NLC India Ltd.
NSE: NLCINDIA · Power
Ask the data
Instant answers about NLC India Ltd. — computed from its filings, no language modelPrice & valuation
split & bonus adjusted · pick a metric and rangeAnnual performance
annual · ₹ crore · line = operating margin| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 10,321 | 9,846 | 11,948 | 16,165 | 12,999 | 17,490 |
| EBITDA | 3,447 | 2,807 | 4,163 | 5,841 | 3,536 | 5,588 |
| Operating margin | 33.4% | 28.5% | 34.8% | 36.1% | 27.2% | 32.0% |
| Interest | 1,174 | 1,313 | 984 | 1,012 | 849 | 1,222 |
| Depreciation | 1,334 | 1,584 | 1,909 | 1,801 | 1,825 | 2,379 |
| Profit before tax | 2,208 | 1,791 | 2,258 | 4,235 | 1,809 | 2,966 |
| Tax | 893 | 909 | 1,488 | 631 | 1,014 | 106 |
| Net profit | 1,441 | 1,313 | 1,093 | 1,396 | 1,854 | 3,522 |
| EPS ₹ | 10.48 | 9.70 | 8.05 | 10.28 | 13.47 | 25.40 |
| Operating cash flow | — | — | 7,770 | 3,761 | 5,624 | 5,166 |
| Capex | — | — | 917 | 2,603 | 3,259 | 0 |
| Dividend paid | — | — | 457 | 428 | 498 | 736 |
| Total assets | — | — | — | 53,068 | 54,942 | 65,202 |
| Equity | — | — | — | 15,169 | 16,531 | 21,525 |
Quarterly performance
last 27 quarters · ₹ crore| SEP '19 | DEC '19 | MAR '20 | JUN '20 | SEP '20 | DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | MAR '23 | JUN '23 | SEP '23 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | JUN '25 | SEP '25 | DEC '25 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,426 | 2,743 | 3,069 | 2,699 | 2,093 | 2,215 | 2,840 | 3,036 | 3,094 | 2,732 | 3,086 | 3,863 | 3,489 | 5,134 | 3,316 | 2,978 | 3,164 | 3,541 | 3,376 | 3,657 | 4,411 | 3,826 | 4,178 | 4,443 | 5,042 | 4,717 | 4,732 |
| Operating profit | 700 | 1,028 | 1,188 | 961 | 519 | 477 | 849 | 977 | 1,213 | 904 | 1,068 | 1,580 | 1,179 | 1,722 | 1,194 | 835 | 905 | 602 | 1,082 | 1,076 | 1,827 | 935 | 1,400 | 1,479 | 1,774 | 1,471 | 1,368 |
| Operating margin | 28.8% | 37.5% | 38.7% | 35.6% | 24.8% | 21.5% | 29.9% | 32.2% | 39.2% | 33.1% | 34.6% | 40.9% | 33.8% | 33.5% | 36.0% | 28.0% | 28.6% | 17.0% | 32.1% | 29.4% | 41.4% | 24.4% | 33.5% | 33.3% | 35.2% | 31.2% | 28.9% |
| Other income | 337 | 351 | 336 | 367 | 416 | 408 | 711 | 185 | 220 | 113 | 79 | 103 | 90 | 722 | 112 | 256 | 85 | 494 | 265 | 713 | 486 | 290 | 168 | 364 | 155 | 151 | 94 |
| Interest | 287 | 283 | 355 | 362 | 330 | 315 | 306 | 268 | 269 | 232 | 215 | 221 | 337 | 221 | 231 | 214 | 205 | 199 | 189 | 180 | 237 | 299 | 289 | 269 | 364 | 382 | 438 |
| Depreciation | 289 | 331 | 450 | 402 | 384 | 385 | 413 | 429 | 423 | 438 | 618 | 436 | 434 | 472 | 461 | 455 | 446 | 462 | 433 | 413 | 458 | 539 | 548 | 597 | 695 | 666 | 729 |
| Profit before tax | 460 | 764 | 718 | 479 | 246 | 230 | 836 | 465 | 1,207 | 272 | 315 | 1,026 | 498 | 1,743 | 614 | 422 | 338 | 435 | 724 | 1,197 | 1,619 | 387 | 731 | 978 | 870 | 574 | 296 |
| Tax | 198 | 329 | 281 | 188 | 227 | 105 | 389 | 206 | 1,101 | 105 | 76 | 286 | 199 | 420 | 200 | 615 | 148 | 52 | 255 | 151 | 134 | -246 | 197 | 119 | 36 | 215 | -863 |
| Net profit | 266 | 399 | 487 | 338 | 51 | 171 | 753 | 348 | 186 | 231 | 328 | 562 | 411 | 830 | 405 | 1,085 | 250 | 114 | 559 | 912 | 668 | 798 | 665 | 666 | 1,393 | 436 | 1,381 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.95 | 2.89 | 3.59 | 2.48 | 0.45 | 1.32 | 5.46 | 2.58 | 1.42 | 1.66 | 2.39 | 4.10 | 3.01 | 6.03 | 2.98 | 7.83 | 1.83 | 0.82 | 4.09 | 7.71 | 9.75 | 6.05 | 5.23 | 5.22 | 10.05 | 3.49 | 9.96 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | -13.8% | -19.2% | -7.5% | 12.5% | 47.8% | 23.3% | 8.7% | 27.2% | 12.8% | 66.4% | -14.1% | -14.7% | — | -31.0% | 1.8% | 22.8% | 39.4% | 13.3% | 14.2% | 0.7% | — | 23.3% | 13.3% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | -80.7% | -57.1% | 54.6% | 2.9% | 262.2% | 35.0% | -56.4% | 61.6% | 121.3% | 152.9% | -28.0% | 164.0% | — | -86.2% | 38.2% | -15.9% | 166.8% | 42.6% | -27.1% | -0.3% | — | -45.3% | 107.6% |
Earlier results (standalone, Sep '07 – Jun '19)
₹ crore · from BSE, before the NSE XBRL filings beginNLC India Ltd. reports consolidated figures above. Quarterly consolidated results only became mandatory in India in 2019, so the earlier history available is the standalone company only (excluding subsidiaries). It is shown separately so the two bases are never mixed.
Full years
| FY12† | FY13† | FY14† | FY15† | FY16† | FY17† | FY18† | FY19† | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4,871 | 5,590 | 5,967 | 6,088 | 6,669 | 8,743 | 8,496 | 7,146 |
| Operating profit | 1,664 | 2,034 | 1,956 | 1,925 | 2,217 | 3,457 | 3,110 | 1,534 |
| Operating margin | 34.2% | 36.4% | 32.8% | 31.6% | 33.2% | 39.5% | 36.6% | 21.5% |
| Other income | 856 | 583 | 1,025 | 709 | 525 | 674 | 587 | 913 |
| Interest | 150 | 193 | 182 | 156 | 188 | 169 | 205 | 390 |
| Depreciation | 430 | 512 | 517 | 441 | 599 | 683 | 861 | 746 |
| Profit before tax | 1,984 | 2,048 | 2,209 | 2,383 | 1,926 | 3,028 | 2,690 | 1,276 |
| Tax | 573 | 588 | 707 | 804 | 722 | 659 | 841 | 9 |
| Net profit | 1,411 | 1,460 | 1,502 | 1,580 | 1,204 | 2,369 | 1,849 | 1,267 |
Quarters
| SEP '07† | DEC '07† | MAR '08† | JUN '08† | SEP '08† | DEC '08† | JUN '09† | SEP '09† | DEC '09† | JUN '10† | SEP '10† | DEC '10† | JUN '11† | SEP '11† | DEC '11† | MAR '12† | JUN '12† | SEP '12† | DEC '12† | MAR '13† | JUN '13† | SEP '13† | DEC '13† | MAR '14† | JUN '14† | SEP '14† | DEC '14† | MAR '15† | JUN '15† | SEP '15† | DEC '15† | MAR '16† | JUN '16† | SEP '16† | DEC '16† | MAR '17† | JUN '17† | SEP '17† | DEC '17† | MAR '18† | JUN '18† | SEP '18† | DEC '18† | MAR '19† | JUN '19† | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 728 | 675 | 802 | 1,087 | 668 | 834 | 884 | 882 | 1,252 | 1,145 | 1,063 | 869 | 1,156 | 1,159 | 1,046 | 1,510 | 1,332 | 1,349 | 1,256 | 1,653 | 1,560 | 1,383 | 1,315 | 1,710 | 1,510 | 1,402 | 1,493 | 1,682 | 1,844 | 1,716 | 1,255 | 1,854 | 1,880 | 2,057 | 1,964 | 2,842 | 2,254 | 1,993 | 1,706 | 2,543 | 1,697 | 1,673 | 1,874 | 1,902 | 1,676 |
| Operating profit | 259 | 255 | 384 | 622 | 215 | 341 | 328 | 251 | 487 | 477 | 356 | 111 | 354 | 377 | 228 | 705 | 497 | 479 | 288 | 771 | 560 | 434 | 337 | 625 | 512 | 344 | 398 | 672 | 634 | 610 | 224 | 749 | 479 | 619 | 702 | 1,657 | 827 | 817 | 588 | 879 | 338 | 415 | 556 | 225 | 460 |
| Operating margin | 35.6% | 37.9% | 47.9% | 57.2% | 32.1% | 40.9% | 37.1% | 28.5% | 38.9% | 41.7% | 33.5% | 12.8% | 30.6% | 32.5% | 21.8% | 46.7% | 37.3% | 35.5% | 22.9% | 46.6% | 35.9% | 31.4% | 25.6% | 36.6% | 33.9% | 24.5% | 26.7% | 39.9% | 34.4% | 35.6% | 17.8% | 40.4% | 25.5% | 30.1% | 35.8% | 58.3% | 36.7% | 41.0% | 34.4% | 34.6% | 19.9% | 24.8% | 29.7% | 11.8% | 27.5% |
| Other income | 154 | 142 | 212 | 150 | 150 | 182 | 152 | 163 | 136 | 112 | 166 | 131 | 269 | 138 | 135 | 314 | 121 | 142 | 115 | 205 | 110 | 133 | 553 | 229 | 133 | 191 | 209 | 177 | 122 | 137 | 156 | 110 | 94 | 92 | 72 | 417 | 72 | 130 | 101 | 284 | 144 | 208 | 196 | 364 | 228 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 26 | 27 | 26 | 43 | 30 | 28 | 49 | 54 | 48 | 47 | 44 | 50 | 45 | 42 | 43 | 46 | 38 | 37 | 35 | 48 | 53 | 44 | 44 | 49 | 41 | 39 | 40 | 62 | 48 | 41 | 55 | 77 | 70 | 100 | 144 | 154 |
| Depreciation | 100 | 102 | 138 | 103 | 102 | 100 | 72 | 73 | 72 | 96 | 104 | 96 | 95 | 90 | 91 | 154 | 130 | 94 | 154 | 134 | 158 | 158 | 118 | 83 | 112 | 108 | 111 | 110 | 158 | 173 | 175 | 94 | 170 | 177 | 172 | 163 | 182 | 213 | 191 | 274 | 188 | 206 | 178 | 174 | 172 |
| Profit before tax | 312 | 294 | 398 | 397 | 261 | 315 | 406 | 339 | 548 | 468 | 392 | 120 | 485 | 395 | 243 | 860 | 408 | 436 | 266 | 938 | 397 | 351 | 734 | 727 | 486 | 389 | 459 | 1,050 | 553 | 521 | 131 | 720 | 353 | 440 | 486 | 1,749 | 652 | 686 | 681 | 671 | 218 | 332 | 459 | 268 | 362 |
| Tax | 81 | 89 | 14 | 111 | 73 | 91 | 119 | 96 | 176 | 126 | 118 | 24 | 142 | 116 | 59 | 255 | 120 | 101 | 44 | 323 | 118 | 111 | 245 | 233 | 152 | 130 | 150 | 373 | 187 | 178 | 83 | 274 | 122 | 140 | 150 | 247 | 336 | 359 | 367 | -221 | -102 | 4 | 130 | -22 | 39 |
| Net profit | 231 | 204 | 385 | 286 | 188 | 224 | 288 | 244 | 371 | 342 | 274 | 96 | 343 | 278 | 185 | 605 | 288 | 335 | 222 | 615 | 278 | 240 | 489 | 494 | 334 | 259 | 309 | 677 | 367 | 343 | 48 | 446 | 231 | 300 | 336 | 1,501 | 316 | 327 | 314 | 892 | 320 | 328 | 329 | 290 | 323 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.39 | 1.22 | 1.72 | 1.72 | 1.12 | 1.34 | 1.71 | 1.45 | 2.22 | 2.04 | 1.63 | 0.57 | 2.04 | 1.66 | 1.10 | 3.61 | 1.72 | 2.00 | 1.32 | 3.66 | 1.66 | 1.43 | 2.91 | 2.95 | 1.99 | 1.55 | 1.84 | 4.03 | 2.19 | 2.04 | 0.28 | 2.66 | 1.38 | 1.79 | 2.00 | — | 2.07 | 2.14 | 2.05 | 5.84 | 2.09 | 2.14 | 2.17 | 1.96 | 2.33 |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | -8.2% | 23.6% | -18.7% | 31.9% | 50.1% | 29.5% | 20.6% | -30.6% | 0.9% | 9.0% | 20.3% | — | 15.2% | 16.4% | 20.0% | 9.5% | 17.1% | 2.5% | 4.7% | 3.4% | -3.1% | 1.4% | 13.5% | -1.6% | 22.1% | 22.3% | -15.9% | 10.2% | 2.0% | 19.9% | 56.5% | 53.3% | 19.9% | -3.1% | -13.1% | -10.5% | -24.7% | -16.1% | 9.8% | -25.2% | -1.2% |
| Profit YoY | — | — | — | — | -18.5% | 9.7% | 0.6% | 29.3% | 65.5% | 18.9% | 12.4% | -74.1% | 0.2% | 1.7% | 92.5% | — | -15.9% | 20.3% | 19.8% | 1.6% | -3.5% | -28.3% | 120.6% | -19.6% | 20.0% | 8.1% | -36.7% | 36.9% | 9.8% | 32.4% | -84.6% | -34.1% | -37.1% | -12.5% | 606.1% | 236.5% | 37.0% | 8.8% | -6.7% | -40.6% | 1.1% | 0.3% | 5.0% | -67.5% | 1.1% |
Returns & margins
trailing-twelve-month, per quarter| JUN '20 | SEP '20 | DEC '20 | MAR '21 | JUN '21 | SEP '21 | DEC '21 | MAR '22 | JUN '22 | SEP '22 | DEC '23 | MAR '24 | JUN '24 | SEP '24 | DEC '24 | MAR '26 | JUN '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 13.0% | 11.1% | 9.1% | 11.5% | 11.6% | 12.7% | 13.2% | 9.5% | 11.4% | 10.2% | 15.6% | 11.2% | 12.2% | 10.3% | 12.7% | 16.4% | 14.7% | 16.6% |
| ROCE | 18.4% | 17.6% | 15.1% | 15.4% | 14.9% | 19.4% | 19.2% | 16.1% | 18.7% | 8.4% | 10.4% | 6.8% | 7.0% | 8.6% | 11.9% | 8.5% | 9.0% | 8.1% |
| Net margin | 13.6% | 12.0% | 10.4% | 13.3% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 9.1% | 10.2% | 11.6% | 17.6% | 14.3% | 15.4% | 13.4% | 15.0% | 20.1% | 17.2% | 20.5% |
| EBITDA margin | 35.4% | 34.9% | 31.2% | 28.5% | 27.7% | 31.4% | 33.7% | 34.8% | 37.3% | 35.9% | 31.9% | 27.2% | 26.2% | 26.7% | 30.6% | 32.0% | 33.3% | 32.2% |
| Debt / equity | 0.76 | 0.76 | 0.76 | 0.76 | 0.76 | 0.76 | 0.76 | 0.76 | 0.76 | 1.48 | 1.32 | 1.35 | 1.35 | 1.27 | 1.27 | 1.29 | 1.29 | 1.20 |
| Interest coverage | 2.88 | 2.66 | 2.23 | 2.36 | 2.46 | 3.36 | 3.58 | 3.30 | 4.01 | 3.10 | 4.58 | 3.13 | 3.37 | 4.48 | 5.94 | 3.43 | 3.42 | 2.87 |
| Asset turnover | 0.33 | 0.32 | 0.30 | 0.29 | 0.30 | 0.33 | 0.35 | 0.36 | 0.38 | 0.26 | 0.28 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.28 | 0.28 |
Balance sheet
equity vs borrowings over time · ₹ crore| MAR '14‡ | MAR '15‡ | MAR '16‡ | MAR '17‡ | SEP '22 | MAR '23 | SEP '23 | MAR '24 | SEP '24 | SEP '25 | MAR '26 | SEP '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | 1,678 | 1,678 | 1,678 | 1,529 | 1,387 | 1,387 | 1,387 | 1,387 | 1,387 | 1,387 | 1,387 | 1,387 |
| Other equity / reserves | 12,225 | 13,190 | 10,464 | 9,924 | 13,568 | 13,782 | 15,104 | 15,144 | 16,384 | 18,579 | 20,138 | 22,014 |
| Total equity | 13,902 | 14,868 | 12,142 | 11,452 | 14,955 | 15,169 | 16,491 | 16,531 | 17,771 | 19,966 | 21,525 | 23,401 |
| Borrowings | 6,211 | 6,011 | 7,065 | 8,667 | 22,116 | 22,306 | 21,781 | 22,379 | 22,486 | 24,328 | 27,802 | 28,158 |
| Current liabilities | — | — | 6,847 | 10,016 | 6,951 | 7,240 | 6,825 | 8,049 | 8,484 | 9,394 | 10,563 | 11,175 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | 9,418 | 10,671 | 24,332 | 24,228 | 24,540 | 24,610 | 25,085 | 27,045 | 28,634 | 28,420 |
| Total assets | 24,710 | 25,752 | 29,688 | 33,487 | 51,605 | 53,068 | 53,015 | 54,942 | 56,254 | 60,943 | 65,202 | 67,385 |
| Property, plant & equipment | 6,547 | 6,654 | 16,327 | 16,029 | 24,334 | 23,879 | 23,173 | 23,162 | 22,514 | 30,205 | 36,344 | 40,490 |
| Capital work-in-progress | 9,335 | 10,867 | 2,334 | 5,075 | 13,455 | 14,636 | 16,181 | 17,726 | 20,794 | 17,865 | 14,293 | 11,306 |
| Investments | 206 | 103 | — | — | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 |
| Inventories | 682 | 899 | 1,509 | 2,336 | 1,237 | 1,183 | 1,210 | 1,484 | 1,608 | 1,944 | 2,281 | 1,848 |
| Receivables | 2,204 | 2,282 | 3,738 | 6,109 | 4,892 | 4,730 | 5,072 | 4,046 | 4,580 | 2,991 | 3,338 | 3,740 |
| Cash & equivalents | 4,274 | 3,578 | 3,238 | 80 | 380 | 77 | 344 | 565 | 414 | 406 | 711 | 651 |
Cash flow
annual · ₹ crore · line = free cash flow| FY14‡ | FY15‡ | FY16‡ | FY17‡ | FY18‡ | FY19‡ | FY20‡ | FY21‡ | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 3,737 | 1,036 | 1,301 | 1,225 | 4,533 | 1,620 | 1,647 | 4,390 | 7,770 | 3,761 | 5,624 | 5,166 |
| Cash from investing | -1,393 | -502 | -1,380 | -4,332 | -4,593 | -6,119 | -5,812 | -2,212 | -763 | -2,089 | -3,151 | -7,549 |
| Cash from financing | -946 | -1,231 | 63 | -68 | 98 | 4,416 | 4,163 | -2,037 | -7,025 | -1,735 | -1,985 | 2,907 |
| Capex | 2,043 | 1,236 | 1,695 | 4,233 | 4,646 | 6,266 | 5,895 | 2,319 | 917 | 2,603 | 3,259 | 0 |
| Free cash flow | 1,694 | -200 | -394 | -3,007 | -113 | -4,645 | -4,248 | 2,071 | 6,853 | 1,158 | 2,364 | 5,166 |
| Dividends paid | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1,183 | 146 | 457 | 428 | 498 | 736 |
Where the assets sit
Sep '26 · ₹ crorePeer comparison
largest in Power · this company in bold| Company | Market cap ₹cr | Price | P/E | P/B | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adani Power Ltd. | 3,93,967 | 204.29 | 21.6 | 5.13 | 23.7% |
| NTPC Ltd. | 3,13,639 | 323.45 | 10.6 | 1.47 | 13.9% |
| Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd. | 2,41,723 | 259.90 | 14.9 | 2.26 | 15.2% |
| Adani Green Energy Ltd. | 2,34,549 | 1,424.10 | 125.2 | 10.86 | 8.7% |
| Adani Energy Solutions Ltd. | 1,78,233 | 1,457.40 | 48.1 | 5.69 | 11.8% |
| Tata Power Co. Ltd. | 1,12,645 | 352.50 | 29.2 | 2.85 | 9.8% |
| JSW Energy Ltd. | 96,224 | 524.95 | 41.5 | 2.62 | 6.3% |
| NHPC Ltd. | 82,450 | 82.08 | 19.1 | 1.88 | 9.9% |
| NTPC Green Energy Ltd. | 69,627 | 82.63 | 106.0 | 3.59 | 3.4% |
| Torrent Power Ltd. | 64,051 | 1,271.10 | 26.5 | 3.05 | 11.5% |
| NLC India Ltd. | 32,948 | 237.61 | 8.5 | 1.41 | 16.6% |
StoxGud checklist: Neutral setup · 5/10
- Price above 50-day average
- Price above 200-day average
- 50-day average above 200-day (uptrend)
- RSI in healthy 40–70 zone
- Positive 1-year return
- Return on equity above 15%
- Debt to equity below 1
- Revenue growing year on year
- Net profit margin above 10%
- P/E below industry median
A rules-based screen of trend, momentum, quality and valuation. Educational only — not a buy or sell recommendation.
Returns & technicals
Compare NLC India Ltd. with
FAQs
What is the share price of NLC India Ltd.?
NLC India Ltd. (NLCINDIA) closed at ₹237.61 on NSE on 06 Nov 2026.
What is the market cap of NLC India Ltd.?
₹32,948 crore at the latest close.
What is the P/E ratio of NLC India Ltd.?
8.5, on trailing-twelve-month earnings from its filings.
How fast is NLC India Ltd. growing?
NLC India Ltd.: revenue has compounded at 13.5% a year over three years; net profit at 47.7% a year. Latest-quarter revenue is up 13.3% year on year, profit up 107.6%.
How profitable is NLC India Ltd.?
On a trailing-twelve-month basis return on equity is 16.6%, return on capital employed 8.1%, operating margin 32.2%, net margin 20.5%.
How much debt does NLC India Ltd. have?
NLC India Ltd. is moderately geared: debt to equity is 1.20 with borrowings of ₹28,158 cr against cash of ₹651 cr (balance sheet of 2026-09-30). Operating profit covers interest 2.9 times.
Financials parsed from NLC India Ltd.'s own XBRL filings to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore unless marked. Quarterly from SEP '19, annual from FY20, balance sheet from Mar '14. * = derived (full year or half year minus earlier quarters). ‡ = balance sheet / cash flow read from the company's published annual report (same basis), for years before the NSE filings carry them; each one checked to add up. Information only, not investment advice.