises Limited76,294646.70———
INDO-MIM Limited59,0421,219.50———
AvenuesAI Limited45,138129.25153.69.516.2%
Dhoot Transmission Limited32,7611,601.60—8.11—
3M India Limited31,07127,570.0053.817.5732.7%
A2Z Infra Engineering Limited23213.0963.34.707.4%

StoxGud checklist: Bearish setup · 1/10

  • Price above 50-day average
  • Price above 200-day average
  • 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
  • RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
  • Positive 1-year return
  • Return on equity above 15%
  • Debt to equity below 1
  • Revenue growing year on year
  • Net profit margin above 10%
  • P/E below industry median

A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.

Returns & technicals

1 month-7.2%
6 months-21.2%
1 year-21.9%
3Y CAGR+8.0%
5Y CAGR+19.0%
10Y CAGR-11.2%
50-day avg₹14.45
200-day avg₹14.97
RSI (14)42

FAQs

What is the share price of A2Z Infra Engineering Limited?

A2Z Infra Engineering Limited (A2ZINFRA) closed at ₹13.09 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.

What is the market cap of A2Z Infra Engineering Limited?

₹232 crore at the latest close.

What is the P/E ratio of A2Z Infra Engineering Limited?

63.3, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.

How fast is A2Z Infra Engineering Limited growing?

A2Z Infra Engineering Limited: revenue has compounded at 3.4% a year over three years. Latest-quarter revenue is down 24.4% year on year, profit down 94.7%.

How profitable is A2Z Infra Engineering Limited?

On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 7.4%, return on capital employed 10.1%, operating margin 0.7%, net margin 1.0%.

How much debt does A2Z Infra Engineering Limited have?

A2Z Infra Engineering Limited is highly geared: debt to equity is 1.94 with borrowings of ₹96 cr against cash of ₹4 cr (balance sheet of 2026-03-31). Operating profit covers interest 1.8 times.

Financials parsed from A2Z Infra Engineering Limited's own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from JUN '19, annual from FY20, balance sheet from Sep '22. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.