Signatureglobal (India) Ltd.
NSE: SIGNATURE · Realty
Ask the data
Instant answers about Signatureglobal (India) Ltd. — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,241 | 2,498 | 2,596 |
| EBITDA | -28 | 44 | -48 |
| Operating margin | -2.2% | 1.8% | -1.8% |
| Interest | 30 | 51 | 60 |
| Depreciation | 22 | 27 | 32 |
| Profit before tax | 4 | 105 | 1,310 |
| Tax | -12 | 4 | 216 |
| Net profit | 16 | 101 | 1,095 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.22 | 7.19 | 77.90 |
| Operating cash flow | 92 | 501 | 126 |
| Capex | 36 | 45 | 26 |
| Dividend paid | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 8,473 | 12,866 | 17,255 |
| Equity | 627 | 727 | 1,850 |
Quarterly performance
last 14 quarters · ₹ crore| JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 166 | 99 | 282 | 694 | 401 | 749 | 828 | 520 | 866 | 338 | 284 | 1,107 | 552 | 817 |
| Operating profit | -10 | -6 | -7 | 20 | -1 | -12 | 13 | 44 | 33 | -74 | -63 | 56 | -45 | 76 |
| Operating margin | -6.2% | -6.4% | -2.5% | 2.9% | -0.4% | -1.5% | 1.6% | 8.4% | 3.8% | -22.0% | -22.2% | 5.1% | -8.1% | 9.2% |
| Other income | 13 | 23 | 20 | 28 | 27 | 28 | 34 | 50 | 33 | 34 | 28 | 88 | 60 | 53 |
| Interest | 6 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 17 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 17 | 17 | 29 | 30 |
| Depreciation | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 9 |
| Profit before tax | -8 | 1 | 2 | 35 | 13 | -7 | 26 | 73 | 46 | -62 | -60 | 1,386 | -21 | 90 |
| Tax | -1 | -4 | -0 | -7 | 6 | -11 | -3 | 12 | 11 | -15 | -14 | 233 | -4 | 23 |
| Net profit | -7 | -20 | 2 | 41 | 7 | 4 | 29 | 61 | 34 | -47 | -45 | 1,152 | -17 | 67 |
| EPS ₹ | -0.58 | -1.59 | 0.15 | 2.93 | 0.48 | 0.29 | 2.07 | 4.34 | 2.45 | -3.34 | -3.22 | 82.01 | -1.18 | 4.76 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | 141.5% | 660.5% | 193.7% | -25.0% | 116.1% | -54.8% | -65.6% | 112.8% | -36.2% | 141.5% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1268.1% | 48.2% | 409.2% | -1240.1% | -255.6% | 1786.4% | -148.0% | — |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '25 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 2.6% | 4.8% | 8.5% | 12.8% | 13.9% | 17.7% | 10.7% | 0.5% | 59.2% | 56.4% | 60.3% |
| ROCE | 2.3% | 3.2% | 2.7% | 3.9% | 5.1% | 6.3% | 4.1% | 1.6% | 28.6% | 27.6% | 31.2% |
| Net margin | 1.3% | 2.0% | 2.5% | 3.0% | 4.0% | 4.3% | 3.0% | 0.2% | 42.2% | 45.7% | 41.9% |
| EBITDA margin | -0.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.8% | 2.7% | 0.6% | -3.0% | -1.8% | -5.5% | 0.9% |
| Debt / equity | 3.06 | 3.06 | 3.58 | 3.58 | 3.26 | 3.26 | 3.52 | 3.52 | 1.59 | 1.59 | 1.48 |
| Interest coverage | 1.95 | 2.61 | 2.14 | 2.44 | 3.04 | 3.43 | 2.56 | 0.95 | 22.74 | 17.19 | 15.99 |
| Asset turnover | 0.15 | 0.17 | 0.20 | 0.25 | 0.19 | 0.23 | 0.18 | 0.14 | 0.15 | 0.13 | 0.15 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | MAR '25 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 |
| Other equity / reserves | 574 | 613 | 623 | 713 | 713 | 1,836 | 1,905 |
| Total equity | 588 | 627 | 637 | 727 | 727 | 1,850 | 1,919 |
| Borrowings | 1,119 | 1,918 | 2,282 | 2,366 | 2,562 | 2,941 | 2,846 |
| Current liabilities | 5,522 | 6,510 | 8,239 | 10,532 | 12,217 | 13,484 | 14,217 |
| Non-current liabilities | 881 | 1,332 | 1,601 | 1,604 | 1,624 | 1,922 | 1,776 |
| Total assets | 6,993 | 8,473 | 10,492 | 12,866 | 14,574 | 17,255 | 17,912 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 58 | 55 | 75 | 85 | 83 | 79 | 70 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 0 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,294 | 1,293 |
| Inventories | 4,886 | 6,149 | 7,377 | 9,280 | 10,479 | 10,874 | 11,454 |
| Receivables | 16 | 611 | 52 | 64 | 53 | 66 | 70 |
| Cash & equivalents | 796 | 126 | 1,083 | 1,298 | 1,392 | 2,317 | 2,004 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 92 | 501 | 126 |
| Cash from investing | -489 | 46 | 478 |
| Cash from financing | 368 | 141 | 415 |
| Capex | 36 | 45 | 26 |
| Free cash flow | 57 | 456 | 99 |
| Dividends paid | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Realty · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DLF Ltd. | 1,86,365 | 752.90 | 40.8 | 4.09 | 10.0% |
| Lodha Developers Ltd. | 1,17,829 | 1,179.00 | 27.1 | 4.66 | 17.2% |
| Phoenix Mills Ltd. | 77,076 | 2,154.90 | 59.2 | 8.47 | 14.3% |
| Prestige Estates Projects Ltd. | 70,161 | 1,629.00 | 75.2 | 4.21 | 5.6% |
| Oberoi Realty Ltd. | 63,230 | 1,739.00 | 47.6 | 3.31 | 7.0% |
| Godrej Properties Ltd. | 54,473 | 1,809.30 | 40.4 | 2.81 | 7.0% |
| Brigade Enterprises Ltd. | 18,210 | 558.15 | 25.1 | 2.55 | 10.1% |
| Anant Raj Ltd. | 16,032 | 445.45 | 26.8 | 2.65 | 9.9% |
| Sobha Ltd. | 13,640 | 1,275.40 | 71.4 | 2.88 | 4.0% |
| Aditya Birla Real Estate Ltd. | 11,933 | 1,068.40 | 15.7 | 2.61 | 16.6% |
| Signatureglobal (India) Ltd. | 10,522 | 747.85 | 9.1 | 5.48 | 60.3% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 6/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
Compare Signatureglobal (India) Ltd. with
FAQs
What is the share price of Signatureglobal (India) Ltd.?
Signatureglobal (India) Ltd. (SIGNATURE) closed at ₹747.85 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of Signatureglobal (India) Ltd.?
₹10,522 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of Signatureglobal (India) Ltd.?
9.1, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is Signatureglobal (India) Ltd. growing?
Signatureglobal (India) Ltd.: Latest-quarter revenue is up 141.5% year on year.
How profitable is Signatureglobal (India) Ltd.?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 60.3%, return on capital employed 31.2%, operating margin 0.9%, net margin 41.9%.
How much debt does Signatureglobal (India) Ltd. have?
Signatureglobal (India) Ltd. is moderately geared: debt to equity is 1.48 with borrowings of ₹2,846 cr against cash of ₹2,004 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 16.0 times.
Financials parsed from Signatureglobal (India) Ltd.'s own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from JUN '23, annual from FY24, balance sheet from Sep '23. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). Information only, not investment advice.